Review pending. Every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (16 October 2026). Independent review has not yet been carried out, and these pages are not indexed.AI-assisted source check done; independent review pending; not indexed. About the review
LabelVie
On this page
Company details
- Legal name
- LABEL'VIE S.A.
- Listing
- LBV on the Bourse de Casablanca, active · ISIN MA0000011801 (observed 2026-10-08)
- Sector
- Not classified (our classification from the stated principal activity)
- Financial year ends
- 31 December
Overview
Year ended 31 December 2025 · annual report, signed / final · source
-
Revenue
MAD 18.5 billion
18,534,397,910.76 MAD units · p54
+12.9% vs 2024
-
Operating profit / (loss)
MAD 839 million
838,715,916.89 MAD units · p54
+4.4% vs 2024
-
Profit / (loss) for the year
MAD 594 million
593,657,993.13 MAD units · p54
+6.2% vs 2024
-
Total assets
MAD 17.5 billion
17,504,590,757.64 MAD units · p53
+13.2% vs 2024
-
Total equity
Not reported in this filing
-
Cash from operations
MAD 263 million
263,447,552.7 MAD units · p56
−64.9% vs 2024
Large amounts are rounded for reading (MAD million / billion / trillion); exact figures as printed are under each amount and in the tables. No currency conversion.
Financial statements
Exact figures as printed. Each column comes from one filing; labels are as printed in the newest filing. Amounts in MAD units unless the row says otherwise; brackets are negative.
† from a supplementary filing for the same year · ‡ signed audited statements preferred over a disputed figure · “–” is a printed dash, explained below the table
Column sources
- FY2025 — annual report, signed / final; reported for the year · source
- FY2024 — annual report, signed / final; comparative in the FY2025 filing · source
Income statement
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Annual reportreported for the year | FY2024Annual reportcomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Vente de marchandises en l'État1 | 16,403,091,707.42 | 14,603,929,270.72 |
| Ventes de biens et services produits2 | 2,131,306,203.34 | 1,814,047,237.51 |
| CHIFFRE D'AFFAIRES | 18,534,397,910.76 | 16,417,976,508.23 |
| Reprises d'exploit transferts de charges3 | 345,398,612.67 | 225,945,861.20 |
| TOTAL I4 | 18,879,796,523.43 | 16,643,922,369.43 |
| Achats revendus de marchandise5 | 14,701,800,833.78 | 13,008,810,799.56 |
| Achats consommes de matières et fournitures6 | 431,362,537.35 | 338,925,087.16 |
| Autres charges externes7 | 1,177,210,913.34 | 985,908,823.32 |
| Impôts et taxes8 | 82,157,748.04 | 100,694,630.14 |
| Charges de personnel | 923,841,383.38 | 790,066,487.17 |
| Autres charges d'exploitation | 6,301,697.05 | 7,529,418.21 |
| Dotation d'exploitation9 | 718,405,493.61 | 608,387,227.81 |
| TOTAL II10 | 18,041,080,606.54 | 15,840,322,473.37 |
| RÉSULTATS D'EXPLOITATION III (I-II) | 838,715,916.89 | 803,599,896.06 |
| Prod titres particip & autres prod imm11 | 152,168,339.07 | 131,621,484.74 |
| Gains de change12 | 6,196,261.92 | 3,976,479.26 |
| Intérêts et autres produits financiers13 | 126,291,798.23 | 105,917,801.59 |
| Reprise financières transferts de charges14 | 36,057,826.49 | 33,544,515.73 |
| TOTAL IV15 | 320,714,225.71 | 275,060,281.32 |
| Charges d'intérêts | 266,994,436.93 | 227,640,788.42 |
| Pertes de change16 | 7,080,078.57 | 1,651,041.48 |
| Autres charges financières17 | 3,334,418.68 | 1,460,959.08 |
| Dotations financières18 | 218,526.02 | 404,756.08 |
| TOTAL V19 | 277,627,460.20 | 231,157,545.07 |
| RÉSULTAT FINANCIER VI (IV - V)20 | 43,086,765.51 | 43,902,736.25 |
| RÉSULTAT COURANT (III+VI)21 | 881,802,682.40 | 847,502,632.31 |
| TOTAL VIII22 | 28,342,996.29 | 527,217,842.05 |
| TOTAL IX23 | 78,658,041.28 | 555,590,100.02 |
| RÉSULTAT NON COURANT ( VIII - IX )24 | (50,315,044.99) | (28,372,257.98) |
| RÉSULTAT AVANT IMPOT (VII+X) | 831,487,637.41 | 819,130,374.34 |
| IMPOTS SUR LES RÉSULTATS | (237,829,644.28) | (260,016,729.18) |
| RÉSULTAT NET ( XI - XII) | 593,657,993.13 | 559,113,645.16 |
| RÉSULTAT NET DES MINORITAIRES25 | 14,867,392.77 | 17,308,417.94 |
Notes and alternative reported figures (25)
- “Vente de marchandises en l'État” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC: sales of goods for resale.
- “Ventes de biens et services produits” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC: sales of goods and services produced.
- “Reprises d'exploit transferts de charges” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC.
- “TOTAL I” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC total operating income.
- “Achats revendus de marchandise” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC: purchases of goods for resale less change in their stocks.
- “Achats consommes de matières et fournitures” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC.
- “Autres charges externes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC.
- “Impôts et taxes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC: taxes other than income tax.
- “Dotation d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC: operating depreciation, amortisation and provisions.
- “TOTAL II” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC total operating charges, printed as positive amounts.
- “Prod titres particip & autres prod imm” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC financial income.
- “Gains de change” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC financial income.
- “Intérêts et autres produits financiers” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC financial income.
- “Reprise financières transferts de charges” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC financial income.
- “TOTAL IV” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC total financial income.
- “Pertes de change” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC financial charges.
- “Autres charges financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC financial charges.
- “Dotations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC financial charges.
- “TOTAL V” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC total financial charges, printed as positive amounts.
- “RÉSULTAT FINANCIER VI (IV - V)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC financial income less financial charges.
- “RÉSULTAT COURANT (III+VI)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC: operating plus financial result.
- “TOTAL VIII” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC.
- “TOTAL IX” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC, printed as positive amounts.
- “RÉSULTAT NON COURANT ( VIII - IX )” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC.
- “RÉSULTAT NET DES MINORITAIRES” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Net result attributable to minority interests.
Balance sheet
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Annual reportreported for the year | FY2024Annual reportcomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| IMMOBILISATIONS INCORPORELLES (B)1 | 2,471,992,369.67 | 1,932,564,446.02 |
| IMMOBILISATIONS CORPORELLES (C) | 4,150,790,956.20 | 3,658,534,283.36 |
| IMMOBILISATIONS FINANCIÈRES (D)2 | 1,438,574,068.84 | 1,977,804,618.37 |
| TOTAL I = (A+B+C+D+E) | 8,061,357,394.70 | 7,568,903,347.74 |
| STOCKS (F) | 4,553,561,494.74 | 3,467,702,147.36 |
| CRÉANCES DE L'ACTIF CIRCULANT (G)3 | 2,453,652,927.45 | 2,170,793,692.08 |
| TITRES & VALEURS DE PLACEMENT (H) | 841,486,364.50 | 175,516,749.50 |
| ÉCARTS DE CONVERSION - ACTIF (I)4 | 218,544.98 | 346,385.04 |
| TOTAL II (F + G + H + I)5 | 7,848,919,331.67 | 5,814,358,973.98 |
| TOTAL III | 1,594,314,031.27 | 2,075,248,767.69 |
| TOTAL GÉNÉRAL ( I + II + III ) | 17,504,590,757.64 | 15,458,511,089.42 |
| Capital social ou personnel (1) | 289,395,700.00 | 289,395,700.00 |
| Prime d'émission, de fusion, d'apport | 1,097,549,459.96 | 1,125,022,899.19 |
| Réserve légale6 | 28,939,570.00 | 28,939,570.00 |
| Autres réserves (réserves consolidées)7 | 1,675,478,669.58 | 1,285,466,017.56 |
| Report a nouveau (2) | 0.00 | 139,117,535.04 |
| Résultat net consolide8 | 578,790,600.36 | 541,805,227.22 |
| TOTAL DES CAPITAUX PROPRES (A) | 3,670,153,999.90 | 3,409,746,949.01 |
| INTÉRÊTS MINORITAIRES (B) | 104,317,165.15 | 91,020,189.77 |
| DETTES DE FINANCEMENT (C)9 | 6,391,365,262.29 | 5,723,611,615.42 |
| Emprunts obligataires10 | 4,205,000,104.58 | 3,277,142,926.15 |
| Autres dettes de financement11 | 2,186,365,157.71 | 2,446,468,689.27 |
| PROV DURABLES / RISQUES ET CHARGES (D) | 23,147,420.94 | 12,889,581.63 |
| TOTAL I (A + B + C + D + E)12 | 10,188,983,848.28 | 9,237,268,335.83 |
| DETTES DU PASSIF CIRCULANT (F)13 | 6,594,738,509.06 | 5,604,292,643.70 |
| Fournisseurs et comptes rattaches | 6,058,031,987.96 | 5,174,105,671.28 |
| Clients créditeurs, avances et acomptes14 | 97,348,320.87 | 96,215,435.50 |
| Personnel15 | 10,553,065.42 | 6,210,499.74 |
| Organismes sociaux16 | 33,654,885.55 | 28,082,201.49 |
| État17 | 278,849,625.67 | 224,688,036.45 |
| Comptes d'associes18 | 780,419.21 | 675,229.78 |
| Autres créanciers19 | 23,145,930.23 | 1,942,779.29 |
| Comptes de régularisation passif20 | 92,374,274.16 | 72,372,790.17 |
| AUTRES PROVISIONS POUR RISQUES ET CHARGES (G) | 70,381,531.01 | 115,258,119.07 |
| ÉCARTS DE CONVERSION - PASSIF (H)21 | 486,869.29 | 1,691,990.82 |
| TOTAL II ( F + G + H)22 | 6,665,606,909.36 | 5,721,242,753.59 |
| Crédits de trésorerie23 | 650,000,000.00 | 500,000,000.00 |
| TOTAL III24 | 650,000,000.00 | 500,000,000.00 |
| TOTAL GÉNÉRAL I + II + III | 17,504,590,757.64 | 15,458,511,089.42 |
Notes and alternative reported figures (24)
- “IMMOBILISATIONS INCORPORELLES (B)”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. CGNC immobilisations incorporelles (net): includes fonds commercial (454.7m) and a line 'Immobilisations incorporelles' whose gross amount equals the non-valeurs detail (charges à répartir 2 325.1m, p56).
- “IMMOBILISATIONS FINANCIÈRES (D)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC: loans, other financial receivables and participations (net).
- “CRÉANCES DE L'ACTIF CIRCULANT (G)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC: all current receivables (suppliers' advances, customers, staff, State, partners, other debtors, accruals), net.
- “ÉCARTS DE CONVERSION - ACTIF (I)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC: unrealised exchange losses on current items.
- “TOTAL II (F + G + H + I)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC actif circulant: stocks, receivables, placement securities and conversion differences; excludes trésorerie-actif.
- “Réserve légale” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Legal reserve.
- “Autres réserves (réserves consolidées)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Consolidated reserves.
- “Résultat net consolide” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: The year's consolidated net result, group share, shown within equity.
- “DETTES DE FINANCEMENT (C)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC: long-term financing debts (bonds and other financing debts).
- “Emprunts obligataires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC dettes de financement: bonds.
- “Autres dettes de financement” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC dettes de financement: other financing debts.
- “TOTAL I (A + B + C + D + E)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC financement permanent: equity, minority interests, financing debts, durable provisions and conversion differences.
- “DETTES DU PASSIF CIRCULANT (F)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC: current operating liabilities; excludes trésorerie-passif.
- “Clients créditeurs, avances et acomptes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC passif circulant.
- “Personnel” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC passif circulant: amounts due to staff.
- “Organismes sociaux” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC passif circulant.
- “État” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC passif circulant: taxes and other amounts due to the State.
- “Comptes d'associes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC passif circulant.
- “Autres créanciers” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC passif circulant.
- “Comptes de régularisation passif” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC passif circulant.
- “ÉCARTS DE CONVERSION - PASSIF (H)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC: unrealised exchange gains on current items.
- “TOTAL II ( F + G + H)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC passif circulant total; excludes trésorerie-passif.
- “Crédits de trésorerie” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC trésorerie-passif: short-term treasury credit facilities.
- “TOTAL III” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: CGNC trésorerie-passif total.
Cash flow
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Annual reportreported for the year | FY2024Annual reportcomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| CAPACITÉ D'AUTOFINANCEMENT DES SOCIÉTÉS INTÉGRÉES1 | 1,595,591,762.88 | 1,416,317,879.17 |
| FLUX DE TRÉSORERIE D'EXPLOITATION2 | 505,395,560.97 | 1,112,298,601.11 |
| FLUX NET DE TRÉSORERIE GÉNÉRÉ PAR L'ACTIVITÉ | 263,447,552.70 | 750,918,730.29 |
| Acquisition d'immobilisations3 | (1,796,020,042.99) | (1,475,579,052.25) |
| Cession d'immobilisation4 | 31,406,406.67 | 514,200,972.63 |
| Variation des immobilisations financières5 | 533,894,832.28 | 167,099,235.50 |
| FLUX DE TRÉSORERIE LIE AUX OPÉRATIONS D'INVESTISSEMENT | (1,230,718,804.04) | (794,278,844.13) |
| Dividendes verses aux actionnaires de la société mère | (333,000,000.00) | (280,000,000.00) |
| Augmentation des dettes de financement | 2,060,098,280.69 | 1,859,299,295.44 |
| Impact périmètre6 | 1,582,868.04 | 7,427,719.56 |
| Remboursement des dettes de financement | (1,392,344,633.82) | (989,043,606.57) |
| FLUX DE TRÉSORERIE LIE AUX OPÉRATIONS DE FINANCEMENT | 336,336,514.91 | 592,899,277.60 |
| VARIATION DE LA TRÉSORERIE | (630,934,736.43) | 549,539,163.76 |
| Trésorerie de début d'exercice | 1,575,248,767.69 | 1,025,709,603.94 |
| Trésorerie de fin d'exercice | 944,314,031.27 | 1,575,248,767.69 |
| Autres (Variation écart de conversion/filiales étrangères)7 | Not reported in this filing8 | (4,784,130.83) |
Notes and alternative reported figures (8)
- “CAPACITÉ D'AUTOFINANCEMENT DES SOCIÉTÉS INTÉGRÉES” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating result plus consolidated operating depreciation and provisions.
- “FLUX DE TRÉSORERIE D'EXPLOITATION” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Self-financing capacity less the change in operating working capital, before financial items, tax and non-current items.
- “Acquisition d'immobilisations” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing: acquisitions of fixed assets (intangible, tangible and financial not separated).
- “Cession d'immobilisation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing: proceeds from disposals of fixed assets.
- “Variation des immobilisations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing: change in financial fixed assets.
- “Impact périmètre” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing: effect of changes in the consolidation scope.
- “Autres (Variation écart de conversion/filiales étrangères)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing.
- Not reported in this filing: Not printed for 2025: the line 'Autres (Variation écart de conversion/filiales étrangères)' carries a 2024 amount (-4.784.130,83) only; the 2025 column is left blank (p56, checked on the page image).
Segments
Segment data not yet collected for this company in the pilot.
Dividends
Proposed or recommended, declared and paid are different events and are kept apart. A statement that no dividend was proposed does not mean none was paid.
| Year ended | Event | Wording as printed | Amount | Unit | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Dividendes verses aux actionnaires de la société mère |
(333,000,000) | MAD units | Annual report, p56 |
| 31 Dec 2024 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Dividendes verses aux actionnaires de la société mère |
(280,000,000) | MAD units | Annual report, p56 |
Sources
Each filing used on this page, newest period first. Dates are the document's own; the date we retrieved a file is shown separately and is never a publication date.
-
LabelVie — Rapport Annuel Financier 2025 (CAP 2028 — De l'ambition aux réalités)
Year ended 31 December 2025 · Annual report · signed / final
Audit: Coopers Audit Maroc S.A; World Conseil & Audit, unmodified opinion · signed
Auditor's sign-off: Coopers Audit Maroc S.A (Abdellah LAGHCHAOUI, associé); World Conseil & Audit (Omar SEKKAT, associé)
Final status: Rapport des commissaires aux comptes sur les états financiers consolidés, exercice du 1er janvier au 31 décembre 2025 (opinion PDF p64, page image), dated 'Casablanca, le 03 mars 2026' and signed with visible handwritten signatures over the stamps of Coopers Audit Maroc S.A (Abdellah LAGHCHAOUI, associé) and World Conseil & Audit (Omar SEKKAT, associé) (PDF p65, page image). The accounts were closed (arrêtés) by the conseil d'administration on 2 February 2026 (analyse financière, PDF p45); no signed approval page is printed.
- Document date
- 3 Mar 2026
- Auditor's report
- 3 Mar 2026
- Board approval
- 2 Feb 2026
- Retrieved by us
- 8 Oct 2026 (not a publication date)
- Used for
- statement columns FY2025, FY2024
- Basis
- consolidated statements · MAD units (printed “dirhams (with centimes)”)
- The tableau de variation des capitaux propres consolidés (part du groupe) (p56) heads the column holding 3 774 471 165,05 'TOTAL GROUPE' and the column holding 3 670 153 999,90 'CAPITAUX PROPRE PAR DU GROUPE', and its 2024 closing line prints 3 500 767 138,79 under 'TOTAL GROUPE' against 3 409 746 949,02 group equity on the bilan. Not transcribed; recorded as printed.
- Consolidated accounts prepared under Moroccan accounting standards (Normes Marocaines prescribed by the Conseil National de Comptabilité, Annexe 2, PDF p66) in the CGNC layout: bilan (Brut, Amort. Prov., Net), compte de produits et charges with 'Exercice (1)', 'Exercice Ant (2)' and 'Totaux (1+2)' columns, état des soldes de gestion, tableau de financement and a tableau des flux de trésorerie consolidés. The PDF prints two report pages per sheet; page numbers are PDF sheets.
- No total equity line is printed: 'TOTAL DES CAPITAUX PROPRES (A)' is the group share (3 670 153 999,90) and 'INTÉRÊTS MINORITAIRES (B)' (104 317 165,15) is printed separately (p54). The auditors' report gives consolidated equity of MAD 3 774 471 165 including minorities (p64).
- Tableau des flux de trésorerie consolidés (p56): several lines are printed with signs that do not follow their effect on the printed totals (the change in working capital and the acquisitions of fixed assets are printed positive and deducted; the change in financial fixed assets is printed negative and added). Only the subtotals, investing and financing lines are transcribed; the investing lines carry sign notes. 'Dotations d'exploitation consolidées' in the cash-flow table (756 875 845,99) differ from the CPC 'Dotation d'exploitation' (718 405 493,61); neither the reconciliation nor the cash-flow detail line is transcribed.
- The CPC prints amounts in an 'Exercice Ant (2)' column (e.g. autres charges externes 22 374,19; autres produits non courants 210 264,09); the 'Totaux (1+2)' column is read.
Technical details
- File
- 91 pages, with a text layer
- SHA-256
2d9a61d4b3929b2c0fc5b0edf4f880e8d4ba6788573e5a871366314b43a24c08- Entity as printed
- LABEL'VIE S.A et ses filiales (Groupe Label'Vie), Souissi, Rabat (PDF p64); 'LabelVie S.A.' (PDF p45, p66)
- Regulator copy
- retrieved 2026-10-08T18:27:50Z
Data notes
No figure-level notes beyond those in the tables.
Review status: every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (16 October 2026). Independent review is pending for every figure; automated checks and the AI-assisted verification are not independent review.
Download
Figures shown on this page (CSV) — the same selected figures at their exact printed values, each with its source document, SHA-256, page, selection rule and reading. Independent review of these figures is pending.