Review pending. Every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (9 October 2026). Independent review has not yet been carried out, and these pages are not indexed.AI-assisted source check done; independent review pending; not indexed. About the review
Land'Or
On this page
Company details
- Legal name
- Land'Or SA
- Listing
- LNDOR on the Bourse de Tunis, active · ISIN TN0007510019 (observed 2026-10-08)
- Sector
- Not classified (our classification from the stated principal activity)
- Financial year ends
- 31 December
Overview
Year ended 31 December 2025 · audited financial statements, final status not established · source
Read with these figures
- Audited financial statements not confirmed as final. The published copy is unsigned. The FY2025 figures come from it.
- Auditor's emphasis of matter. No observation (emphasis-of-matter) or going-concern paragraph; one key audit matter: 'Evaluation des créances clients au 31 décembre 2025' (PDF p26).
Full wording and sources
Audited financial statements for 2025: final status not established
The exchange's published notice (Avis des sociétés) says the statements are published 'tels qu'ils seront soumis à l'approbation de l'Assemblée Générale Ordinaire' with the auditors' report (PDF p1). The rapport général is dated 'Tunis le 18 juin 2026' (PDF p26) and closes with the auditors' printed names only, with no visible signature (AMC Ernst & Young, Achref Guermech, Associé; Les Commissaires aux Comptes Associés M.T.B.F, Ahmed Sahnoun, Associé; PDF p29, page image). Note 7.1 says the board authorised the statements for publication on 24 April 2026 (PDF p20); no board signature is printed.
Source: Avis des sociétés — Etats financiers consolidés, Société Land'Or, arrêtés au 31 décembre 2025 (dated 2026-06-18)
Auditor's emphasis of matter
No observation (emphasis-of-matter) or going-concern paragraph; one key audit matter: 'Evaluation des créances clients au 31 décembre 2025' (PDF p26).
Source: Avis des sociétés — Etats financiers consolidés, Société Land'Or, arrêtés au 31 décembre 2025 (dated 2026-06-18)
-
Revenue
TND 270 million
269,832,249 TND units · p4
+4.2% vs 2024
-
Operating profit / (loss)
TND 18.7 million
18,730,961 TND units · p4
−15.6% vs 2024
-
Profit / (loss) for the year
TND 7.25 million
7,249,331 TND units · p4
−42.6% vs 2024
-
Total assets
TND 273 million
272,670,317 TND units · p2
+13.6% vs 2024
-
Total equity
Not reported in this filing
-
Cash from operations
TND 36.7 million
36,659,351 TND units · p5
+52.5% vs 2024
Large amounts are rounded for reading (TND million / billion / trillion); exact figures as printed are under each amount and in the tables. No currency conversion.
Financial statements
Exact figures as printed. Each column comes from one filing; labels are as printed in the newest filing. Amounts in TND units unless the row says otherwise; brackets are negative.
† from a supplementary filing for the same year · ‡ signed audited statements preferred over a disputed figure · “–” is a printed dash, explained below the table
Column sources
- FY2025 — audited financial statements, final status not established; reported for the year · source
- FY2024 — audited financial statements, final status not established; comparative in the FY2025 filing · source
Income statement
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Revenus | 269,832,249 | 259,028,592 |
| Autres produits d'exploitation | 2,501,958 | 2,527,835 |
| Total des Produits D'exploitation1 | 272,334,207 | 261,556,427 |
| Variation de stock de produits finis2 | 1,535,936 | 239,839 |
| Achats consommés3 | (182,992,260) | (172,319,550) |
| Charges externes4 | (8,397,782) | (8,014,669) |
| Charges de personnel | (29,199,826) | (26,241,886) |
| Dotations nettes aux amortissements et provisions5 | (9,363,082) | (10,621,370) |
| Impôts et taxes6 | (1,901,763) | (1,882,919) |
| Autres charges d'exploitation | (23,284,469) | (20,516,736) |
| Total des Charges D'exploitation7 | (253,603,246) | (239,357,291) |
| RESULTAT D'EXPLOITATION | 18,730,961 | 22,199,136 |
| Charges financières nettes8 | (9,034,387) | (5,561,810) |
| Produits de placements9 | 1,073,231 | 166,535 |
| Autres gains ordinaires10 | 2,270,006 | 1,164,057 |
| Autres pertes ordinaires11 | (713,661) | (378,999) |
| RESULTAT DES ACTIVITES ORDINAIRES AVANT IMPOTS | 12,326,150 | 17,588,919 |
| Impôt sur les bénéfices | (5,076,819) | (4,957,628) |
| RESULTAT DES ACTIVITES ORDINAIRES APRES IMPOTS12 | 7,249,331 | 12,631,291 |
| RESULTAT NET CONSOLIDE DE L'EXERCICE | 7,249,331 | 12,631,291 |
| RESULTAT DES ACTIVITES ORDINAIRES APRES IMPOT (PART MINORITAIRES)13 | (165,127) | 34 |
Notes and alternative reported figures (13)
- “Total des Produits D'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Revenue plus other operating income.
- “Variation de stock de produits finis” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 5.2; printed among operating charges (positive: a stock increase).
- “Achats consommés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 5.2.
- “Charges externes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 5.3.
- “Dotations nettes aux amortissements et provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 5.5.
- “Impôts et taxes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 5.6: operating taxes other than income tax.
- “Total des Charges D'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating charges subtotal.
- “Charges financières nettes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 5.7: finance charges net of finance income.
- “Produits de placements” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 5.8.
- “Autres gains ordinaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 5.9.
- “Autres pertes ordinaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: One line.
- “RESULTAT DES ACTIVITES ORDINAIRES APRES IMPOTS” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed subtotal; no extraordinary items follow.
- “RESULTAT DES ACTIVITES ORDINAIRES APRES IMPOT (PART MINORITAIRES)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Attribution of the result to minority interests.
Balance sheet
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Total immobilisations incorporelles | 2,517,324 | 2,066,152 |
| Total immobilisations corporelles | 124,454,849 | 120,630,447 |
| Total immobilisations financières1 | 1,216,981 | 239,126 |
| Total des Actifs Immobilisés2 | 128,189,154 | 122,935,725 |
| Autres Actifs Non Courants3 | 354,307 | 195,300 |
| TOTAL ACTIFS NON COURANTS | 128,543,461 | 123,131,025 |
| Total des Stocks | 55,055,466 | 49,372,385 |
| Total des Clients et comptes rattachés4 | 32,030,704 | 30,386,440 |
| Autres Actifs Courants5 | 14,136,510 | 7,688,595 |
| Placements et Autres Actifs Financiers | 25,500,000 | 15,000,000 |
| Liquidités et Equivalents de Liquidités | 17,404,176 | 14,517,188 |
| TOTAL ACTIFS COURANTS | 144,126,856 | 116,964,608 |
| TOTAL ACTIFS | 272,670,317 | 240,095,633 |
| Capital social | 13,784,285 | 13,784,285 |
| Primes liées au capital | 67,231,496 | 67,231,496 |
| Réserves consolidés6 | 17,569,787 | 10,504,392 |
| Autres capitaux propres | 8,709,201 | 9,447,158 |
| Ecart de conversion groupe7 | (2,666,192) | (2,730,471) |
| Résultat de l'exercice - Part du Groupe8 | 7,414,458 | 12,631,257 |
| Total des capitaux propres - Part du Groupe | 112,043,035 | 110,868,117 |
| Total des intérêts minoritaires | 1,767,666 | 234 |
| Emprunts et dettes financières | 38,878,577 | 49,067,732 |
| Provision9 | 6,361,216 | 5,954,954 |
| Total des Passifs Non Courants | 45,239,793 | 55,022,686 |
| Fournisseurs et comptes rattachés | 45,305,872 | 35,763,507 |
| Autres passifs courants10 | 36,120,527 | 14,314,421 |
| Concours Bancaires et Autres Passifs Financiers11 | 32,193,424 | 24,126,668 |
| Total des Passifs Courants | 113,619,823 | 74,204,596 |
| TOTAL PASSIFS | 158,859,616 | 129,227,282 |
| TOTAL CAPITAUX PROPRES ET PASSIFS | 272,670,317 | 240,095,633 |
Notes and alternative reported figures (11)
- “Total immobilisations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 3.3: financial fixed assets.
- “Total des Actifs Immobilisés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Subtotal of intangible, tangible and financial fixed assets.
- “Autres Actifs Non Courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 3.4: deferred charges (charges à répartir) net.
- “Total des Clients et comptes rattachés”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Trade receivables net of impairment; other receivables are printed in 'Autres Actifs Courants'.
- “Autres Actifs Courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 3.7: other current assets less impairment.
- “Réserves consolidés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Consolidated reserves.
- “Ecart de conversion groupe” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Group translation difference within equity.
- “Résultat de l'exercice - Part du Groupe” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: The year's group-share result within equity.
- “Provision” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 4.3.
- “Autres passifs courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 4.5.
- “Concours Bancaires et Autres Passifs Financiers”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Bank overdrafts, short-term credit and current portion of borrowings in one line (note 4.6).
Cash flow
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Résultat net1 | 7,249,331 | 12,631,291 |
| Part revenant aux intérêts des minoritaires2 | 1,932,559 | –3 |
| Amortissements et provisions4 | 9,363,082 | 10,621,370 |
| QP des subventions aux investissements inscrites au résultat5 | (737,957) | (696,963) |
| Charges d'intérêts6 | 3,262,629 | 3,048,342 |
| Variation écart de conversion7 | (570,344) | (837,246) |
| Plus ou moins-value de cession des immobilisations8 | (259,712) | (152,216) |
| Stocks9 | (6,497,443) | (1,271,818) |
| Créances10 | (2,001,130) | (516,615) |
| Autres actifs11 | (6,366,905) | 6,956,495 |
| Fournisseurs et autres passifs12 | 31,285,241 | (5,741,045) |
| Flux provenant des activités d'exploitation | 36,659,351 | 24,041,595 |
| Décaissements provenant de l'acquisition d'immobilisations incorporelles et corporelles.13 | (13,003,233) | (8,491,526) |
| Encaissements provenant de la cession d'immobilisations incorporelles et corporelles14 | 1,679,336 | 360,636 |
| Décaissements provenant des autres actifs non courants15 | (159,007) | (354,002) |
| Décaissements/ Encaissement provenant de l'acquisition d'immobilisations financières16 | (977,855) | 172,390 |
| Flux affectés aux activités d'investissement | (12,460,759) | (8,312,502) |
| Emission d'emprunts | –17 | 7,500,000 |
| Encaissement \ (remboursement) des crédits de financement de stock et autres crédits de gestion (Net)18 | (6,000,000) | (2,500,000) |
| Remboursement des emprunts | (12,974,967) | (12,640,485) |
| Subventions d'investissement reçues19 | –17 | 770,162 |
| Paiement dividendes | (5,502,631) | –17 |
| Flux (affectés) aux activités de financement | (24,477,598) | (6,870,323) |
| Variation de Trésorerie | (279,006) | 8,858,770 |
| Trésorerie au début de l'exercice | 16,574,233 | 7,715,463 |
| Trésorerie à la clôture de l'exercice | 16,295,227 | 16,574,233 |
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: cf.cash_from_operations.
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: cf.cash_from_financing.
Notes and alternative reported figures (17)
- “Résultat net” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Starting line of the indirect operating cash flow.
- “Part revenant aux intérêts des minoritaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Adjustment; 2024 printed '-'.
- “Amortissements et provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Adjustment (note 5.5).
- “QP des subventions aux investissements inscrites au résultat” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Adjustment (note 4.1).
- “Charges d'intérêts” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Adjustment (note 5.7).
- “Variation écart de conversion” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Adjustment (note 6.2).
- “Plus ou moins-value de cession des immobilisations” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Adjustment (note 5.9).
- “Stocks” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Working capital.
- “Créances” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Working capital.
- “Autres actifs” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Working capital.
- “Fournisseurs et autres passifs” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Working capital.
- “Décaissements provenant de l'acquisition d'immobilisations incorporelles et corporelles.”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Acquisitions of intangible and tangible fixed assets in one line.
- “Encaissements provenant de la cession d'immobilisations incorporelles et corporelles”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Disposals of intangible and tangible fixed assets in one line.
- “Décaissements provenant des autres actifs non courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing activities.
- “Décaissements/ Encaissement provenant de l'acquisition d'immobilisations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing activities.
- “Encaissement \ (remboursement) des crédits de financement de stock et autres crédits de gestion (Net)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 4.6; financing activities.
- “Subventions d'investissement reçues” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing activities; 2025 printed '-'.
Segments
Segment data not yet collected for this company in the pilot.
Dividends
Proposed or recommended, declared and paid are different events and are kept apart. A statement that no dividend was proposed does not mean none was paid.
| Year ended | Event | Wording as printed | Amount | Unit | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Paiement dividendes |
(5,502,631) | TND units | Audited financial statements, p5 |
| 31 Dec 2024 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Paiement dividendes |
0printed “–”, read as nil | TND units | Audited financial statements, p5 |
Sources
Each filing used on this page, newest period first. Dates are the document's own; the date we retrieved a file is shown separately and is never a publication date.
-
Avis des sociétés — Etats financiers consolidés, Société Land'Or, arrêtés au 31 décembre 2025
Year ended 31 December 2025 · Audited financial statements · final status not established
Audit: AMC Ernst & Young (Achref Guermech) and Les Commissaires aux Comptes Associés M.T.B.F (Ahmed Sahnoun), unmodified opinion
Auditor's sign-off: AMC Ernst & Young, Achref Guermech; M.T.B.F, Ahmed Sahnoun (printed names, no signature)
Final status: The exchange's published notice (Avis des sociétés) says the statements are published 'tels qu'ils seront soumis à l'approbation de l'Assemblée Générale Ordinaire' with the auditors' report (PDF p1). The rapport général is dated 'Tunis le 18 juin 2026' (PDF p26) and closes with the auditors' printed names only, with no visible signature (AMC Ernst & Young, Achref Guermech, Associé; Les Commissaires aux Comptes Associés M.T.B.F, Ahmed Sahnoun, Associé; PDF p29, page image). Note 7.1 says the board authorised the statements for publication on 24 April 2026 (PDF p20); no board signature is printed.
- Document date
- 18 Jun 2026
- Auditor's report
- 18 Jun 2026
- Board approval
- 24 Apr 2026
- Retrieved by us
- 8 Oct 2026 (not a publication date)
- Used for
- statement columns FY2025, FY2024
- Basis
- consolidated statements · TND units (printed “Montants exprimés en dinars tunisiens- TND”)
- Minority interests' share of the result is (165 127) in the income statement (p4), while the cash-flow adjustment 'Part revenant aux intérêts des minoritaires' is 1 932 559 (p5), and minority interests in the balance sheet rise from 234 to 1 767 666 (p3). Recorded as printed.
- No total-equity line is printed: the balance sheet prints 'Total des capitaux propres - Part du Groupe' and 'Total des intérêts minoritaires' separately, and they add with total liabilities to the total (p3).
- Note 6.1 (PDF p19) defines closing cash (16 295 227) as placements (25 500 000) plus liquidités (18 000 948, a gross figure differing from the balance-sheet net 17 404 176) less concours bancaires (27 205 721). Cash-to-balance-sheet checks are not expected to agree.
Technical details
- File
- 29 pages, with a text layer
- SHA-256
173ba09b2ee185df48e5d69117509ee5823fbd5896081d9767a7c50f6791c6f1- Entity as printed
- Groupe Land'Or (société mère Land'Or S.A et ses filiales); 'SOCIETE LAND'OR', siège social Bir Jedid – 2054 Khélidia – Ben Arous
- Exchange copy
- retrieved 2026-10-08T18:07:37Z
Data notes
No figure-level notes beyond those in the tables.
Review status: every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (9 October 2026). Independent review is pending for every figure; automated checks and the AI-assisted verification are not independent review.
Download
Figures shown on this page (CSV) — the same selected figures at their exact printed values, each with its source document, SHA-256, page, selection rule and reading. Independent review of these figures is pending.