Skip to content

Review pending. Every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (9 October 2026). Independent review has not yet been carried out, and these pages are not indexed.AI-assisted source check done; independent review pending; not indexed. About the review

Euro-Cycles

ECYCL · Bourse de Tunis · Consolidated statements

On this page
Company details
Legal name
Euro-Cycles SA
Listing
ECYCL on the Bourse de Tunis, active · ISIN TN0007570013 (observed 2026-10-08)
Sector
Not classified (our classification from the stated principal activity)
Financial year ends
31 December

Overview

Year ended 31 December 2025 · audited financial statements, final status not established · source

Read with these figures

  • Audited financial statements not confirmed as final. The published copy is unsigned. The FY2025 figures come from it.
  • Auditor's emphasis of matter. PARAGRAPHE D'OBSERVATION: since August 2024 EURO CYCLES has been subject to a customs inspection of export operations from 2004 to 2024 concerning proof of repatriation of export proceeds; the company has presented proof for 10 050 of the 10 158 TCE titles requested (99%), the remaining 108 are being processed by the approved intermediaries; no claim or financial adjustment has been notified; the auditors state this does not call into question the regularity and fairness of the statements (pp28-29).
Full wording and sources
  • Audited financial statements for 2025: final status not established

    The exchange's published notice reproduces the commissaires aux comptes' rapport général on the consolidated statements (opinion PDF p28) dated 'Sousse, le 28/04/2026', closed with the typeset names YOSRA CHELLY and AHMED EL KAFSI and no signature (PDF p32, page image). No board approval date is printed; the statements are published 'tel qu'ils seront soumis à l'approbation de l'assemblée générale ordinaire statuant sur l'exercice 2025' (PDF p1).

    Source: Avis des Sociétés — Etats financiers consolidés, Euro-Cycles, arrêtés au 31 décembre 2025 (dated 2026-04-28)

  • Auditor's emphasis of matter

    PARAGRAPHE D'OBSERVATION: since August 2024 EURO CYCLES has been subject to a customs inspection of export operations from 2004 to 2024 concerning proof of repatriation of export proceeds; the company has presented proof for 10 050 of the 10 158 TCE titles requested (99%), the remaining 108 are being processed by the approved intermediaries; no claim or financial adjustment has been notified; the auditors state this does not call into question the regularity and fairness of the statements (pp28-29).

    Source: Avis des Sociétés — Etats financiers consolidés, Euro-Cycles, arrêtés au 31 décembre 2025 (dated 2026-04-28)

  • Revenue

    TND 99.5 million

    99,470,759.422 TND units · p4

    −16.9% vs 2024

  • Operating profit / (loss)

    TND 14.4 million

    14,400,421.224 TND units · p4

    −32.7% vs 2024

  • Profit / (loss) for the year

    TND 7.75 million

    7,753,717.057 TND units · p4

    −29.4% vs 2024

  • Total assets

    TND 133 million

    133,170,606.575 TND units · p2

    −18.6% vs 2024

  • Total equity

    TND 66.0 million

    66,023,974.369 TND units · p3

    +3.0% vs 2024

  • Cash from operations

    TND 29.5 million

    29,455,394.317 TND units · p5

    −7.9% vs 2024

Large amounts are rounded for reading (TND million / billion / trillion); exact figures as printed are under each amount and in the tables. No currency conversion.

Financial statements

Exact figures as printed. Each column comes from one filing; labels are as printed in the newest filing. Amounts in TND units unless the row says otherwise; brackets are negative.

† from a supplementary filing for the same year · ‡ signed audited statements preferred over a disputed figure · “–” is a printed dash, explained below the table

Column sources

  • FY2025 — audited financial statements, final status not established; reported for the year · source
  • FY2024 — audited financial statements, final status not established; comparative in the FY2025 filing · source

Income statement

Income statement, TND units. Columns: FY2025 — audited financial statements (final status not established), as reported for the year; FY2024 — audited financial statements (final status not established), comparative reported in the audited financial statements for 2025.
Line (as printed) FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the yearFY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing
Revenus 99,470,759.422 119,660,294.374
Autres produits d'exploitation 2,024,717.416 2,589,731.888
Total des produits d'exploitation1 101,495,476.838 122,250,026.262
Variation des stocks des PF et des encours2 1,464,192.940 (4,128,289.280)
Achats d'approvisionnements consommés3 (68,209,600.767) (74,616,287.492)
Charges de personnel (8,490,259.734) (8,234,756.631)
Dotations aux amort. et aux provisions4 (4,164,849.972) (3,614,619.630)
Autres charges d'exploitation (7,694,538.081) (10,244,844.706)
Total des charges d'exploitation5 (87,095,055.614) (100,838,797.739)
Résultat d'exploitation 14,400,421.224 21,411,228.523
Charges financières nettes6 (5,265,786.131) (7,100,280.258)
Produits des placements7 473,750.812 83,908.721
Autres gains ordinaires8 392,466.150 104,810.957
Autres pertes ordinaires9 (18,741.798) (241.053)
Résultat des activités ordinaires avant impôt 9,982,110.257 14,499,426.890
Impôt sur les bénéfices (2,228,393.200) (3,239,041.600)
Résultat des activités ordinaires après impôt10 7,753,717.057 11,260,385.290
Eléments extraordinaires (Gains/Pertes)11 0.000 (282,938.383)
Résultat net de l'exercice 7,753,717.057 10,977,446.907
Intérêts minoritaires12 (235.062) (1,105.968)
Notes and alternative reported figures (12)
  1. “Total des produits d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Revenue plus other operating income.
  2. “Variation des stocks des PF et des encours” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Change in finished goods and work in progress, printed among operating charges.
  3. “Achats d'approvisionnements consommés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 8.4: raw materials and supplies consumed.
  4. “Dotations aux amort. et aux provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Depreciation, amortisation and provisions.
  5. “Total des charges d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating charges (printed negative).
  6. “Charges financières nettes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Net financial charges.
  7. “Produits des placements” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investment income.
  8. “Autres gains ordinaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other ordinary gains.
  9. “Autres pertes ordinaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other ordinary losses.
  10. “Résultat des activités ordinaires après impôt” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Result from ordinary activities after tax, before extraordinary items.
  11. “Eléments extraordinaires (Gains/Pertes)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Extraordinary gains or losses.
  12. “Intérêts minoritaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Share of the consolidated result attributable to minority interests (printed negative, deducted).

Balance sheet

Balance sheet, TND units. Columns: FY2025 — audited financial statements (final status not established), as reported for the year; FY2024 — audited financial statements (final status not established), comparative reported in the audited financial statements for 2025.
Line (as printed) FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the yearFY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing
Immobilisations Incorporelles (net) 0.000 541.369
Immobilisations Corporelles (net) 19,699,356.180 21,343,184.677
Immobilisations Financières (net)1 201,701.360 74,900.000
Total des actifs immobilisés2 19,901,057.540 21,418,626.046
Total des actifs non courants 19,901,057.540 21,418,626.046
Stocks (net) 78,254,644.748 97,375,324.764
Clients et Comptes Rattachés (net) 12,463,560.615 22,973,369.761
Autres actifs courants3 4,384,242.628 4,726,186.146
Placements & autres actifs financiers4 3,119,812.300 3,042,775.394
Liquidités & Equivalents de liquidités 15,047,288.744 14,149,731.071
Total des actifs courants 113,269,549.035 142,267,387.136
TOTAL DES ACTIFS 133,170,606.575 163,686,013.182
Capital social 9,801,000.000 9,801,000.000
Réserves consolidés5 48,467,871.919 43,315,173.092
Intérêts minoritaires6 1,385.393 1,279.425
Total des capitaux propres avant résultat7 58,270,257.312 53,117,452.517
Résultat de l'exercice8 7,753,481.995 10,976,340.938
Résultat de l'exercice minoritaires9 235.062 1,105.968
Total des capitaux propres et minoritaires 66,023,974.369 64,094,899.424
Emprunts 9,619,823.282 11,660,630.197
Provisions10 0.000 0.000
Total des passifs non courants 9,619,823.282 11,660,630.197
Fournisseurs et comptes rattachés 12,085,993.272 17,136,287.196
Autres passifs courants11 8,434,104.905 13,653,836.576
Autres passifs financiers 36,976,596.413 56,787,700.342
Concours bancaires 30,114.334 352,659.447
Total des passifs courants 57,526,808.924 87,930,483.561
TOTAL des passifs 67,146,632.206 99,591,113.758
TOTAL DES CAPITAUX PROPRES ET DES PASSIFS 133,170,606.575 163,686,013.182
Notes and alternative reported figures (11)
  1. “Immobilisations Financières (net)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 3.2: financial fixed assets less provisions.
  2. “Total des actifs immobilisés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Subtotal of intangible, tangible and financial fixed assets.
  3. “Autres actifs courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 4.3.
  4. “Placements & autres actifs financiers” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 4.4.
  5. “Réserves consolidés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Consolidated reserves (group share).
  6. “Intérêts minoritaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority interests in reserves, printed within equity before result.
  7. “Total des capitaux propres avant résultat” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Equity (including minority interests in reserves) before the year's result.
  8. “Résultat de l'exercice” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: The year's consolidated result, group share, shown within equity.
  9. “Résultat de l'exercice minoritaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: The year's result attributable to minority interests, shown within equity.
  10. “Provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Provisions (non-current); nil in both years.
  11. “Autres passifs courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 7.2.

Cash flow

Cash flow, TND units. Columns: FY2025 — audited financial statements (final status not established), as reported for the year; FY2024 — audited financial statements (final status not established), comparative reported in the audited financial statements for 2025.
Line (as printed) FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the yearFY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing
Résultat net1 7,753,717.057 10,977,446.907
* Amortissements et provisions2 4,164,849.972 3,610,000.270
*Reprise sur provisions3 (1,909,167.103) (2,516,836.197)
- stocks4 18,871,305.681 24,767,062.855
- créances5 10,463,985.599 (13,638,207.466)
- autres actifs6 341,943.518 2,057,598.515
+ fournisseurs et autres dettes7 (10,231,240.407) 6,731,212.800
Flux de trésorerie provenant de l'exploitation 29,455,394.317 31,988,277.684
Décaissements provenant de l'acquisition d'immobilisations (259,157.233) (1,550,733.082)
Décaissements provenant de l'acquisition d'immobilisations8 (203,838.266) (2,926,401.446)
Encaissements provenant de la cession d'immobilisations9 0.000 43,050.000
Flux de trésorerie provenant d'activités d'investissement (462,995.499) (4,434,084.528)
Placements10 0.000 0.000
Dividendes et autres distributions (5,881,600.000) (2,940,800.000)
Encaissements provenant des emprunts 117,381,621.906 109,197,659.182
Remboursement d'emprunts (139,272,317.938) (115,076,114.051)
Flux de trésorerie provenant d'activités de financement (27,772,296.032) (8,819,254.869)
VARIATION DE TRESORERIE 1,220,102.786 18,734,938.287
Trésorerie au début de l'exercice 13,797,071.624 (4,937,866.663)
Trésorerie à la clôture de l'exercice 15,017,174.410 13,797,071.624
Notes and alternative reported figures (10)
  1. “Résultat net” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Starting point of the indirect method: consolidated net result.
  2. “* Amortissements et provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities (indirect method).
  3. “*Reprise sur provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities (indirect method).
  4. “- stocks” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities (indirect method).
  5. “- créances” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities (indirect method).
  6. “- autres actifs” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities (indirect method).
  7. “+ fournisseurs et autres dettes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities (indirect method).
  8. “Décaissements provenant de l'acquisition d'immobilisations” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing activities.
  9. “Encaissements provenant de la cession d'immobilisations” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing activities.
  10. “Placements” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed within financing activities; nil in both years.

Per share and shares

Per share and shares. Columns: FY2025 — audited financial statements (final status not established), as reported for the year; FY2024 — audited financial statements (final status not established), comparative reported in the audited financial statements for 2025.
Line (as printed) FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the yearFY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing
Profit / (loss) attributable to shareholders (TND units)1 7,753,481.995 10,976,340.938
Notes and alternative reported figures (1)
  1. Profit / (loss) attributable to shareholders: printed as “Résultats après intérêts minoritaires (IM)”.

Segments

Segment data not yet collected for this company in the pilot.

Dividends

Proposed or recommended, declared and paid are different events and are kept apart. A statement that no dividend was proposed does not mean none was paid.

Dividend events, the issuer's wording, and amounts as printed
Year endedEventWording as printedAmountUnitSource
31 Dec 2025 Dividends paid (cash flow statement) Dividendes et autres distributions (5,881,600) TND units Audited financial statements, p5
31 Dec 2024 Dividends paid (cash flow statement) Dividendes et autres distributions (2,940,800) TND units Audited financial statements, p5

Sources

Each filing used on this page, newest period first. Dates are the document's own; the date we retrieved a file is shown separately and is never a publication date.

  • Avis des Sociétés — Etats financiers consolidés, Euro-Cycles, arrêtés au 31 décembre 2025

    Year ended 31 December 2025 · Audited financial statements · final status not established

    Audit: Yosra Chelly and Ahmed El Kafsi, commissaires aux comptes, unmodified opinion

    Auditor's sign-off: Yosra Chelly; Ahmed El Kafsi (names printed)

    Final status: The exchange's published notice reproduces the commissaires aux comptes' rapport général on the consolidated statements (opinion PDF p28) dated 'Sousse, le 28/04/2026', closed with the typeset names YOSRA CHELLY and AHMED EL KAFSI and no signature (PDF p32, page image). No board approval date is printed; the statements are published 'tel qu'ils seront soumis à l'approbation de l'assemblée générale ordinaire statuant sur l'exercice 2025' (PDF p1).

    Document date
    28 Apr 2026
    Auditor's report
    28 Apr 2026
    Board approval
    date not found in this document
    Retrieved by us
    8 Oct 2026 (not a publication date)
    Used for
    statement columns FY2025, FY2024
    Basis
    consolidated statements · TND units (printed “Exprimé en Dinars”)
    • Minority interests are printed inside equity: in reserves (1 385,393) within 'Total des capitaux propres avant résultat' and in the year's result (235,062) after the group result; 'Total des capitaux propres et minoritaires' is total equity (p3).
    • The cash-flow statement's trésorerie (15 017 174,410; 2024: 13 797 071,624) equals liquidités less concours bancaires on the balance sheet (p2-p3, p5).
    • Two 2024 subtotals on the état de résultat are printed with a decimal point instead of the decimal comma used elsewhere: 'Résultat des activités ordinaires avant impôt' 14 499 426.890 and 'Résultat des activités ordinaires après impôt' 11 260 385.290 (p4, page image).
    Technical details
    File
    32 pages, with a text layer
    SHA-256
    31be2e492ea903868d21d82a1e721757fb82723a282a39de9e2a7bd7404c126f
    Entity as printed
    Groupe « EURO-CYCLES » (société mère EURO-CYCLES et filiale TUNINDUSTRIES)
    Exchange copy
    retrieved 2026-10-08T18:06:09Z

Data notes

No figure-level notes beyond those in the tables.

Review status: every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (9 October 2026). Independent review is pending for every figure; automated checks and the AI-assisted verification are not independent review.

Download

Figures shown on this page (CSV) — the same selected figures at their exact printed values, each with its source document, SHA-256, page, selection rule and reading. Independent review of these figures is pending.

· Company methodology and coverage