Review pending. Every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (17 October 2026). Independent review has not yet been carried out, and these pages are not indexed.AI-assisted source check done; independent review pending; not indexed. About the review
Aradei Capital
On this page
Company details
- Legal name
- Aradei Capital S.A.
- Listing
- ARD on the Bourse de Casablanca, active · ISIN MA0000012460 (observed 2026-10-08)
- Sector
- Not classified (our classification from the stated principal activity)
- Financial year ends
- 31 December
Overview
Year ended 31 December 2025 · annual report, signed / final · source
-
Revenue
MAD 647 million
646,897 MAD thousands · p28
+6.8% vs 2024
-
Operating profit / (loss)
MAD 734 million
733,673 MAD thousands · p28
+41.9% vs 2024
-
Profit / (loss) for the year
MAD 534 million
534,413 MAD thousands · p28
+79.7% vs 2024
-
Total assets
MAD 9.83 billion
9,829,559 MAD thousands · p29
+3.9% vs 2024
-
Total equity
MAD 5.44 billion
5,444,531 MAD thousands · p29
+4.9% vs 2024
-
Cash from operations
MAD 418 million
418,058 MAD thousands · p30
−11.1% vs 2024
Large amounts are rounded for reading (MAD million / billion / trillion); exact figures as printed are under each amount and in the tables. No currency conversion.
Financial statements
Exact figures as printed. Each column comes from one filing; labels are as printed in the newest filing. Amounts in MAD thousands unless the row says otherwise; brackets are negative.
† from a supplementary filing for the same year · ‡ signed audited statements preferred over a disputed figure · “–” is a printed dash, explained below the table
Column sources
- FY2025 — annual report, signed / final; reported for the year · source
- FY2024 — annual report, signed / final; comparative in the FY2025 filing · source
Income statement
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Annual reportreported for the year | FY2024Annual reportcomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Revenus locatifs1 | 609,918 | 565,469 |
| Autres revenus2 | 36,979 | 40,279 |
| Chiffre d'affaires | 646,897 | 605,747 |
| Autres achats et charges externes3 | (128,183) | (119,937) |
| Charges de personnel | (37,466) | (30,790) |
| Impôts, taxes et versements assimilés4 | (3,823) | (5,284) |
| Autres produits et charges opérationnels5 | (2,189) | (5) |
| Charges d'exploitation6 | (171,662) | (156,015) |
| Excédent brut d'exploitation7 | 475,236 | 449,732 |
| Dotations/reprises aux amortissements et provisions sur8 | (5,862) | (6,563) |
| Dotations et provisions pour risques et charges9 | (2,584) | (14,268) |
| Autres produits et charges exceptionnels10 | (20,055) | (13,927) |
| Variation de juste valeur des immeubles de placement11 | 288,662 | 102,623 |
| Résultat des cessions d'actifs12 | (1,724) | (545) |
| Résultat opérationnel | 733,673 | 517,051 |
| Coût de l'endettement financier brut | (143,618) | (149,948) |
| Produits des placements | 19,816 | 20,988 |
| Coût de l'endettement financier net13 | (123,802) | (128,961) |
| Autres produits et charges financiers14 | 14,493 | 17,411 |
| Résultat courant avant impôt | 624,364 | 405,501 |
| Quote-part de résultat des sociétés mises en équivalence | –15 | –15 |
| Impôts sur les résultats | (89,952) | (108,048) |
| Résultat net des activités maintenues16 | 534,413 | 297,453 |
| Résultat des activités destinées à être abandonnées17 | –18 | –18 |
| Résultat net de la période | 534,413 | 297,453 |
| Résultat net – Participations ne donnant pas le contrôle19 | 0 | 0 |
| Résultat net global | 534,413 | 297,453 |
| FFO20 | 321,673 | 305,088 |
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: is.native.co_phznw81f565c.profit_from_continuing_operations.
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: is.profit_for_year.
Notes and alternative reported figures (18)
- “Revenus locatifs” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Rental revenue.
- “Autres revenus” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other revenue.
- “Autres achats et charges externes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 7.
- “Impôts, taxes et versements assimilés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Taxes other than income tax.
- “Autres produits et charges opérationnels” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 11.
- “Charges d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Subtotal of external charges, staff costs, taxes and other operating items.
- “Excédent brut d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Gross operating surplus (the communiqué calls it EBITDA).
- “Dotations/reprises aux amortissements et provisions sur” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Notes 8-9.
- “Dotations et provisions pour risques et charges” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Notes 8-9.
- “Autres produits et charges exceptionnels” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other non-recurring income and charges.
- “Variation de juste valeur des immeubles de placement” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 10: fair value gains on investment property.
- “Résultat des cessions d'actifs” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Gains or losses on disposals of assets.
- “Coût de l'endettement financier net” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 12: gross financing cost less investment income.
- “Autres produits et charges financiers” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 14.
- “Résultat net des activités maintenues” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Profit from continuing operations.
- “Résultat des activités destinées à être abandonnées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Discontinued operations (dashes).
- “Résultat net – Participations ne donnant pas le contrôle” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-controlling interests' share of profit.
- “FFO” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Funds from operations, as printed below the income statement (non-IFRS measure).
Balance sheet
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Annual reportreported for the year | FY2024Annual reportcomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Ecart d'acquisition1 | 9,812 | 9,812 |
| Autres immobilisations incorporelles | 8,429 | 8,025 |
| Immeubles de placement | 8,483,353 | 7,897,651 |
| Autres immobilisations corporelles | 53,625 | 22,854 |
| Autres actifs financiers2 | 4,447 | 7,756 |
| Impôts différés actifs | 1,848 | 3,965 |
| Total actifs non courants | 8,561,514 | 7,950,063 |
| Stock et En-cours | 164,738 | 141,189 |
| Clients | 125,674 | 148,920 |
| Créances d'impôt sur les sociétés | 17,421 | 29,170 |
| Autres actifs courants | 353,965 | 373,122 |
| Trésorerie et équivalent de trésorerie | 606,247 | 813,652 |
| Total actifs courants | 1,268,045 | 1,506,053 |
| Total actifs | 9,829,559 | 9,456,115 |
| Capital | 1,256,813 | 1,256,813 |
| Primes liées au capital | 1,043,955 | 1,143,955 |
| Réserves3 | 2,609,350 | 2,493,606 |
| Résultat de l'exercice4 | 534,413 | 297,453 |
| Capitaux propres part du groupe | 5,444,531 | 5,191,827 |
| Intérêts attribuables aux participations ne conférant pas le | 0 | 0 |
| Capitaux propres | 5,444,531 | 5,191,827 |
| Dettes financières part non courante | 2,313,417 | 2,873,846 |
| Provisions part non courante5 | –6 | 2,614 |
| Autres passifs non courants7 | 78,140 | 72,317 |
| Impôts différés passifs | 283,413 | 255,184 |
| Total passifs non courants | 2,674,970 | 3,203,960 |
| Dettes financières part courante | 1,098,045 | 468,778 |
| Dettes d'impôt sur les sociétés | 5,227 | 1,406 |
| Fournisseurs | 255,068 | 189,349 |
| Provisions part courante | 73,736 | 70,437 |
| Autres passifs courants | 277,982 | 330,358 |
| Total passifs courants | 1,710,058 | 1,060,328 |
| Total passifs | 4,385,028 | 4,264,288 |
| Total passifs et capitaux propres | 9,829,559 | 9,456,115 |
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: bs.non_current_liabilities.
Notes and alternative reported figures (6)
- “Ecart d'acquisition” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Goodwill.
- “Autres actifs financiers” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 19 (non-current).
- “Réserves” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Consolidated reserves.
- “Résultat de l'exercice” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: The year's result within equity.
- “Provisions part non courante” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 27.
- “Autres passifs non courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 30.
Cash flow
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Annual reportreported for the year | FY2024Annual reportcomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Résultat net total consolidé1 | 534,413 | 297,453 |
| Amortissements et provisions2 | 8,445 | 20,831 |
| Impôts sur le résultat3 | 89,952 | 108,048 |
| Charges nettes d'impôts différés4 | 0 | 4 |
| Coût de l'endettement financier net reclassé en financement5 | 123,802 | 128,961 |
| Plus ou moins-value sur cessions d'immobilisations6 | (1,724) | (1,024) |
| Profits et pertes de réévaluation des immeubles de placement à la juste valeur7 | (288,662) | (102,623) |
| Marge brute d'autofinancement8 | 466,225 | 451,650 |
| Variation du besoin en fonds de roulement9 | 4,623 | 103,740 |
| Impôts payés | (52,790) | (85,048) |
| Flux net de trésorerie générés par l'activité (A) | 418,058 | 470,342 |
| Acquisition d'immos incorp. (net de la var. des dettes) | (659) | (95) |
| Acquisition d'immos corp. (net de la var. des dettes) | (34,425) | (9,086) |
| Décaissements concernant les immeubles de placement10 | (265,883) | (385,948) |
| Acquisition d'immos fin. (net de la var. des dettes)11 | 0 | 0 |
| Cessions d'immobilisations incorporelles et corporelles | 7,103 | 40,853 |
| Réduction des autres immos financières12 | 1,670 | –13 |
| Prêts et avances consentis14 | 731 | (1,991) |
| Intérêts encaissés | 19,816 | 20,988 |
| Impact des entités acquises sur la période15 | –13 | (248,583) |
| Flux net de trésorerie liés aux opérations d'investissement (B) | (271,647) | (583,862) |
| Augmentations de capital de la sociétés mère16 | –17 | 650,000 |
| Cession (acq.) nette d'actions propres18 | –17 | –17 |
| Emissions d'emprunts | 185,448 | 557,276 |
| Remboursements d'emprunts | (457,763) | (338,961) |
| Variation nette des concours bancaires19 | 350,000 | (210,000) |
| Intérêts versés | (154,086) | (161,646) |
| Dividendes versés aux actionnaires du groupe | (276,499) | (240,211) |
| Flux net de trésorerie liés aux opérations de financement (C) | (352,900) | 256,459 |
| Variation de la trésorerie (A+B+C) | (206,489) | 142,939 |
| Trésorerie nette d'ouverture (a) | 812,736 | 669,797 |
| Trésorerie nette de clôture (b) | 606,247 | 812,736 |
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: cf.cash_from_investing.
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: cf.cash_from_financing.
Notes and alternative reported figures (17)
- “Résultat net total consolidé” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Opening line of the cash-flow statement.
- “Amortissements et provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-cash item; notes 8-9.
- “Impôts sur le résultat” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Income tax expense added back.
- “Charges nettes d'impôts différés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-cash item.
- “Coût de l'endettement financier net reclassé en financement” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Net financing cost reclassified to financing.
- “Plus ou moins-value sur cessions d'immobilisations” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-cash item.
- “Profits et pertes de réévaluation des immeubles de placement à la juste valeur” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-cash item; note 10.
- “Marge brute d'autofinancement” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Cash earnings before working-capital changes and tax paid.
- “Variation du besoin en fonds de roulement” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 22.
- “Décaissements concernant les immeubles de placement” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing.
- “Acquisition d'immos fin. (net de la var. des dettes)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing.
- “Réduction des autres immos financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing.
- “Prêts et avances consentis” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing.
- “Impact des entités acquises sur la période” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing.
- “Augmentations de capital de la sociétés mère” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing.
- “Cession (acq.) nette d'actions propres” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing (dashes).
- “Variation nette des concours bancaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing: net change in bank facilities.
Segments
Segment data not yet collected for this company in the pilot.
Dividends
Proposed or recommended, declared and paid are different events and are kept apart. A statement that no dividend was proposed does not mean none was paid.
| Year ended | Event | Wording as printed | Amount | Unit | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Dividendes versés aux actionnaires du groupe |
(276,499) | MAD thousands | Annual report, p30 |
| 31 Dec 2024 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Dividendes versés aux actionnaires du groupe |
(240,211) | MAD thousands | Annual report, p30 |
Sources
Each filing used on this page, newest period first. Dates are the document's own; the date we retrieved a file is shown separately and is never a publication date.
-
Aradei Capital — Rapport Financier Annuel 2025
Year ended 31 December 2025 · Annual report · signed / final
Audit: Fidaroc Grant Thornton; Forvis Mazars (commissaires aux comptes), unmodified opinion · signed
Auditor's sign-off: Rachid BOUMEHRAZ (Fidaroc Grant Thornton); Mounaim AMRAOUI (Forvis Mazars)
Final status: Rapport des commissaires aux comptes sur les états financiers consolidés, exercice du 1er janvier au 31 décembre 2025, 'Casablanca, le 21 avril 2026', signed by hand over the stamps of Fidaroc Grant Thornton (Rachid BOUMEHRAZ, Associé) and Forvis Mazars (Mounaim AMRAOUI, Associé) (PDF p25 page image); opinion on p22. The board arrêté the company and consolidated accounts on 11 March 2026 (communiqué, p4).
- Document date
- 21 Apr 2026
- Auditor's report
- 21 Apr 2026
- Board approval
- 11 Mar 2026
- Retrieved by us
- 8 Oct 2026 (not a publication date)
- Used for
- statement columns FY2025, FY2024
- Basis
- consolidated statements · MAD thousands (printed “En KMAD”)
- The income statement and statement of financial position print three columns (31/12/2025, 31/12/2024, 31/12/2023); only 2025 and 2024 are transcribed. 'Charges d'exploitation' is printed above its components. The cash-flow statement ends with net treasury after bank credit balances: 2024 closing 812 736 against cash and cash equivalents of 813 652 in the statement of financial position (the reconciliation on p30 lists components adding to 813 717 less bank credit balances of 981). Interest received is presented in investing and interest paid in financing activities.
- The report also holds the company (social) statements under the Moroccan CGNC (pp14-19) and the auditors' general report on them; the consolidated statements are transcribed.
Technical details
- File
- 199 pages, with a text layer
- SHA-256
272fdb3d9d6ead47bee49030106ae671774421580c0e7f4f44cf8d8fe354e658- Entity as printed
- ARADEI CAPITAL S.A. et ses filiales (le « groupe »)
- Regulator copy
- retrieved 2026-10-08T18:14:43Z
Data notes
No figure-level notes beyond those in the tables.
Review status: every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (17 October 2026). Independent review is pending for every figure; automated checks and the AI-assisted verification are not independent review.
Download
Figures shown on this page (CSV) — the same selected figures at their exact printed values, each with its source document, SHA-256, page, selection rule and reading. Independent review of these figures is pending.