Review pending. Every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (16 October 2026). Independent review has not yet been carried out, and these pages are not indexed.AI-assisted source check done; independent review pending; not indexed. About the review
CTM
On this page
Company details
- Legal name
- Compagnie de Transports au Maroc « C.T.M. » S.A.
- Listing
- CTM on the Bourse de Casablanca, active · ISIN MA0000010340 (observed 2026-10-08)
- Sector
- Not classified (our classification from the stated principal activity)
- Financial year ends
- 31 December
Overview
Year ended 31 December 2025 · annual report, signed / final · source
-
Revenue
MAD 1.83 billion
1,827,360 MAD thousands · p66
+40.4% vs 2024
-
Operating profit / (loss)
MAD 6.74 million
6,740 MAD thousands · p66
−76.3% vs 2024
-
Profit / (loss) for the year
MAD 16.1 million
16,083 MAD thousands · p66
−33.0% vs 2024
-
Total assets
MAD 1.37 billion
1,370,741 MAD thousands · p65
−2.7% vs 2024
-
Total equity
MAD 342 million
342,031 MAD thousands · p65
−4.6% vs 2024
-
Cash from operations
−MAD 102 million
(101,536) MAD thousands · p66
−128.8% vs 2024
Large amounts are rounded for reading (MAD million / billion / trillion); exact figures as printed are under each amount and in the tables. No currency conversion.
Financial statements
Exact figures as printed. Each column comes from one filing; labels are as printed in the newest filing. Amounts in MAD thousands unless the row says otherwise; brackets are negative.
† from a supplementary filing for the same year · ‡ signed audited statements preferred over a disputed figure · “–” is a printed dash, explained below the table
Column sources
- FY2025 — annual report, signed / final; reported for the year · source
- FY2024 — annual report, signed / final; comparative in the FY2025 filing · source
Income statement
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Annual reportreported for the year | FY2024Annual reportcomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Produits1 | 1,868,972 | 1,324,188 |
| Chiffres d’affaires | 1,827,360 | 1,301,509 |
| Subventions d’exploitation des sociétés industrielles2 | 28,687 | 10,294 |
| Autres produits d’exploitation | 3,170 | 3,108 |
| Reprise d’exploitation, transferts de charges3 | 9,755 | 9,277 |
| Charges4 | (1,862,232) | (1,295,725) |
| Achats5 | (983,351) | (617,407) |
| Autres Charges externes6 | (417,851) | (308,968) |
| Impôts et taxes7 | (10,540) | (11,164) |
| Charges du personnel | (305,388) | (252,907) |
| Dotations aux amortissements et provisions8 | (145,102) | (105,279) |
| Résultat d’exploitation | 6,740 | 28,463 |
| Résultat financier9 | (19,060) | (12,222) |
| Résultat courant10 | (12,320) | 16,241 |
| Résultat non courant11 | 45,370 | 25,197 |
| Résultat avant impôts | 33,050 | 41,438 |
| Impôts sur les bénéfices | (16,967) | (17,439) |
| Quote-part dans le résultat des Sociétés mises en équivalence12 | –13 | –13 |
| Dotations aux amortissements des Ecarts d’acquisition14 | –13 | –13 |
| Résultat net consolidé de l’exercice | 16,083 | 23,999 |
| Intérêts minoritaires15 | (40,121) | (22,623) |
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: is.profit_for_year.
Notes and alternative reported figures (14)
- “Produits” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed total of operating income lines.
- “Subventions d’exploitation des sociétés industrielles” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating subsidies.
- “Reprise d’exploitation, transferts de charges” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating reversals and expense transfers.
- “Charges” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed total of operating charges (printed positive; deducted).
- “Achats” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Purchases (printed positive; deducted).
- “Autres Charges externes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other external charges (printed positive; deducted).
- “Impôts et taxes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Taxes other than income tax (printed positive; deducted).
- “Dotations aux amortissements et provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating depreciation and provisions (printed positive; deducted).
- “Résultat financier” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financial result (net).
- “Résultat courant” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating result plus financial result.
- “Résultat non courant” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-current (exceptional) result (note 2.10).
- “Quote-part dans le résultat des Sociétés mises en équivalence” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Dashes both years.
- “Dotations aux amortissements des Ecarts d’acquisition” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Dashes both years.
- “Intérêts minoritaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority interests' share of the result, printed negative.
Balance sheet
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Annual reportreported for the year | FY2024Annual reportcomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Actif immobilisé | 699,430 | 745,992 |
| Écarts d’acquisition - Actif1 | –2 | 295,102 |
| Immobilisations incorporelles | 270,230 | 3,138 |
| Immobilisations corporelles | 427,933 | 446,531 |
| Immobilisations financières3 | 1,267 | 1,221 |
| Titres mis en équivalence4 | –2 | –2 |
| Actif circulant5 | 590,909 | 610,302 |
| Stocks et en-cours | 27,433 | 23,569 |
| Clients et comptes rattachés6 | 483,509 | 357,564 |
| Impôt différé – Actif | 54,368 | 43,049 |
| Valeurs mobilières de placement | 25,599 | 186,120 |
| Trésorerie - Actif | 80,402 | 52,801 |
| TOTAL ACTIF | 1,370,741 | 1,409,095 |
| Financement permanent7 | 674,736 | 707,949 |
| Capitaux propres | 342,031 | 358,564 |
| Capitaux propres - part du Groupe | 243,479 | 362,360 |
| Capital social ou personnel | 122,598 | 122,598 |
| Primes | 42,438 | 42,438 |
| Réserves consolidées8 | 22,239 | 150,702 |
| Résultat net de l’exercice - part du Groupe9 | 56,204 | 46,622 |
| Intérêts minoritaires | 98,552 | (3,796) |
| IM / Résultat10 | (40,121) | (22,623) |
| IM / Réserves consolidées11 | 138,673 | 18,827 |
| Provisions pour risques et charges12 | 8,302 | 6,498 |
| Dettes de financement13 | 324,403 | 342,887 |
| Passif circulant14 | 604,915 | 680,569 |
| Fournisseurs et comptes rattachés15 | 291,337 | 304,746 |
| Autres dettes16 | 281,273 | 339,282 |
| Impôt différé – Passif | 2,122 | –17 |
| Autres Provisions18 | 30,183 | 36,541 |
| Trésorerie - Passif19 | 91,090 | 20,577 |
| TOTAL PASSIF | 1,370,741 | 1,409,095 |
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: bs.non_current_assets.
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: bs.native.co_wa89gaa6jkxv.current_liabilities_excl_bank.
Notes and alternative reported figures (17)
- “Écarts d’acquisition - Actif” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Goodwill (nil in 2025 after reallocation to intangible assets, note 2.3).
- “Immobilisations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-current financial assets (note 2.4).
- “Titres mis en équivalence” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Equity-accounted investments (dashes both years).
- “Actif circulant” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed 'Actif circulant': stocks, receivables, deferred tax assets and marketable securities; cash (trésorerie-actif) is printed separately.
- “Clients et comptes rattachés”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Trade receivables and related accounts; no other receivables line is printed.
- “Financement permanent” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed subtotal 'Financement permanent': equity (with minority interests), provisions for risks and charges and financing debt.
- “Réserves consolidées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Consolidated reserves, group share.
- “Résultat net de l’exercice - part du Groupe” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: The year's group-share result within equity.
- “IM / Résultat” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority interests' share of the year's result, within 'Intérêts minoritaires'.
- “IM / Réserves consolidées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority interests' share of consolidated reserves, within 'Intérêts minoritaires'.
- “Provisions pour risques et charges” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Long-term provisions for risks and charges, within 'Financement permanent' (note 2.6).
- “Dettes de financement”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. 'Dettes de financement' (financing debt, within 'Financement permanent'); current maturities are not separated.
- “Passif circulant” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed 'Passif circulant': suppliers, other debts, deferred tax liabilities and other provisions; trésorerie-passif printed separately.
- “Fournisseurs et comptes rattachés”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Suppliers and related accounts; other debts are printed separately.
- “Autres dettes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other current debts (note 2.7).
- “Autres Provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other (current) provisions (note 2.6).
- “Trésorerie - Passif”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Trésorerie-passif (bank credit balances, mainly at Africa Morocco Links per the management report); deducted from cash in the cash-flow statement.
Cash flow
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Annual reportreported for the year | FY2024Annual reportcomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Capacité d’autofinancement des sociétés intégrées1 | 92,179 | 63,560 |
| Résultat net des sociétés intégrées2 | 16,083 | 23,999 |
| Dotations d’exploitation3 | 138,511 | 108,113 |
| Variation des impôts différés4 | (11,800) | (10,980) |
| Plus-values de cessions, nettes d’impôt5 | (50,615) | (57,572) |
| Quote-part dans le résultat des sociétés mises en équivalence6 | –7 | –7 |
| Coût de l’endettement financier net8 | 13,870 | 9,946 |
| Variation du besoin en fonds de roulement lié à l’activité9 | (207,585) | 279,573 |
| Flux net de trésorerie généré par l’activité | (101,536) | 353,079 |
| Acquisition d’immobilisations10 | (96,434) | (157,973) |
| Cessions d’immobilisations, nettes d’impôt11 | 54,174 | 62,126 |
| Acquisition des titres de participation12 | –13 | (307,000) |
| Cession des titres de participation14 | –13 | –13 |
| Prêts & avances consentis15 | (281) | (407) |
| Intérêts financiers versés16 | (13,870) | (9,946) |
| Flux net de trésorerie liés aux opérations d’investissement | (56,411) | (413,200) |
| Dividendes versés aux actionnaires de la société mère | (30,651) | (18,389) |
| Dividendes versés aux minoritaires des sociétés intégrées17 | –18 | –18 |
| Variation de capital et fonds d’établissement19 | 638 | Not reported in this filing20 |
| Subventions d’investissements reçues21 | –18 | 14,485 |
| Emissions d’emprunts | 81,161 | 300,000 |
| Remboursements d’emprunts | (99,645) | (38,713) |
| Flux net de trésorerie lié aux opérations de financement | (48,498) | 257,383 |
| Incidence des variations de périmètre & Incidence des variations22 | 3,011 | 14,073 |
| Variation de trésorerie | (203,434) | 211,335 |
| Trésorerie d’ouverture | 218,344 | 7,009 |
| Trésorerie de clôture | 14,911 | 218,344 |
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: cf.native.co_wa89gaa6jkxv.cf_self_financing.
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: cf.cash_from_investing.
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: cf.cash_from_financing.
Notes and alternative reported figures (19)
- “Capacité d’autofinancement des sociétés intégrées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed subtotal (self-financing capacity).
- “Résultat net des sociétés intégrées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Net result at the head of the self-financing capacity.
- “Dotations d’exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-cash add-back.
- “Variation des impôts différés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-cash item.
- “Plus-values de cessions, nettes d’impôt” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Disposal gains eliminated from the self-financing capacity (printed positive; deducted).
- “Quote-part dans le résultat des sociétés mises en équivalence” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Dashes both years.
- “Coût de l’endettement financier net” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Net finance cost added back within operating flows (paid within investing flows).
- “Variation du besoin en fonds de roulement lié à l’activité” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Change in working capital, printed as the change in the requirement (an increase printed positive) and deducted.
- “Acquisition d’immobilisations”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Acquisitions of fixed assets, tangible and intangible not distinguished.
- “Cessions d’immobilisations, nettes d’impôt” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing: proceeds of fixed-asset disposals, net of tax.
- “Acquisition des titres de participation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing.
- “Cession des titres de participation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing (dashes both years).
- “Prêts & avances consentis” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing.
- “Intérêts financiers versés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Interest paid, presented by the issuer within investing flows.
- “Dividendes versés aux minoritaires des sociétés intégrées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing (dashes both years).
- “Variation de capital et fonds d’établissement” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing (2025 only; 2024 cell blank).
- Not reported in this filing: Not printed for 2024: the line 'Variation de capital et fonds d’établissement' carries a 2025 amount (638) only; the 2024 column is left blank (p66, checked on the page image).
- “Subventions d’investissements reçues” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing.
- “Incidence des variations de périmètre & Incidence des variations” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Effect of scope and accounting-policy changes, included by the issuer in the printed change in cash.
Segments
Segment data not yet collected for this company in the pilot.
Dividends
Proposed or recommended, declared and paid are different events and are kept apart. A statement that no dividend was proposed does not mean none was paid.
| Year ended | Event | Wording as printed | Amount | Unit | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Dividendes versés aux actionnaires de la société mère |
(30,651) | MAD thousands | Annual report, p66 |
| 31 Dec 2024 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Dividendes versés aux actionnaires de la société mère |
(18,389) | MAD thousands | Annual report, p66 |
Sources
Each filing used on this page, newest period first. Dates are the document's own; the date we retrieved a file is shown separately and is never a publication date.
-
CTM — Rapport Financier Annuel 2025
Year ended 31 December 2025 · Annual report · signed / final
Audit: Deloitte Audit and Forvis Mazars (commissaires aux comptes), unmodified opinion · signed
Auditor's sign-off: Deloitte Audit (Sakina Bensouda Korachi, associée); Forvis Mazars (Adnane Loukili, associé)
Final status: The commissaires aux comptes' 'Rapport d'audit sur les états financiers consolidés, exercice du 1er janvier au 31 décembre 2025' is reproduced as a scanned image (PDF pp74-75, no text layer): unmodified opinion (consolidated equity KMAD 342 031 including consolidated net profit KMAD 16 083, matching p65-66), one key audit matter (valuation of intangible assets after reallocation of goodwill to a maritime licence), dated 'Casablanca, le 29 avril 2026' and signed by hand with stamps for Deloitte Audit (Sakina Bensouda Korachi, associée) and Forvis Mazars (Adnane Loukili, associé) (page image p75). No board approval date for the consolidated statements is printed; the board's management report is dated 'Fait à Casablanca, le 30 mars 2026' (p45).
- Document date
- 29 Apr 2026
- Auditor's report
- 29 Apr 2026
- Board approval
- date not found in this document
- Retrieved by us
- 8 Oct 2026 (not a publication date)
- Used for
- statement columns FY2025, FY2024
- Basis
- consolidated statements · MAD thousands (printed “En milliers de dirhams”)
- Directory name 'CTM'; printed legal name 'Compagnie de Transports au Maroc « C.T.M. » S.A.', R.C. Casablanca n° 30.831, capital 122 597 800,00 dirhams (p80); the share count 1 225 978 (p66) matches. Same legal entity.
- Moroccan layout: 'Actif circulant' excludes trésorerie-actif and 'Passif circulant' excludes trésorerie-passif (both printed separately); 'Financement permanent' includes equity, so no total-liabilities, current-assets or current-liabilities line as defined is printed. Charges in the compte de produits et charges and the income tax are printed positive and deducted. In the cash-flow statement, 'Plus-values de cessions, nettes d'impôt' is printed positive but deducted from the self-financing capacity, the working-capital change is printed as the change in the requirement (2025: 207 585 deducted; 2024: (279 573) added), the net finance cost is printed after the self-financing capacity and added in the operating flow, and interest paid is shown within investing flows. Cash in the cash-flow statement equals trésorerie-actif plus valeurs mobilières de placement less trésorerie-passif (2025: 80 402 + 25 599 - 91 090 = 14 911; 2024: 52 801 + 186 120 - 20 577 = 218 344).
- Rounding: the printed financing flow (48 498) differs by 1 from its printed components (-30 651 + 638 + 81 161 - 99 645 = -48 497), and opening cash 218 344 plus the change (203 434) gives 14 910 against the printed closing 14 911 (page image p66).
- Annual financial report with company CGNC statements (pp46-64) and consolidated statements under Moroccan CNC rules (pp65-71); auditors' reports as scanned images (pp72-75). The consolidated set is transcribed.
Technical details
- File
- 80 pages, with a text layer
- SHA-256
025e124fb8b931715d81e66c70bb987a93c600f65c268dd936a6136e2307d3c4- Entity as printed
- Compagnie de Transports au Maroc « C.T.M. » S.A. et ses filiales (Groupe C.T.M.) (p74); R.C. Casablanca n° 30.831 (p80)
- Regulator copy
- retrieved 2026-10-08T18:20:52Z
Data notes
No figure-level notes beyond those in the tables.
Review status: every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (16 October 2026). Independent review is pending for every figure; automated checks and the AI-assisted verification are not independent review.
Download
Figures shown on this page (CSV) — the same selected figures at their exact printed values, each with its source document, SHA-256, page, selection rule and reading. Independent review of these figures is pending.