Review pending. Every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to OCR text and compared cell by cell with the page image; read from the page image) (9 October 2026). Independent review has not yet been carried out, and these pages are not indexed.AI-assisted source check done; independent review pending; not indexed. About the review
MPBS
On this page
Company details
- Legal name
- Manufacture de Panneaux Bois du Sud
- Listing
- MPBS on the Bourse de Tunis, active · ISIN TN0007620016 (observed 2026-10-08)
- Sector
- Not classified (our classification from the stated principal activity)
- Financial year ends
- 31 December
Overview
Year ended 31 December 2025 · audited financial statements, final status not established · source
Read with these figures
- Audited financial statements not confirmed as final. The published copy is unsigned. The FY2025 figures come from it.
- Auditor's emphasis of matter. Observations: the auditors draw attention to note IV on tax and social-security audits at the group companies, and to the obligation (article 17 of law 96-112) for subsidiaries CBM, MBS, SPECTRA, ENERGIKA, MOBITECH and HABITAT to take an annual physical inventory of fixed assets and reconcile it with the accounts; 'Notre opinion n'est pas modifiée à l'égard de ce point' (p28).
Full wording and sources
Audited financial statements for 2025: final status not established
Co-auditors' report on the consolidated statements (p27-p29), unqualified with observations, dated Sfax, 29 April 2026, with the two auditors' names typeset (Sleheddine Zahaf; Aida Charfi Ep Loulou) and no signature (name_printed_unsigned, render p29). No board approval date or signature is printed; p1 says the statements are published as they will be submitted to the AGM of 13 June 2026.
Source: Etats financiers consolidés - Manufacture de Panneaux Bois du Sud - MPBS (Avis des sociétés) (dated 2026-04-29)
Auditor's emphasis of matter
Observations: the auditors draw attention to note IV on tax and social-security audits at the group companies, and to the obligation (article 17 of law 96-112) for subsidiaries CBM, MBS, SPECTRA, ENERGIKA, MOBITECH and HABITAT to take an annual physical inventory of fixed assets and reconcile it with the accounts; 'Notre opinion n'est pas modifiée à l'égard de ce point' (p28).
Source: Etats financiers consolidés - Manufacture de Panneaux Bois du Sud - MPBS (Avis des sociétés) (dated 2026-04-29)
-
Revenue
TND 187 million
186,917,792.476 TND units · p4
+15.7% vs 2024
-
Operating profit / (loss)
TND 16.2 million
16,211,134.91 TND units · p4
−1.4% vs 2024
-
Profit / (loss) for the year
TND 8.02 million
8,017,761.095 TND units · p4
−4.1% vs 2024
-
Total assets
TND 148 million
147,589,156.783 TND units · p2
+15.8% vs 2024
-
Total equity
Not reported in this filing
-
Cash from operations
TND 3.44 million
3,439,188.287 TND units · p5
Change not shown.
Large amounts are rounded for reading (TND million / billion / trillion); exact figures as printed are under each amount and in the tables. No currency conversion.
Not shown: the prior-year figure is zero or negative.
Financial statements
Exact figures as printed. Each column comes from one filing; labels are as printed in the newest filing. Amounts in TND units unless the row says otherwise; brackets are negative.
† from a supplementary filing for the same year · ‡ signed audited statements preferred over a disputed figure · “–” is a printed dash, explained below the table
Column sources
- FY2025 — audited financial statements, final status not established; reported for the year · source
- FY2024 — audited financial statements, final status not established; comparative in the FY2025 filing · source
Income statement
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Revenus | 186,917,792.476 | 161,553,056.883 |
| Production immoblisée1 | 87,293.152 | 66,685.554 |
| Autres produits d'exploitation | 366,788.250 | 972,417.626 |
| Total des produits d'exploitation2 | 187,371,873.878 | 162,592,160.063 |
| Variation des stocks des produits finis et des encours (+ ou -)3 | (1,202,157.985) | 1,702,397.968 |
| Achats de matières et d'approvisionnements consommés4 | (142,627,982.912) | (123,961,242.425) |
| Charges de personnel | (13,657,186.252) | (11,694,234.710) |
| Dotations aux amortissements et aux provisions5 | (3,976,583.778) | (3,610,150.340) |
| Autres charges d'exploitation | (9,696,828.041) | (8,582,927.688) |
| Total des charges d'exploitation6 | (171,160,738.968) | (146,146,157.195) |
| RESULTAT D'EXPLOITATION | 16,211,134.910 | 16,446,002.868 |
| Produits des placements7 | 57,814.447 | 163,174.418 |
| Charges financières nettes8 | (5,630,669.004) | (4,991,087.035) |
| Autres gains ordinaires9 | 367,395.810 | 209,091.177 |
| Autres pertes ordinaires10 | (55,219.853) | (479,249.133) |
| RESULTAT DES ACTIVITES ORDINAIRES AVANT IMPOT | 10,950,456.310 | 11,347,932.295 |
| Impôt sur les bénéfices | (2,629,238.636) | (2,684,726.410) |
| RESULTAT NET DES ENTREPRISES INTEGREES11 | 8,321,217.674 | 8,663,205.885 |
| Dotations aux amortissements des écarts d'acquisition12 | (303,456.579) | (303,456.579) |
| Eléments extraordinaires13 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
| RESULTAT NET DE L'ENSEMBLE CONSOLIDE | 8,017,761.095 | 8,359,749.306 |
| Quote-part des intérêts minoritaires14 | (44,005.816) | (6,133.179) |
Notes and alternative reported figures (14)
- “Production immoblisée” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 2: own work capitalised.
- “Total des produits d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed subtotal.
- “Variation des stocks des produits finis et des encours (+ ou -)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 4; printed under charges.
- “Achats de matières et d'approvisionnements consommés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 5.
- “Dotations aux amortissements et aux provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 7: depreciation, amortisation and provisions in one line.
- “Total des charges d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed subtotal of operating charges.
- “Produits des placements” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 9.
- “Charges financières nettes”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Net financial charges (p4).
- “Autres gains ordinaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 11.
- “Autres pertes ordinaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other ordinary losses.
- “RESULTAT NET DES ENTREPRISES INTEGREES” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed subtotal before goodwill amortisation.
- “Dotations aux amortissements des écarts d'acquisition” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 13.
- “Eléments extraordinaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Extraordinary items.
- “Quote-part des intérêts minoritaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority share of the consolidated result (negative: a loss).
Balance sheet
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Ecarts d'acquisition1 | 3,592,428.372 | 3,895,884.951 |
| S/Total | 188,951.740 | 98,198.648 |
| S/Total | 31,995,372.555 | 28,876,755.138 |
| S/Total2 | 1,526,813.447 | 1,094,855.733 |
| Total des actifs immobilisés3 | 37,303,566.114 | 33,965,694.470 |
| Autres Actifs non courants4 | 248,245.271 | 308,074.790 |
| Total des actifs non courants | 37,551,811.385 | 34,273,769.260 |
| S/Total | 50,093,778.418 | 47,206,870.011 |
| S/Total | 50,900,156.793 | 37,674,956.245 |
| Autres actifs courants5 | 8,389,290.361 | 6,674,880.701 |
| Placements et actifs financiers | 125,867.800 | 96,471.137 |
| Liquidités et équivalents de liquidités | 528,252.026 | 1,485,374.096 |
| Total des actifs courants | 110,037,345.398 | 93,138,552.190 |
| Total des actifs | 147,589,156.783 | 127,412,321.450 |
| Capital social | 20,668,860.000 | 20,668,860.000 |
| Primes d'emission | 7,105,528.000 | 7,105,528.000 |
| Subvention d'investissement6 | 108,379.598 | 231,463.378 |
| Réserve spéciale de réinvestissement7 | 1,745,400.000 | 1,745,400.000 |
| Réserves consolidés8 | 29,570,620.406 | 25,095,368.164 |
| Total des capitaux propres consolidés avant Rst de l'exercice9 | 59,198,788.004 | 54,846,619.542 |
| Résultat de l'exercice consolidé10 | 8,061,766.911 | 8,365,882.485 |
| Total des capitaux propres consolidés avant affectation | 67,260,554.915 | 63,212,502.027 |
| Réserves des minoritaires11 | 860,580.519 | 868,485.304 |
| Résultat des minoritaires12 | (44,005.816) | (6,133.179) |
| Total des intérêts minoritaires | 816,574.703 | 862,352.125 |
| Emprunts | 8,110,706.066 | 8,094,429.415 |
| Autres passifs non courants13 | 22,000.000 | 22,000.000 |
| Provisions14 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
| Total des passifs non courants | 8,132,706.066 | 8,116,429.415 |
| Fournisseurs et comptes rattachés | 24,551,213.678 | 22,877,318.822 |
| Autres passifs courants15 | 13,770,326.380 | 5,381,308.377 |
| Concours bancaires et autres passifs financier:16 | 33,057,781.041 | 26,962,410.684 |
| Total des passifs courants | 71,379,321.099 | 55,221,037.883 |
| Total des passifs | 79,512,027.165 | 63,337,467.298 |
| Total des capitaux propres et des passifs | 147,589,156.783 | 127,412,321.450 |
Notes and alternative reported figures (16)
- “Ecarts d'acquisition” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 1: goodwill, net.
- “S/Total” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 4: S/Total after provisions.
- “Total des actifs immobilisés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed subtotal.
- “Autres Actifs non courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 5.
- “Autres actifs courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 8.
- “Subvention d'investissement” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investment grants in equity.
- “Réserve spéciale de réinvestissement” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Tax-exempt reinvestment reserve.
- “Réserves consolidés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Consolidated reserves.
- “Total des capitaux propres consolidés avant Rst de l'exercice” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed subtotal of equity before the year's result.
- “Résultat de l'exercice consolidé” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Group share of the year's result, presented in equity.
- “Réserves des minoritaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority interests.
- “Résultat des minoritaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority interests.
- “Autres passifs non courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 14.
- “Provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed 0,000 in both years.
- “Autres passifs courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 16.
- “Concours bancaires et autres passifs financier:” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 17.
Cash flow
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Résultat net1 | 8,061,766.912 | 8,365,882.484 |
| Dotation aux amortissements & provisions2 | 3,976,583.778 | 3,610,150.340 |
| Dotations aux amortissements des écarts d'acquisition3 | 303,456.579 | 303,456.579 |
| Variation des stocks4 | (3,048,858.119) | (17,585,558.990) |
| Variation des créances5 | (13,539,614.333) | 1,379,587.493 |
| Variation des autres actifs6 | (1,598,545.082) | (2,076,640.190) |
| Variation des fournisseurs7 | 1,512,722.107 | 3,306,822.840 |
| Variation des autres passifs8 | 8,246,001.149 | 1,197,585.192 |
| Plus-value et moins value de cession d'immobilisations9 | (209,635.569) | 57,824.840 |
| Reprise sur provisions antérieurs10 | (40,035.663) | (805,656.750) |
| Régularisation11 | 9,312.671 | 5,600.000 |
| Quote-part subvention d'investissement12 | (123,083.780) | (165,767.779) |
| Modification comptable13 | (66,876.547) | (419,881.501) |
| Quote-part des intérêts minoritaires dans le résultat de l'exercice14 | (44,005.816) | (6,133.179) |
| Flux de trésorerie provenant de (affectés à ) l'exploitation | 3,439,188.287 | (2,832,728.622) |
| incorporelles15 | (6,576,445.141) | (7,556,392.180) |
| Encaissement provenant de la cession d'immobilisations corporelles et16 | 259,374.227 | 152,640.000 |
| Décaissement affectés à l'acquisition d'immobilisations financières17 | (455,473.381) | (66,493.090) |
| Encaissement provenant de la cession d'immobilisations financières18 | 18,516.667 | 12,450.000 |
| Flux de trésorerie provenant de (affectés aux) activités dinvestissement | (6,754,027.628) | (7,457,795.270) |
| Encaissement suit à l'émission d'actions19 | 0.000 | 1,000.000 |
| Cautions reçues20 | 0.000 | 3,000.000 |
| Dividendes versés aux actionnaires de la société mère | (3,823,602.940) | (2,066,811.200) |
| Dividendes versés aux minoritaires des sociétés intégrés21 | (1,786.200) | (1,390.380) |
| Encaissement provenant des subventions d'investissement22 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
| Encaissements provenant des emprunts | 6,297,647.770 | 4,110,553.706 |
| Remboursement d'emprunts | (4,213,751.957) | (3,251,406.669) |
| Flux de trésorerie provenant de (affectés aux) activités de financement | (1,741,493.327) | (1,205,054.543) |
| VARIATION DE TRESORERIE | (5,056,332.668) | (11,495,578.435) |
| Trésorerie au début de l'exercice | (16,338,106.845) | (4,842,528.410) |
| Trésorerie à la clôture de l'exercice | (21,394,439.513) | (16,338,106.845) |
Notes and alternative reported figures (22)
- “Résultat net” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Group share of the result, as printed at the head of the cash-flow statement.
- “Dotation aux amortissements & provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating adjustment.
- “Dotations aux amortissements des écarts d'acquisition” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating adjustment.
- “Variation des stocks” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating adjustment.
- “Variation des créances” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating adjustment.
- “Variation des autres actifs” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating adjustment.
- “Variation des fournisseurs” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating adjustment.
- “Variation des autres passifs” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating adjustment.
- “Plus-value et moins value de cession d'immobilisations” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating adjustment.
- “Reprise sur provisions antérieurs” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating adjustment.
- “Régularisation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating adjustment.
- “Quote-part subvention d'investissement” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating adjustment.
- “Modification comptable” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating adjustment.
- “Quote-part des intérêts minoritaires dans le résultat de l'exercice” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating adjustment.
- “incorporelles”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. 'Décaissement affectés à l'acquisition d'immobilisations corporelles et incorporelles' (two lines, p5): tangible and intangible in one line.
- “Encaissement provenant de la cession d'immobilisations corporelles et”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. 'Encaissement provenant de la cession d'immobilisations corporelles et incorporelles' (two lines, p5).
- “Décaissement affectés à l'acquisition d'immobilisations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing, note 10.
- “Encaissement provenant de la cession d'immobilisations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing, note 11.
- “Encaissement suit à l'émission d'actions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing, note 12.
- “Cautions reçues” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing.
- “Dividendes versés aux minoritaires des sociétés intégrés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing, note 14.
- “Encaissement provenant des subventions d'investissement” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing.
Segments
Segment data not yet collected for this company in the pilot.
Dividends
Proposed or recommended, declared and paid are different events and are kept apart. A statement that no dividend was proposed does not mean none was paid.
| Year ended | Event | Wording as printed | Amount | Unit | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Dividendes versés aux actionnaires de la société mère |
(3,823,602.94) | TND units | Audited financial statements, p5 |
| 31 Dec 2024 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Dividendes versés aux actionnaires de la société mère |
(2,066,811.2) | TND units | Audited financial statements, p5 |
Sources
Each filing used on this page, newest period first. Dates are the document's own; the date we retrieved a file is shown separately and is never a publication date.
-
Etats financiers consolidés - Manufacture de Panneaux Bois du Sud - MPBS (Avis des sociétés)
Year ended 31 December 2025 · Audited financial statements · final status not established
Audit: Sleheddine Zahaf and Aida Charfi Ep Loulou (co-commissaires aux comptes), unmodified opinion
Auditor's sign-off: Sleheddine Zahaf; Aida Charfi Ep Loulou (names typeset, no signature)
Final status: Co-auditors' report on the consolidated statements (p27-p29), unqualified with observations, dated Sfax, 29 April 2026, with the two auditors' names typeset (Sleheddine Zahaf; Aida Charfi Ep Loulou) and no signature (name_printed_unsigned, render p29). No board approval date or signature is printed; p1 says the statements are published as they will be submitted to the AGM of 13 June 2026.
- Document date
- 29 Apr 2026
- Auditor's report
- 29 Apr 2026
- Board approval
- date not found in this document
- Retrieved by us
- 8 Oct 2026 (not a publication date)
- Used for
- statement columns FY2025, FY2024
- Basis
- consolidated statements · TND units (printed “Exprimé en dinars”)
- The cash-flow statement starts from 'Résultat net' 8 061 766,912 (2024: 8 365 882,484) while the état de résultat prints the group share as 8 061 766,911 (2024: 8 365 882,485) (p4, p5); kept as printed.
- No total equity including minority interests is printed: group equity (67 260 554,915), minority interests (816 574,703) and total liabilities are presented separately (p3).
- The état de résultat prints charges, financial charges, other ordinary losses, income tax and goodwill amortisation as positive amounts under their headings (p4); they are recorded negated. The minority share of the result is printed negative (-44 005,816; 2024: -6 133,179), i.e. a minority loss added back to reach the group share.
- Trésorerie at the close (-21 394 439,513; 2024: -16 338 106,845) is net of bank facilities, against liquidités et équivalents de liquidités of 528 252,026 (2024: 1 485 374,096) on the bilan (p2, p5, note 18 p22).
Technical details
- File
- 29 pages, with a text layer
- SHA-256
dc95161e639b56cec7c294b88a442db89ce0c1824fb2043ae4a0fe4a9e991c5b- Entity as printed
- Manufacture de Panneaux Bois du Sud « MPBS » (groupe)
- Exchange copy
- retrieved 2026-10-08T18:06:18Z
Data notes
- Charges financières nettes — OCR read '5630 669,004'; the page image shows '5 630 669,004'. OCR misgroups this cell (or splits the minus sign from it); the render prints the same digits grouped by thousands. (Etats financiers consolidés - Manufacture de Panneaux Bois du Sud - MPBS (Avis des sociétés), p4)
- Placements et actifs financiers — OCR read '96 471, 137'; the page image shows '96 471,137'. OCR misgroups this cell (or splits the minus sign from it); the render prints the same digits grouped by thousands. (Etats financiers consolidés - Manufacture de Panneaux Bois du Sud - MPBS (Avis des sociétés), p2)
- Réserve spéciale de réinvestissement — OCR read '1745 400,000'; the page image shows '1 745 400,000'. OCR misgroups this cell (or splits the minus sign from it); the render prints the same digits grouped by thousands. (Etats financiers consolidés - Manufacture de Panneaux Bois du Sud - MPBS (Avis des sociétés), p3)
- Réserve spéciale de réinvestissement — OCR read '1745400,000'; the page image shows '1 745 400,000'. OCR misgroups this cell (or splits the minus sign from it); the render prints the same digits grouped by thousands. (Etats financiers consolidés - Manufacture de Panneaux Bois du Sud - MPBS (Avis des sociétés), p3)
- Variation des créances — OCR read '- 13 539 614,333'; the page image shows '-13 539 614,333'. OCR misgroups this cell (or splits the minus sign from it); the render prints the same digits grouped by thousands. (Etats financiers consolidés - Manufacture de Panneaux Bois du Sud - MPBS (Avis des sociétés), p5)
- Variation des autres actifs — OCR read '- 2 076 640,190'; the page image shows '-2 076 640,190'. OCR misgroups this cell (or splits the minus sign from it); the render prints the same digits grouped by thousands. (Etats financiers consolidés - Manufacture de Panneaux Bois du Sud - MPBS (Avis des sociétés), p5)
- Encaissement suit à l'émission d'actions — OCR read '1000,000'; the page image shows '1 000,000'. OCR misgroups this cell (or splits the minus sign from it); the render prints the same digits grouped by thousands. (Etats financiers consolidés - Manufacture de Panneaux Bois du Sud - MPBS (Avis des sociétés), p5)
- Cautions reçues — OCR read '3000,000'; the page image shows '3 000,000'. OCR misgroups this cell (or splits the minus sign from it); the render prints the same digits grouped by thousands. (Etats financiers consolidés - Manufacture de Panneaux Bois du Sud - MPBS (Avis des sociétés), p5)
- Dividendes versés aux minoritaires des sociétés intégrés — OCR read '- 1786,200'; the page image shows '-1 786,200'. OCR misgroups this cell (or splits the minus sign from it); the render prints the same digits grouped by thousands. (Etats financiers consolidés - Manufacture de Panneaux Bois du Sud - MPBS (Avis des sociétés), p5)
- Flux de trésorerie provenant de (affectés aux) activités de financement — OCR read '- 1 205 054,543'; the page image shows '-1 205 054,543'. OCR misgroups this cell (or splits the minus sign from it); the render prints the same digits grouped by thousands. (Etats financiers consolidés - Manufacture de Panneaux Bois du Sud - MPBS (Avis des sociétés), p5)
Review status: every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to OCR text and compared cell by cell with the page image; read from the page image) (9 October 2026). Independent review is pending for every figure; automated checks and the AI-assisted verification are not independent review.
Download
Figures shown on this page (CSV) — the same selected figures at their exact printed values, each with its source document, SHA-256, page, selection rule and reading. Independent review of these figures is pending.