Review pending. Every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (9 October 2026). Independent review has not yet been carried out, and these pages are not indexed.AI-assisted source check done; independent review pending; not indexed. About the review
HPS
On this page
Company details
- Legal name
- Hightech Payment Systems (HPS)
- Listing
- HPS on the Bourse de Casablanca, active · ISIN MA0000012619 (observed 2026-10-08)
- Sector
- Not classified (our classification from the stated principal activity)
- Financial year ends
- 31 December
Overview
Year ended 31 December 2025 · summary financial statements, final status not established · source
Read with these figures
- Summary financial statements not confirmed as final. The published copy is not confirmed as the final version. The FY2025 figures come from it.
Full wording and sources
Summary financial statements for 2025: final status not established
Results communiqué published by HPS through the Casablanca exchange, dated 'Casablanca, le 25 mars 2026' (p2). It states that the Conseil d'Administration met on 24 March 2026 'pour examiner l'activité de la société et arrêter les comptes au 31 décembre 2025' (p2, page image). No auditor, audit report, limited review or signature is printed or mentioned anywhere in the document; whether the figures are audited is not stated.
Source: HPS — Résultats annuels 2025 (Communication financière; comptes consolidés) (dated 2026-03-25)
2025, 2024: figures from a published summary
These columns come from the issuer's summary financial statements, not its full financial statements; the summary does not state that its source statements were audited. The summary does not state its source. The communiqué announces 'ses résultats consolidés pour l'exercice 2025' after the Conseil d'Administration met to 'arrêter les comptes au 31 décembre 2025' (p2). No auditor's report on the summary is printed and no audit or review is mentioned; the communiqué states only that 'Le Conseil d'Administration s'est réuni le 24 mars 2026 sous la présidence de M. Mohamed HORANI pour examiner l'activité de la société et arrêter les comptes au 31 décembre 2025' (p2). Consolidated bilan actif and passif, compte de produits et charges (with a third column '31/12/2024 Proforma'), tableau des flux de trésorerie, tableau de variation des capitaux and périmètre de consolidation (p5); company (sociaux) bilan, CPC, tableau de financement and ESG (pp6-7). No notes to the statements. Consolidated statements prepared under Moroccan consolidation rules (goodwill amortised); the framework is not stated.
Source: HPS — Résultats annuels 2025 (Communication financière; comptes consolidés) (dated 2026-03-25)
-
Revenue
MAD 1.49 billion
1,493,574,508 MAD units · p5
+22.4% vs 2024
-
Operating profit / (loss)
MAD 220 million
219,702,344 MAD units · p5
+43.1% vs 2024
-
Profit / (loss) for the year
MAD 106 million
105,777,740 MAD units · p5
+40.5% vs 2024
-
Total assets
MAD 2.14 billion
2,135,253,725 MAD units · p5
−3.7% vs 2024
-
Total equity
MAD 817 million
816,636,777 MAD units · p5
+5.4% vs 2024
-
Cash from operations
MAD 239 million
238,698,141 MAD units · p5
+383.4% vs 2024
Large amounts are rounded for reading (MAD million / billion / trillion); exact figures as printed are under each amount and in the tables. No currency conversion.
Financial statements
Exact figures as printed. Each column comes from one filing; labels are as printed in the newest filing. Amounts in MAD units unless the row says otherwise; brackets are negative.
† from a supplementary filing for the same year · ‡ signed audited statements preferred over a disputed figure · “–” is a printed dash, explained below the table
Column sources
- FY2025 — summary financial statements (summary), final status not established; reported for the year · source
- FY2024 — summary financial statements (summary), final status not established; comparative in the FY2025 filing · source
- 2025, 2024: figures from a published summary. These columns come from the issuer's summary financial statements, not its full financial statements; the summary does not state that its source statements were audited. The summary does not state its source. The communiqué announces 'ses résultats consolidés pour l'exercice 2025' after the Conseil d'Administration met to 'arrêter les comptes au 31 décembre 2025' (p2). No auditor's report on the summary is printed and no audit or review is mentioned; the communiqué states only that 'Le Conseil d'Administration s'est réuni le 24 mars 2026 sous la présidence de M. Mohamed HORANI pour examiner l'activité de la société et arrêter les comptes au 31 décembre 2025' (p2). Consolidated bilan actif and passif, compte de produits et charges (with a third column '31/12/2024 Proforma'), tableau des flux de trésorerie, tableau de variation des capitaux and périmètre de consolidation (p5); company (sociaux) bilan, CPC, tableau de financement and ESG (pp6-7). No notes to the statements. Consolidated statements prepared under Moroccan consolidation rules (goodwill amortised); the framework is not stated.
Income statement
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Summary financial statements (summary)reported for the year | FY2024Summary financial statements (summary)comparative in FY2025 filingsource limitations |
|---|---|---|
| Chiffres d'affaires | 1,493,574,508 | 1,220,706,447 |
| Autres produits d'exploitation | 56,944,582 | 46,694,579 |
| Produits d'Exploitation1 | 1,550,519,090 | 1,267,401,026 |
| Achats revendus de Marchandises2 | (6,809,400) | (7,173,351) |
| Achats consommés3 | (145,903,279) | (178,766,854) |
| Charges externes4 | (337,268,670) | (268,901,549) |
| Charges de personnel | (735,844,908) | (554,484,153) |
| Autres charges d'exploitation | (4,862,193) | (4,678,589) |
| Impôts et taxes5 | (34,059,247) | (33,572,381) |
| Dotations d'exploitation6 | (66,069,050) | (66,258,748) |
| Charges d'Exploitation7 | (1,330,816,746) | (1,113,835,625) |
| Résultat d'exploitation | 219,702,344 | 153,565,401 |
| Charges et produits financiers8 | (53,225,010) | (17,418,462) |
| Résultat courant des entreprises intégrées9 | 166,477,334 | 136,146,939 |
| Charges et produits non courants10 | (5,854,277) | (12,524,502) |
| Impôts sur les résultats | (24,802,036) | (44,329,913) |
| Résultat net des entreprises intégrées11 | 135,821,021 | 79,292,525 |
| Quote-part dans les résultats des entreprises MEE | 16,248,780 | 18,155,220 |
| Dotations aux amortissements des écarts d'acquisition12 | (46,292,061) | (22,148,387) |
| Résultat net de l'ensemble consolidé | 105,777,740 | 75,299,358 |
Notes and alternative reported figures (12)
- “Produits d'Exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Total operating income: turnover plus other operating income.
- “Achats revendus de Marchandises” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed negative.
- “Achats consommés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed negative.
- “Charges externes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed negative.
- “Impôts et taxes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Taxes other than income tax; printed negative.
- “Dotations d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Depreciation, amortisation and provisions charged to operations; printed negative.
- “Charges d'Exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Total operating charges; printed negative.
- “Charges et produits financiers” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Net financial income and charges.
- “Résultat courant des entreprises intégrées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Issuer subtotal: operating result plus net financial result.
- “Charges et produits non courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Net non-current income and charges.
- “Résultat net des entreprises intégrées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Issuer subtotal before the share of equity-accounted results and goodwill amortisation.
- “Dotations aux amortissements des écarts d'acquisition” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Amortisation of goodwill; printed negative.
Balance sheet
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Summary financial statements (summary)reported for the year | FY2024Summary financial statements (summary)comparative in FY2025 filingsource limitations |
|---|---|---|
| Actif immobilisé | 582,650,414 | 634,197,839 |
| Ecart d'acquisition1 | 356,881,282 | 385,287,753 |
| Immobilisations incorporelles | 90,383,673 | 88,450,560 |
| Immobilisations corporelles | 60,946,599 | 78,675,140 |
| Immobilisations financières2 | 6,231,809 | 6,330,779 |
| Titres mis en équivalence | 68,207,051 | 75,453,607 |
| Actif circulant | 1,552,603,312 | 1,582,914,999 |
| Stocks et en cours | 172,897,042 | 142,984,944 |
| Clients et comptes rattachés3 | 796,997,611 | 949,930,450 |
| Impôts différés actifs | 42,276,718 | 15,393,534 |
| Autres créances et comptes de régularisation4 | 237,847,906 | 227,882,323 |
| Valeurs mobilières de placement | 6,450,509 | 2,129,613 |
| Disponibilités | 296,133,526 | 244,594,136 |
| Total de l'Actif | 2,135,253,725 | 2,217,112,838 |
| - Capital | 74,061,900 | 74,061,900 |
| - Primes d'émission | 83,451,410 | 83,451,410 |
| - Réserves consolidées5 | 553,345,726 | 541,907,226 |
| - Résultats consolidés6 | 105,777,740 | 75,299,358 |
| Capitaux propres part du Groupe | 816,636,777 | 774,719,895 |
| - Intérêts minoritaires | –7 | –7 |
| Total Capitaux propres | 816,636,777 | 774,719,895 |
| Passifs à long terme | 471,838,922 | 569,231,485 |
| - Dettes financières à long terme | 452,171,904 | 544,750,016 |
| - Provisions pour risques et charges | 19,667,017 | 24,481,470 |
| Passif circulant | 846,778,027 | 873,161,459 |
| - Fournisseurs et comptes rattachés8 | 95,836,825 | 97,515,364 |
| - Autres dettes et comptes de régularisation9 | 710,208,892 | 734,630,498 |
| - Impôts différés passifs | 732,311 | 644,549 |
| - Trésorerie passif | 40,000,000 | 40,371,048 |
| Total du Passif | 2,135,253,725 | 2,217,112,839 |
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: bs.total_equity.
Notes and alternative reported figures (8)
- “Ecart d'acquisition” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Goodwill (net of amortisation, Moroccan consolidation rules).
- “Immobilisations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financial fixed assets.
- “Clients et comptes rattachés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Trade receivables, printed apart from other receivables.
- “Autres créances et comptes de régularisation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other receivables and accruals.
- “- Réserves consolidées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Consolidated reserves.
- “- Résultats consolidés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: The year's consolidated result within equity.
- “- Fournisseurs et comptes rattachés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Trade payables, printed apart from other payables.
- “- Autres dettes et comptes de régularisation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other payables and accruals.
Cash flow
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Summary financial statements (summary)reported for the year | FY2024Summary financial statements (summary)comparative in FY2025 filingsource limitations |
|---|---|---|
| Capacités d'autofinancement des sociétés intégrées1 | 145,284,410 | 109,580,814 |
| Dividendes reçus des sociétés mises en équivalence2 | 15,594,068 | 15,142,488 |
| Variation du besoin en fonds de roulement lié à l'activité3 | 77,819,664 | (75,349,203) |
| Flux net de trésorerie liés à l'activité | 238,698,141 | 49,374,099 |
| Acquisition d'immobilisations corporelles et incorporelles4 | (20,141,872) | (47,786,869) |
| Cessions d'immobilisations nettes d'impôts5 | 64,850 | –6 |
| Acquisition nette de titre de société consolidée7 | (20,293,759) | (382,895,032) |
| Flux de trésorerie liés aux opérations d'investissements | (40,370,781) | (430,681,901) |
| Dividendes versés aux actionnaires de la société mère | (51,843,330) | (50,362,092) |
| Autres8 | 98,970 | 2,501,679 |
| Variations des emprunts9 | (92,578,107) | 430,252,712 |
| Flux des opérations de financement | (144,322,467) | 382,392,299 |
| Mouvements de conversion10 | (2,094,456) | (7,905,479) |
| Augmentation (diminution) de la trésorerie | 51,910,438 | (6,820,982) |
| Trésorerie au début de l'exercice | 204,223,088 | 211,044,070 |
| Trésorerie à la fin de l'exercice | 256,133,526 | 204,223,088 |
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: cf.cash_from_investing.
Notes and alternative reported figures (9)
- “Capacités d'autofinancement des sociétés intégrées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed subtotal: net result adjusted for non-cash items.
- “Dividendes reçus des sociétés mises en équivalence” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities.
- “Variation du besoin en fonds de roulement lié à l'activité” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities.
- “Acquisition d'immobilisations corporelles et incorporelles” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing; PPE and intangible assets together.
- “Cessions d'immobilisations nettes d'impôts” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing.
- “Acquisition nette de titre de société consolidée” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing.
- “Autres” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing: other flows.
- “Variations des emprunts” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing: net change in borrowings.
- “Mouvements de conversion” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Currency translation movements, printed inside the change in cash ('Augmentation (diminution) de la trésorerie' includes them), so not the separate exchange-rate effect of IAS 7.
Segments
Segment data not yet collected for this company in the pilot.
Dividends
Proposed or recommended, declared and paid are different events and are kept apart. A statement that no dividend was proposed does not mean none was paid.
| Year ended | Event | Wording as printed | Amount | Unit | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Dividendes versés aux actionnaires de la société mère |
(51,843,330) | MAD units | Summary financial statements, p5 |
| 31 Dec 2024 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Dividendes versés aux actionnaires de la société mère |
(50,362,092) | MAD units | Summary financial statements, p5 |
Sources
Each filing used on this page, newest period first. Dates are the document's own; the date we retrieved a file is shown separately and is never a publication date.
-
HPS — Résultats annuels 2025 (Communication financière; comptes consolidés)
Year ended 31 December 2025 · Summary financial statements (summary) · final status not established
Audit: Auditor not stated (named); no auditor's opinion on the full statements in this document · no signature page in this document
Final status: Results communiqué published by HPS through the Casablanca exchange, dated 'Casablanca, le 25 mars 2026' (p2). It states that the Conseil d'Administration met on 24 March 2026 'pour examiner l'activité de la société et arrêter les comptes au 31 décembre 2025' (p2, page image). No auditor, audit report, limited review or signature is printed or mentioned anywhere in the document; whether the figures are audited is not stated.
- Document date
- 25 Mar 2026
- Published
- 25 Mar 2026
- Auditor's report
- date not found in this document
- Board approval
- 24 Mar 2026
- Retrieved by us
- 8 Oct 2026 (not a publication date)
- Used for
- statement columns FY2025, FY2024
- Basis
- consolidated statements · MAD units (printed “En MAD”)
- One-dirham rounding differences kept as printed (checked on the render, p5): Total de l'Actif 2024 2 217 112 838 against Total du Passif 2 217 112 839; 2025 equity components add to 816 636 776 against 816 636 777; long-term liabilities components 471 838 921 against 471 838 922; current liabilities components 846 778 028 against 846 778 027; total equity plus liabilities 2 135 253 726 against 2 135 253 725; operating cash flow components 238 698 142 against 238 698 141; cash-flow sections 51 910 437 against 51 910 438. The statement of changes in equity prints 774 719 894 for 31/12/2024 against 774 719 895 on the bilan.
- No profit-before-tax or total-liabilities line is printed: income tax is deducted within 'Résultat net des entreprises intégrées' before the share of equity-accounted results and goodwill amortisation; liabilities are printed as long-term and current blocks that add with equity to 'Total du Passif'. Charges are printed negative and stored as printed. Deferred tax assets and liabilities are printed within the current blocks.
- The income statement prints a third column '31/12/2024 Proforma' (CR2 included for a full year), not transcribed; the comparative read is the published 2024 column.
- Queue source_tier 'full'; confirmed from the document as a summary-tier results communiqué with condensed consolidated statements and no audit or review statement.
- No auditor's report on the summary is printed and no audit or review is mentioned; the communiqué states only that 'Le Conseil d'Administration s'est réuni le 24 mars 2026 sous la présidence de M. Mohamed HORANI pour examiner l'activité de la société et arrêter les comptes au 31 décembre 2025' (p2).
- Consolidated bilan actif and passif, compte de produits et charges (with a third column '31/12/2024 Proforma'), tableau des flux de trésorerie, tableau de variation des capitaux and périmètre de consolidation (p5); company (sociaux) bilan, CPC, tableau de financement and ESG (pp6-7). No notes to the statements. Consolidated statements prepared under Moroccan consolidation rules (goodwill amortised); the framework is not stated.
Technical details
- File
- 8 pages, with a text layer
- SHA-256
81b798d548a8f947373c8764d2b1dd6651df3ce388bd79c6489a5e635351b245- Entity as printed
- HPS (CSE : HPS) and its consolidated subsidiaries (périmètre de consolidation, p5)
- Exchange copy
- retrieved 2026-10-08T18:17:58Z
Data notes
No figure-level notes beyond those in the tables.
Review status: every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (9 October 2026). Independent review is pending for every figure; automated checks and the AI-assisted verification are not independent review.
Download
Figures shown on this page (CSV) — the same selected figures at their exact printed values, each with its source document, SHA-256, page, selection rule and reading. Independent review of these figures is pending.