Review pending. Every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (16 October 2026). Independent review has not yet been carried out, and these pages are not indexed.AI-assisted source check done; independent review pending; not indexed. About the review
Air Liquide Tunisie
On this page
Company details
- Legal name
- Air Liquide Tunisie SA
- Listing
- AL on the Bourse de Tunis, active · ISIN TN0002300358 (observed 2026-10-08)
- Sector
- Not classified (our classification from the stated principal activity)
- Financial year ends
- 31 December
Overview
Year ended 31 December 2025 · audited financial statements, final status not established · source
Read with these figures
- Audited financial statements not confirmed as final. The published copy is unsigned. The FY2025 figures come from it.
Full wording and sources
Audited financial statements for 2025: final status not established
The published notice reproduces the commissaires aux comptes' rapport général on the consolidated statements, dated 'Tunis, le 08 juin 2026' (PDF p24), closed with the firms' and auditors' printed names only (Conseil Audit Formation, Abir MATMTI; F.M.B.Z, Mohamed Hzami; PDF p29, page image: no signature). Note 25 (PDF p23) states the consolidated statements were 'arrêtés et autorisés pour publication par le Conseil d'Administration réuni le 27 avril 2026'; no signed board approval page is printed.
Source: Avis des sociétés — États financiers consolidés, Société Air Liquide Tunisie, arrêtés au 31 décembre 2025 (dated 2026-06-08)
Audited financial statements for 2024: final status not established
The published notice reproduces the commissaires aux comptes' rapport général on the consolidated statements, dated 'Tunis, le 13 Juin 2025' (PDF p22), closed with the firms' and auditors' printed names only (Conseil Audit Formation, Abir MATMTI; F.M.B.Z, Mohamed Hzami; PDF p27, page image: no signature). Note 24 (PDF p21) states the consolidated statements were 'arrêtés et autorisés pour publication par le Conseil d'administration réuni le 22 avril 2025'; no signed board approval page is printed.
Source: Avis de sociétés — États financiers consolidés, Air Liquide Tunisie, arrêtés au 31 décembre 2024 (dated 2025-06-13)
-
Revenue
TND 152 million
152,234,565 TND units · p4
+8.7% vs 2024
-
Operating profit / (loss)
TND 42.4 million
42,420,282 TND units · p4
+19.9% vs 2024
-
Profit / (loss) for the year
TND 36.3 million
36,273,107 TND units · p4
+31.5% vs 2024
-
Total assets
TND 247 million
247,076,176 TND units · p2
+21.9% vs 2024
-
Total equity
TND 152 million
152,233,905 TND units · p3
+17.8% vs 2024
-
Cash from operations
TND 32.3 million
32,273,350 TND units · p5
−37.5% vs 2024
Large amounts are rounded for reading (TND million / billion / trillion); exact figures as printed are under each amount and in the tables. No currency conversion.
Financial statements
Exact figures as printed. Each column comes from one filing; labels are as printed in the newest filing. Amounts in TND units unless the row says otherwise; brackets are negative.
† from a supplementary filing for the same year · ‡ signed audited statements preferred over a disputed figure · “–” is a printed dash, explained below the table
Column sources
- FY2025 — audited financial statements, final status not established; reported for the year · source
- FY2024 — audited financial statements, final status not established; comparative in the FY2025 filing · source
- FY2023 — audited financial statements, final status not established; comparative in the FY2024 filing · source
- Audited financial statements for 2024: final status not established. The published notice reproduces the commissaires aux comptes' rapport général on the consolidated statements, dated 'Tunis, le 13 Juin 2025' (PDF p22), closed with the firms' and auditors' printed names only (Conseil Audit Formation, Abir MATMTI; F.M.B.Z, Mohamed Hzami; PDF p27, page image: no signature). Note 24 (PDF p21) states the consolidated statements were 'arrêtés et autorisés pour publication par le Conseil d'administration réuni le 22 avril 2025'; no signed board approval page is printed.
Income statement
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing | FY2023Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2024 filingsource limitations |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenus | 152,234,565 | 140,071,799 | 131,347,248 |
| Coût des ventes | (72,006,428) | (71,291,590) | (70,418,591) |
| Marges brute | 80,228,137 | 68,780,209 | 60,928,657 |
| Autres produits d'exploitation (*) | 1,896,443 | 2,188,5181 | 1,884,457 |
| Frais de distribution | (7,791,945) | (7,317,077) | (5,915,157) |
| Frais d'administration (*) | (27,481,262) | (23,661,273)2 | (22,816,208) |
| Autres charges d'exploitation | (4,431,091) | (4,597,027) | (4,221,241) |
| Résultat d'exploitation | 42,420,282 | 35,393,350 | 29,860,508 |
| Charges financières nettes3 | (763,815) | (602,961) | (725,711) |
| Produits des placements4 | 3,517,187 | 3,102,056 | 574,980 |
| Produits des participations5 | –6 | –6 | 12,463 |
| Autres gains ordinaires7 | 3,443,997 | 1,056,231 | 1,238,094 |
| Autres pertes ordinaires8 | (100,781) | (679,156) | (679,063) |
| Résultat des activités ordinaires | 48,516,870 | 38,269,520 | 30,281,271 |
| Impôt sur les bénéfices | (12,243,763) | (10,681,486) | (6,514,004) |
| Résultat des activités ordinaires9 | 36,273,107 | 27,588,034 | 23,767,267 |
| Résultat net de l'exercice | 36,273,107 | 27,588,034 | 23,767,267 |
| Part des minoritaires10 | 87,377 | 45,642 | 226,406 |
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: is.profit_before_tax.
Notes and alternative reported figures (9)
- Audited financial statements dated 2025-06-13 prints 1 990 235 (units, p4) for this line and year.
- Audited financial statements dated 2025-06-13 prints (23 462 990) (units, p4) for this line and year.
- “Charges financières nettes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 20: net financial charges (negative in both years).
- “Produits des placements” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Income from investments (placements).
- “Produits des participations” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Income from participations (dash printed in both years).
- “Autres gains ordinaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other ordinary gains.
- “Autres pertes ordinaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other ordinary losses.
- “Résultat des activités ordinaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Result of ordinary activities after income tax.
- “Part des minoritaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority interests' share of the consolidated net result.
Balance sheet
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing | FY2023Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2024 filingsource limitations |
|---|---|---|---|
| Immobilisations incorporelles (net) | 273,772 | 347,717 | 361,616 |
| Immobilisations corporelles (net) | 58,334,203 | 41,071,826 | 34,200,990 |
| Immobilisations financières (net)1 | 1,081,477 | 1,060,043 | 995,825 |
| Total des Actifs immobilisés2 | 59,689,452 | 42,479,586 | 35,558,431 |
| Total des actifs non courants | 59,689,452 | 42,479,586 | 35,558,431 |
| Stocks (net) | 17,743,319 | 16,873,293 | 19,640,201 |
| Clients et comptes rattachés (net) | 80,925,278 | 67,523,838 | 81,009,968 |
| Autres actifs courants (*) (net)3 | 24,350,579 | 17,794,682 | 14,148,803 |
| Placements et autres actifs financiers | 48,002,178 | 44,006,171 | 18,008,462 |
| Liquidités et équivalents de liquidités | 16,365,370 | 13,965,022 | 10,615,927 |
| Total des actifs courants | 187,386,724 | 160,163,006 | 143,423,361 |
| TOTAL DES ACTIFS | 247,076,176 | 202,642,592 | 178,981,792 |
| Capital social | 40,937,600 | 40,937,600 | 40,937,600 |
| Réserves4 | 4,093,760 | 4,093,760 | 4,093,760 |
| Réserves Consolidées5 | 24,137,927 | 17,598,613 | 13,223,894 |
| Subventions reçues6 | 590 | 29,624 | 58,658 |
| Fonds social7 | 335,540 | 189,672 | 183,391 |
| Résultats reportés | 44,960,873 | 37,336,482 | 29,223,395 |
| Intérêts Minoritaires8 | 1,494,508 | 1,450,653 | 1,225,474 |
| Total des capitaux propres avant9 | 115,960,798 | 101,636,404 | 88,946,172 |
| Résultat de l'exercice10 | 36,273,107 | 27,588,034 | 23,767,267 |
| Part du groupe11 | 36,185,730 | 27,542,392 | 23,540,861 |
| Intérêts des minoritaires dans le résultat12 | 87,377 | 45,642 | 226,406 |
| Total des capitaux propres avant | 152,233,905 | 129,224,438 | 112,713,439 |
| Emprunts | 4,170,193 | 3,403,282 | 2,936,374 |
| Autres passifs financiers13 | 10,057,440 | 9,884,351 | 9,774,596 |
| Provisions | 58,953 | 107,821 | 100,335 |
| Total des passifs non courants | 14,286,586 | 13,395,454 | 12,811,305 |
| Fournisseurs et comptes rattachés (*) | 44,983,942 | 28,469,544 | 24,661,842 |
| Autres passifs courants14 | 31,948,547 | 25,333,538 | 23,882,126 |
| Concours bancaires et autres passifs | 3,623,196 | 6,219,618 | 4,913,080 |
| Total des passifs courants | 80,555,685 | 60,022,700 | 53,457,048 |
| Total des passifs | 94,842,271 | 73,418,154 | 66,268,353 |
| TOTAL DES CAPITAUX PROPRES ET | 247,076,176 | 202,642,592 | 178,981,792 |
Notes and alternative reported figures (14)
- “Immobilisations financières (net)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 2: financial fixed assets less provisions.
- “Total des Actifs immobilisés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Subtotal of intangible, tangible and financial fixed assets.
- “Autres actifs courants (*) (net)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 5: other current assets less provisions.
- “Réserves” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Reserves of the parent (legal reserve per the note 8 table).
- “Réserves Consolidées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Consolidated reserves.
- “Subventions reçues” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investment subsidies received, in equity.
- “Fonds social” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Staff social fund, in equity.
- “Intérêts Minoritaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-controlling interests in equity before their share of the year's result (printed within equity before result).
- “Total des capitaux propres avant” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Equity (incl. minority interests) before the year's result.
- “Résultat de l'exercice” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: The year's consolidated result shown within equity (group and minority shares).
- “Part du groupe” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Group share of the year's result, shown within equity.
- “Intérêts des minoritaires dans le résultat” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority share of the year's result, shown within equity.
- “Autres passifs financiers” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 10 (non-current).
- “Autres passifs courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 12.
Cash flow
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing | FY2023Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2024 filingsource limitations |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encaissements reçus des clients1 | 161,182,169 | 168,358,275 | 136,207,275 |
| Intérêts reçus | 4,071,112 | 2,994,732 | 1,002,898 |
| Décaissements en faveur des fournisseurs d'exploitation et2 | (96,769,011) | (98,611,423) | (95,280,097) |
| Décaissements en faveur de l'Etat (impôts et taxes) | (34,784,943) | (20,527,370) | (15,271,297) |
| Intérêts payés (*)3 | (1,425,977) | (564,878) | (879,356) |
| Flux de trésorerie provenant de l'exploitation | 32,273,350 | 51,649,336 | 25,779,423 |
| Décaissements pour acquisition d'immobilisations4 | (12,069,787) | (11,373,245) | (2,260,791) |
| Encaissements sur cession d'immobilisations | 85,911 | 194,235 | 364,646 |
| Remboursement des sinistres5 | 2,644,471 | –6 | Not reported in this filing7 |
| Flux de trésorerie affectés aux activités | (9,339,405) | (11,179,010) | (1,896,145) |
| Dividendes et autres distributions payés | (12,283,520) | (10,316,275) | (9,006,272) |
| Remboursement d'emprunts | (1,880,047) | (1,535,855) | (1,032,125) |
| Décaissements provenant d'achat de Certificats de Dépôt8 | (4,000,000) | (26,000,000) | (10,000,000) |
| Flux de trésorerie affectés aux activités de financement | (18,163,567) | (37,852,130) | (20,038,397) |
| Incidences des variations des taux de changes sur les | (151,498) | (117,994) | (234,497) |
| Variation de trésorerie9 | 4,618,880 | 2,500,202 | 3,610,384 |
| Trésorerie au début de l'exercice | 9,278,917 | 6,778,715 | 3,168,331 |
| Trésorerie à la clôture de l'exercice | 13,897,796 | 9,278,917 | 6,778,715 |
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: cf.cash_from_investing.
Notes and alternative reported figures (8)
- “Encaissements reçus des clients” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Direct method, operating activities.
- “Décaissements en faveur des fournisseurs d'exploitation et” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Direct method, operating activities: payments to suppliers and employees.
- “Intérêts payés (*)”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Printed 'Intérêts payés' (interest paid); the statement does not say on what.
- “Décaissements pour acquisition d'immobilisations”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Printed 'acquisition d'immobilisations': fixed assets generally (tangible and intangible), not split.
- “Remboursement des sinistres” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing activities: insurance claim reimbursements.
- Not reported in this filing: Not printed: the restated 2023 comparative column of the statement of cash flows (p5) has no 'Remboursement des sinistres' line, and no insurance-claim receipt is shown elsewhere in the document.
- “Décaissements provenant d'achat de Certificats de Dépôt” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed within financing activities: purchases of certificates of deposit.
- “Variation de trésorerie” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed net change in cash: operating + investing + financing flows plus the effect of exchange-rate changes.
Segments
Segment data not yet collected for this company in the pilot.
Dividends
Proposed or recommended, declared and paid are different events and are kept apart. A statement that no dividend was proposed does not mean none was paid.
| Year ended | Event | Wording as printed | Amount | Unit | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Dividendes et autres distributions payés |
(12,283,520) | TND units | Audited financial statements, p5 |
| 31 Dec 2024 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Dividendes et autres distributions payés |
(10,316,275) | TND units | Audited financial statements, p5 |
| 31 Dec 2023 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Dividendes et autres distributions payés |
(9,006,272) | TND units | Audited financial statements, p5 |
Sources
Each filing used on this page, newest period first. Dates are the document's own; the date we retrieved a file is shown separately and is never a publication date.
-
Avis des sociétés — États financiers consolidés, Société Air Liquide Tunisie, arrêtés au 31 décembre 2025
Year ended 31 December 2025 · Audited financial statements · final status not established
Audit: Commissaires aux comptes Conseil Audit Formation (Abir MATMTI) and F.M.B.Z KPMG Tunisie (Mohamed Hzami), unmodified opinion
Auditor's sign-off: Conseil Audit Formation, Abir MATMTI; F.M.B.Z, Mohamed Hzami
Final status: The published notice reproduces the commissaires aux comptes' rapport général on the consolidated statements, dated 'Tunis, le 08 juin 2026' (PDF p24), closed with the firms' and auditors' printed names only (Conseil Audit Formation, Abir MATMTI; F.M.B.Z, Mohamed Hzami; PDF p29, page image: no signature). Note 25 (PDF p23) states the consolidated statements were 'arrêtés et autorisés pour publication par le Conseil d'Administration réuni le 27 avril 2026'; no signed board approval page is printed.
- Document date
- 8 Jun 2026
- Auditor's report
- 8 Jun 2026
- Board approval
- 27 Apr 2026
- Retrieved by us
- 8 Oct 2026 (not a publication date)
- Used for
- statement columns FY2025, FY2024
- Basis
- consolidated statements · TND units (printed “Exprimé en Dinar Tunisien”)
- Cash at the end of the year in the cash-flow statement (13 897 796) differs from liquidités et équivalents de liquidités on the balance sheet (16 365 370); kept as printed.
- Comparative 2024 amounts on lines marked (*) are restated for comparability (notes 16 and 18; p4 footnote). A percentage row (0,24% / 0,17%: minority share) printed under the result is not transcribed.
- Negative amounts are printed in angle brackets ('<72 006 428>'); declared negative_notation 'angle' and recorded as '(72 006 428)'. On the bilan (p2) the gross amounts and the 'Moins: amortissements / provisions' rows are not transcribed; the net amounts printed below them are.
- The auditors report, under other legal obligations, that subsidiary Vitalaire SARL's equity is below half its share capital (PDF p28); the opinion itself is unmodified with one key audit matter (receivables).
Technical details
- File
- 29 pages, with a text layer
- SHA-256
768e57334fb95f8782bfd73620963d09dbf29ff27f4afe274e358964ef0b692e- Entity as printed
- Groupe Air Liquide Tunisie (Air Liquide Tunisie SA and subsidiaries)
- Regulator copy
- retrieved 2026-10-08T19:02:51Z
-
Avis de sociétés — États financiers consolidés, Air Liquide Tunisie, arrêtés au 31 décembre 2024
Year ended 31 December 2024 · Audited financial statements · final status not established
Audit: Commissaires aux comptes Conseil Audit Formation (Abir MATMTI) and F.M.B.Z KPMG Tunisie (Mohamed Hzami), unmodified opinion
Auditor's sign-off: Conseil Audit Formation, Abir MATMTI; F.M.B.Z, Mohamed Hzami
Final status: The published notice reproduces the commissaires aux comptes' rapport général on the consolidated statements, dated 'Tunis, le 13 Juin 2025' (PDF p22), closed with the firms' and auditors' printed names only (Conseil Audit Formation, Abir MATMTI; F.M.B.Z, Mohamed Hzami; PDF p27, page image: no signature). Note 24 (PDF p21) states the consolidated statements were 'arrêtés et autorisés pour publication par le Conseil d'administration réuni le 22 avril 2025'; no signed board approval page is printed.
- Document date
- 13 Jun 2025
- Auditor's report
- 13 Jun 2025
- Board approval
- 22 Apr 2025
- Retrieved by us
- 8 Oct 2026 (not a publication date)
- Used for
- statement columns FY2023
- Basis
- consolidated statements · TND units (printed “Exprimé en Dinar Tunisien”)
- Cash at the end of the year in the cash-flow statement (9 278 917; 2023: 6 778 715) differs from liquidités et équivalents de liquidités on the balance sheet (13 965 022; 2023: 10 615 927); kept as printed.
- Comparative 2023 amounts on lines marked (*) are restated for comparability (notes 5, 11, 16 and 18; footnotes pp2-5). Percentage rows (0,17% / 0,95% and 0,165% / 0,953%: minority share) are not transcribed.
- Negative amounts are printed in angle brackets ('<71 291 590>'); declared negative_notation 'angle' and recorded in brackets. On the bilan (p2) the gross amounts and the 'Moins: amortissements / provisions' rows are not transcribed; the net amounts printed below them are.
- HIDDEN TEXT: the text layer of PDF p27 (the last page of the auditor's report) also holds the text of notes 23 and 24, which is not visible on the rendered page; the visible notes 23-24 are on PDF p21 and the hidden copy carries the same figures and dates (off-balance-sheet commitments 8 274 694 / 11 166 790; board authorisation 22 avril 2025). No transcribed value comes from p27.
- The auditors report, under other legal obligations, that subsidiary Vitalaire SARL's equity is below half its share capital (PDF p26); the opinion itself is unmodified.
Technical details
- File
- 27 pages, with a text layer
- SHA-256
988cb30c5789ef3b30efbbe57290e553e6e5ee30c95b8da686534ece2056eb6c- Entity as printed
- Groupe Air Liquide Tunisie (Air Liquide Tunisie SA and subsidiaries)
- Exchange copy
- retrieved 2026-10-08T18:09:09Z
Data notes
No figure-level notes beyond those in the tables.
Review status: every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (16 October 2026). Independent review is pending for every figure; automated checks and the AI-assisted verification are not independent review.
Download
Figures shown on this page (CSV) — the same selected figures at their exact printed values, each with its source document, SHA-256, page, selection rule and reading. Independent review of these figures is pending.