Review pending. Every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (17 October 2026). Independent review has not yet been carried out, and these pages are not indexed.AI-assisted source check done; independent review pending; not indexed. About the review
Nestlé CI
On this page
Company details
- Legal name
- Nestlé Côte d'Ivoire S.A.
- Listing
- NTLC on the Bourse Régionale des Valeurs Mobilières, active (observed 2026-10-08)
- Sector
- Not classified (our classification from the stated principal activity)
- Financial year ends
- 31 December
Overview
Year ended 31 December 2025 · summary financial statements, final status not established · source
Read with these figures
- Summary financial statements not confirmed as final. The published copy is not confirmed as the final version. The FY2025 figures come from it.
Full wording and sources
Summary financial statements for 2025: final status not established
One-page publication signed by hand (Docusign) by the Directeur Financier (Zouzouko Kanon Sebastien) and the Directeur Général (Mohamad Itani), undated (page image). It states 'Ces comptes ont été vérifiés par les Commissaires aux comptes et seront soumis à l'approbation de l'Assemblée Générale du 11 Juin 2026'. No auditor's report, auditor name or board approval date is printed.
Source: ETATS FINANCIERS DE SYNTHESE AU 31.12.2025 (undated)
2025, 2024: figures from a published summary
These columns come from the issuer's summary financial statements, not its full financial statements; the summary does not state that its source statements were audited. The summary does not state its source; it is headed 'ETATS FINANCIERS DE SYNTHESE AU 31.12.2025' and states 'Ces comptes ont été vérifiés par les Commissaires aux comptes et seront soumis à l'approbation de l'Assemblée Générale du 11 Juin 2026' (p1). No auditor's report on the summary is printed; it states 'Ces comptes ont été vérifiés par les Commissaires aux comptes et seront soumis à l'approbation de l'Assemblée Générale du 11 Juin 2026' (p1). Condensed SYSCOHADA bilan (no equity or liability subtotals) and compte de résultat (no HAO subtotal and no profit before tax), with the proposed appropriation of the result (p1). No cash-flow statement, no statement of changes in equity, no notes, no earnings per share.
Source: ETATS FINANCIERS DE SYNTHESE AU 31.12.2025 (undated)
-
Revenue
XOF 233 billion
233,261,162,741 XOF units · p1
+6.0% vs 2024
-
Operating profit / (loss)
XOF 37.7 billion
37,687,318,144 XOF units · p1
+6.8% vs 2024
-
Profit / (loss) for the year
XOF 18.4 billion
18,426,899,479 XOF units · p1
+1.5% vs 2024
-
Total assets
XOF 190 billion
189,958,727,992 XOF units · p1
+6.8% vs 2024
-
Total equity
Not reported in this filing
-
Cash from operations
Not reported in this filing
Large amounts are rounded for reading (XOF million / billion / trillion); exact figures as printed are under each amount and in the tables. No currency conversion.
Financial statements
Exact figures as printed. Each column comes from one filing; labels are as printed in the newest filing. Amounts in XOF units unless the row says otherwise; brackets are negative.
† from a supplementary filing for the same year · ‡ signed audited statements preferred over a disputed figure · “–” is a printed dash, explained below the table
Column sources
- FY2025 — summary financial statements (summary), final status not established; reported for the year · source
- FY2024 — summary financial statements (summary), final status not established; comparative in the FY2025 filing · source
- 2025, 2024: figures from a published summary. These columns come from the issuer's summary financial statements, not its full financial statements; the summary does not state that its source statements were audited. The summary does not state its source; it is headed 'ETATS FINANCIERS DE SYNTHESE AU 31.12.2025' and states 'Ces comptes ont été vérifiés par les Commissaires aux comptes et seront soumis à l'approbation de l'Assemblée Générale du 11 Juin 2026' (p1). No auditor's report on the summary is printed; it states 'Ces comptes ont été vérifiés par les Commissaires aux comptes et seront soumis à l'approbation de l'Assemblée Générale du 11 Juin 2026' (p1). Condensed SYSCOHADA bilan (no equity or liability subtotals) and compte de résultat (no HAO subtotal and no profit before tax), with the proposed appropriation of the result (p1). No cash-flow statement, no statement of changes in equity, no notes, no earnings per share.
Income statement
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Summary financial statements (summary)reported for the year | FY2024Summary financial statements (summary)comparative in FY2025 filingsource limitations |
|---|---|---|
| Ventes de marchandises1 | 25,662,329,045 | 24,677,936,784 |
| Ventes de produits fabriqués2 | 205,790,187,498 | 193,571,521,919 |
| Produits accessoires3 | 1,808,646,198 | 1,863,808,462 |
| Sous total Chiffre d'affaires | 233,261,162,741 | 220,113,267,165 |
| Production stockée4 | 2,871,560,830 | (757,423,417) |
| Subventions d'exploitation5 | 96,328,809 | 20,184,237 |
| Autres produits | 4,337,704,080 | 4,822,205,168 |
| Sous total Autres Produits6 | 7,305,593,719 | 4,084,965,988 |
| TOTAL7 | 240,566,756,460 | 224,198,233,153 |
| Achats de marchandises et8 | (11,594,708,086) | (14,012,455,321) |
| variation de stocks9 | (1,536,145,193) | 280,579,612 |
| Achats de matières et10 | (73,919,194,322) | (57,909,652,552) |
| variation de stocks11 | 976,605,969 | (3,988,498,703) |
| Autres achats et12 | (28,938,539,464) | (29,049,885,199) |
| variation de stocks13 | 1,889,024,075 | (367,732,553) |
| Transports14 | (3,741,483,811) | (4,335,118,591) |
| Services extérieurs15 | (40,452,272,087) | (36,030,565,782) |
| Impôts et taxes16 | (4,015,148,387) | (7,531,373,423) |
| Autres charges | (10,174,091,094) | (4,304,200,941) |
| TOTAL17 | (171,505,952,400) | (157,248,903,453) |
| Valeur ajoutée18 | 69,060,804,060 | 66,949,329,700 |
| Charges de personnel | (22,889,555,601) | (23,405,908,633) |
| Excédent Brut d'Exploitation19 | 46,171,248,459 | 43,543,421,067 |
| Reprises de provisions20 | 2,101,304,417 | 354,358,026 |
| Dotations aux Amortissements et provisions21 | (10,585,234,732) | (8,620,933,444) |
| RESULTAT D'EXPLOITATION | 37,687,318,144 | 35,276,845,649 |
| Frais Financiers | (7,957,177,438) | (6,326,575,211) |
| RESULTAT DES ACTIVITES ORDINAIRES22 | 29,730,140,706 | 28,968,728,930 |
| Plus-values de cession23 | 25,836,359 | Not reported in this filing24 |
| Impôts sur le Résultat | (11,329,077,586) | (10,770,378,668) |
| BENEFICE NET | 18,426,899,479 | 18,149,967,087 |
| Revenus Financiers | Not reported in this filing25 | 18,458,492 |
| Moins-values de cession26 | Not reported in this filing27 | (48,383,175) |
Notes and alternative reported figures (27)
- “Ventes de marchandises” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Within chiffre d'affaires.
- “Ventes de produits fabriqués” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Within chiffre d'affaires.
- “Produits accessoires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Within chiffre d'affaires.
- “Production stockée” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Change in finished goods and work in progress.
- “Subventions d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating subsidies.
- “Sous total Autres Produits” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Production stockée, subsidies and other income.
- “TOTAL” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Chiffre d'affaires plus other products (printed 'TOTAL' under PRODUITS).
- “Achats de marchandises et” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Purchases of goods for resale.
- “variation de stocks” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Change in stocks of goods for resale.
- “Achats de matières et” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Purchases of raw materials.
- “variation de stocks” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Change in raw material stocks.
- “Autres achats et” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other purchases.
- “variation de stocks” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Change in stocks of other supplies.
- “Transports” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Transport costs.
- “Services extérieurs” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: External services.
- “Impôts et taxes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating taxes and duties.
- “TOTAL” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating charges before personnel (printed 'TOTAL' under CHARGES).
- “Valeur ajoutée” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: SYSCOHADA value added: total products less total charges.
- “Excédent Brut d'Exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Value added less personnel charges.
- “Reprises de provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating reversals.
- “Dotations aux Amortissements et provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating depreciation and provisions.
- “RESULTAT DES ACTIVITES ORDINAIRES” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating result plus financial items.
- “Plus-values de cession” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: HAO: gains on disposals.
- Not reported in this filing: The line 'Plus-values de cession' (COMPTE DE RESULTAT, PRODUITS side) carries a 2025 amount only (25,836,359); the 2024 column is blank (p1). Blank cell checked on the page image (p1); the printed 2024 figures agree without it ('RESULTAT DES ACTIVITES ORDINAIRES' 28,968,728,930, 'Moins-values de cession' -48,383,175 and 'Impôts sur le Résultat' -10,770,378,668 to 'BENEFICE NET' 18,149,967,087). Not interpreted as nil.
- Not reported in this filing: 2025 cell printed blank (p1, page image).
- “Moins-values de cession” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: HAO: losses on disposals.
- Not reported in this filing: The line 'Moins-values de cession' (COMPTE DE RESULTAT, CHARGES side) carries a 2024 amount only (-48,383,175); the 2025 column is blank (p1). Blank cell checked on the page image (p1); the printed 2025 figures agree without it ('RESULTAT DES ACTIVITES ORDINAIRES' 29,730,140,706, 'Plus-values de cession' 25,836,359 and 'Impôts sur le Résultat' -11,329,077,586 to 'BENEFICE NET' 18,426,899,479). Not interpreted as nil.
Balance sheet
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Summary financial statements (summary)reported for the year | FY2024Summary financial statements (summary)comparative in FY2025 filingsource limitations |
|---|---|---|
| Immobilisations corporelles | 91,945,013,741 | 79,238,890,419 |
| Immobilisations financières1 | 2,045,115,803 | 2,482,755,562 |
| Stocks | 38,482,179,882 | 39,294,476,490 |
| Créances et emplois assimilés2 | 48,140,912,196 | 54,003,754,542 |
| Trésorerie Actif3 | 9,296,074,779 | 2,622,927,576 |
| Ecarts de conversion Actif4 | 49,431,591 | 209,249,250 |
| TOTAL | 189,958,727,992 | 177,852,053,839 |
| Capital | 5,517,600,000 | 5,517,600,000 |
| Prime de fusion5 | 1,043,156,491 | 1,043,156,491 |
| Ecart de réévaluation | 3,434,584,742 | 3,434,584,742 |
| Réserves indisponibles6 | 1,103,520,000 | 1,103,520,000 |
| Report à nouveau7 | 62,346,453 | 10,107,366 |
| Résultat net de l'exercice8 | 18,426,899,479 | 18,149,967,087 |
| Emprunt9 | 32,097,468,628 | 32,091,271,067 |
| Autres dettes financières10 | 8,098,245,354 | 6,619,661,320 |
| Passif circulant11 | 63,982,222,384 | 62,640,985,190 |
| Trésorerie Passif12 | 56,127,163,151 | 46,970,409,239 |
| Ecart de conversion Passif13 | 65,521,310 | 270,791,337 |
| TOTAL | 189,958,727,992 | 177,852,053,839 |
Notes and alternative reported figures (13)
- “Immobilisations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: SYSCOHADA: long-term financial assets.
- “Créances et emplois assimilés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: SYSCOHADA: supplier advances, trade and other receivables.
- “Trésorerie Actif” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: SYSCOHADA trésorerie-actif (one printed line).
- “Ecarts de conversion Actif” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: SYSCOHADA: unrealised exchange losses.
- “Prime de fusion” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Merger premium, within equity.
- “Réserves indisponibles” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Within equity.
- “Report à nouveau” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Retained earnings brought forward, within equity.
- “Résultat net de l'exercice” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: The year's result within equity.
- “Emprunt” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: SYSCOHADA long-term borrowings (dettes financières).
- “Autres dettes financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: SYSCOHADA dettes financières other than borrowings.
- “Passif circulant” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: SYSCOHADA passif circulant (excludes trésorerie-passif).
- “Trésorerie Passif” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: SYSCOHADA trésorerie-passif: bank overdrafts and short-term bank credit.
- “Ecart de conversion Passif” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: SYSCOHADA: unrealised exchange gains.
Segments
Segment data not yet collected for this company in the pilot.
Dividends
Proposed or recommended, declared and paid are different events and are kept apart. A statement that no dividend was proposed does not mean none was paid.
No dividend statement or amount collected.
Sources
Each filing used on this page, newest period first. Dates are the document's own; the date we retrieved a file is shown separately and is never a publication date.
-
ETATS FINANCIERS DE SYNTHESE AU 31.12.2025
Year ended 31 December 2025 · Summary financial statements (summary) · final status not established
Audit: Auditor not stated (named); no auditor's opinion on the full statements in this document
Final status: One-page publication signed by hand (Docusign) by the Directeur Financier (Zouzouko Kanon Sebastien) and the Directeur Général (Mohamad Itani), undated (page image). It states 'Ces comptes ont été vérifiés par les Commissaires aux comptes et seront soumis à l'approbation de l'Assemblée Générale du 11 Juin 2026'. No auditor's report, auditor name or board approval date is printed.
- Document date
- none printed — undated
- Auditor's report
- date not recorded
- Board approval
- date not found in this document
- Retrieved by us
- 8 Oct 2026 (not a publication date)
- Used for
- statement columns FY2025, FY2024
- Basis
- company statements · XOF units (printed “FCFA (no unit printed beside the tables; capital stated in FCFA)”)
- In the charges column the minus sign of each amount is printed in its own cell to the left of the amount; the text layer sets it after the amount. Financial charges, the 2024 loss on disposal and income tax are printed with an attached minus in the left-hand columns. Rows printed blank in both years are not transcribed.
- Proposed appropriation of the 2025 result (p1): Bénéfice de l'exercice 18,426,899,479; Report à nouveau 62,346,453; Total 18,489,245,932; Dividendes brut 9,269,568,000 (2024: 18,097,728,000); Report à nouveau 9,219,677,932. Not transcribed as facts.
- No auditor's report on the summary is printed; it states 'Ces comptes ont été vérifiés par les Commissaires aux comptes et seront soumis à l'approbation de l'Assemblée Générale du 11 Juin 2026' (p1).
- Condensed SYSCOHADA bilan (no equity or liability subtotals) and compte de résultat (no HAO subtotal and no profit before tax), with the proposed appropriation of the result (p1). No cash-flow statement, no statement of changes in equity, no notes, no earnings per share.
Technical details
- File
- 1 pages, with a text layer
- SHA-256
ceb16039b34ade886424e85672306d0ce1f8f949091a222b0b76c411a4315cd7- Entity as printed
- NESTLE COTE D'IVOIRE S.A., Société Anonyme avec conseil d'administration au Capital de 5.517.600.000 FCFA, Siège social : ABIDJAN - Côte d'Ivoire - Yopougon, Zone Industrielle, Rue R4
- Exchange copy
- retrieved 2026-10-08T19:06:31Z
Data notes
No figure-level notes beyond those in the tables.
Review status: every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (17 October 2026). Independent review is pending for every figure; automated checks and the AI-assisted verification are not independent review.
Download
Figures shown on this page (CSV) — the same selected figures at their exact printed values, each with its source document, SHA-256, page, selection rule and reading. Independent review of these figures is pending.