Review pending. Every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (9 October 2026). Independent review has not yet been carried out, and these pages are not indexed.AI-assisted source check done; independent review pending; not indexed. About the review
One Tech
On this page
Company details
- Legal name
- One Tech Holding SA
- Listing
- OTH on the Bourse de Tunis, active · ISIN TN0007530017 (observed 2026-10-08)
- Sector
- Not classified (our classification from the stated principal activity)
- Financial year ends
- 31 December
Overview
Year ended 31 December 2025 · audited financial statements, signed / final · source
Read with these figures
- Auditor's emphasis of matter. No emphasis-of-matter or observation paragraph.
Full wording and sources
Auditor's emphasis of matter
No emphasis-of-matter or observation paragraph. Key audit matter: goodwill (écarts d'acquisition) on OTBS (1 380 514 TND) and FUBA Printed Circuits (4 555 160 TND), subsidiaries with past losses; amortised at 5% a year (p33).
Source: Avis des sociétés — Etats financiers consolidés, One Tech Holding, arrêtés au 31 décembre 2025 (dated 2026-05-21)
-
Revenue
TND 1.08 billion
1,078,193,212 TND units · p4
+2.9% vs 2024
-
Operating profit / (loss)
TND 62.8 million
62,773,954 TND units · p4
+4.1% vs 2024
-
Profit / (loss) for the year
TND 42.7 million
42,667,233 TND units · p4
+38.0% vs 2024
-
Total assets
TND 769 million
769,124,080 TND units · p2
+2.4% vs 2024
-
Total equity
Not reported in this filing
-
Cash from operations
TND 79.2 million
79,153,051 TND units · p5
+46.7% vs 2024
Large amounts are rounded for reading (TND million / billion / trillion); exact figures as printed are under each amount and in the tables. No currency conversion.
Financial statements
Exact figures as printed. Each column comes from one filing; labels are as printed in the newest filing. Amounts in TND units unless the row says otherwise; brackets are negative.
† from a supplementary filing for the same year · ‡ signed audited statements preferred over a disputed figure · “–” is a printed dash, explained below the table
Column sources
- FY2025 — audited financial statements, signed / final; reported for the year · source
- FY2024 — audited financial statements, signed / final; comparative in the FY2025 filing · source
Income statement
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Revenus | 1,078,193,212 | 1,048,199,298 |
| Autres produits d'exploitation | 1,832,308 | 1,263,567 |
| Production immobilisée1 | 757,327 | 541,425 |
| Total des produits d'exploitation2 | 1,080,782,847 | 1,050,004,290 |
| Variation des stocks des produits finis et des encours (+ ou -)3 | 2,449,610 | (2,667,255) |
| Achats de matières et d'approvisionnements consommés4 | (800,549,167) | (774,100,427) |
| Charges de personnel | (124,268,766) | (114,921,996) |
| Dotations aux amortissements et aux provisions5 | (36,042,611) | (41,080,734) |
| Autres charges d'exploitation | (59,597,959) | (56,941,300) |
| Total des charges d'exploitation6 | (1,018,008,893) | (989,711,712) |
| RESULTAT D'EXPLOITATION | 62,773,954 | 60,292,578 |
| Charges financières nettes7 | (8,873,113) | (15,910,870) |
| Produits des placements8 | 1,992,489 | 3,531,277 |
| Autres gains ordinaires9 | 4,282,517 | 2,960,804 |
| Autres Pertes ordinaires10 | (1,055,527) | (765,272) |
| RESULTAT DES ACTIVITES ORDINAIRES AVANT IMPOT | 59,120,320 | 50,108,517 |
| Impôt sur les bénéfices | (15,121,152) | (17,362,982) |
| RESULTAT NET DES ENTREPRISES CONSOLIDES11 | 43,999,168 | 32,745,535 |
| Dotations aux amortissements des écarts d'acquisition12 | (1,592,160) | (1,693,039) |
| Quote part du résultat des sociétés mises en équivalence | 260,225 | (140,800) |
| RESULTAT NET DE L'ENSEMBLE CONSOLIDE | 42,667,233 | 30,911,696 |
| Quote-part des intérêts minoritaires13 | 592,668 | (713,991) |
Notes and alternative reported figures (13)
- “Production immobilisée” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R3: own work capitalised.
- “Total des produits d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Revenue, other operating income and capitalised production.
- “Variation des stocks des produits finis et des encours (+ ou -)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R4.
- “Achats de matières et d'approvisionnements consommés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R5.
- “Dotations aux amortissements et aux provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R7: depreciation and provisions less reversals.
- “Total des charges d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating charges (printed negative).
- “Charges financières nettes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R9: net financial charges.
- “Produits des placements” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R10.
- “Autres gains ordinaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R11.
- “Autres Pertes ordinaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R12.
- “RESULTAT NET DES ENTREPRISES CONSOLIDES” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Result after tax of the fully consolidated entities, before goodwill amortisation and equity-accounted results.
- “Dotations aux amortissements des écarts d'acquisition” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R14.
- “Quote-part des intérêts minoritaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority share of the consolidated result as printed on the income statement: printed positive 592 668 for 2025 and added to reach the group share (the minorities' result on the balance sheet is a loss of (592 668)).
Balance sheet
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Ecart d'acquisition1 | 10,099,743 | 11,836,369 |
| S/TOTAL | 1,117,935 | 1,097,786 |
| S/TOTAL | 193,364,156 | 192,525,442 |
| Titres mis en équivalence | 5,526,342 | 6,243,450 |
| S/TOTAL2 | 21,698,856 | 18,116,277 |
| Total des actifs immobilisés3 | 231,807,032 | 229,819,324 |
| Autres actifs non courants4 | 4,912,719 | 7,033,447 |
| Total des actifs non courants | 236,719,751 | 236,852,771 |
| S/TOTAL | 183,103,706 | 168,827,409 |
| S/TOTAL | 239,058,196 | 225,602,619 |
| Autres actifs courants5 | 30,150,916 | 30,313,388 |
| Placements et autres actifs financiers | 20,243,358 | 30,996,325 |
| Liquidités et équivalents de liquidités | 59,848,153 | 58,438,220 |
| Total des actifs courants | 532,404,329 | 514,177,961 |
| TOTAL DES ACTIFS | 769,124,080 | 751,030,732 |
| Capital social | 80,400,000 | 80,400,000 |
| Réserves6 | 285,384,295 | 276,105,906 |
| Autres capitaux propres | 9,430,806 | 7,696,220 |
| Total des capitaux propres s avant résultat de l'exercice7 | 375,215,101 | 364,202,126 |
| Résultat de l'exercice8 | 43,259,901 | 30,197,705 |
| Total des capitaux propres s avant affectation | 418,475,002 | 394,399,831 |
| Réserves des minoritaires9 | 50,200,644 | 57,298,466 |
| Résultat des minoritaires10 | (592,668) | 713,991 |
| Total des intérets minoritaires | 49,607,976 | 58,012,457 |
| Emprunts et dettes assimilés | 38,255,416 | 51,636,114 |
| Provisions pour risques et charges | 4,698,170 | 3,791,465 |
| Autres passifs non courants11 | 444,210 | 402,501 |
| Total des passifs non courants | 43,397,796 | 55,830,080 |
| Fournisseurs et comptes rattachés | 149,392,944 | 127,787,537 |
| Autres passifs courants12 | 42,855,180 | 43,686,105 |
| Concours bancaires et autres passifs financiers | 65,395,182 | 71,314,722 |
| Total des passifs courants | 257,643,306 | 242,788,364 |
| Total des passifs | 301,041,102 | 298,618,444 |
| Total capitaux propres et passif | 769,124,080 | 751,030,732 |
Notes and alternative reported figures (12)
- “Ecart d'acquisition” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note B1: goodwill on consolidation, net of amortisation (amortised over 20 years).
- “S/TOTAL” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note B4: financial fixed assets less provisions (S/TOTAL).
- “Total des actifs immobilisés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Subtotal of goodwill, intangible, tangible, equity-accounted and financial fixed assets.
- “Autres actifs non courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note B5.
- “Autres actifs courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note B8.
- “Réserves” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Reserves (note B11: share premium, retained earnings, reserves, consolidated and translation reserves).
- “Total des capitaux propres s avant résultat de l'exercice” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Group equity before the year's result.
- “Résultat de l'exercice” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: The year's consolidated result (group share) shown within equity.
- “Réserves des minoritaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority interests: reserves.
- “Résultat des minoritaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority interests: the year's result.
- “Autres passifs non courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed without a note.
- “Autres passifs courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note B15.
Cash flow
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Résultat net1 | 42,667,233 | 30,911,696 |
| Dotation aux amortissements & provisions2 | 36,142,208 | 40,452,572 |
| Dotations aux amortissements des écarts d'acquisition3 | 1,592,161 | 1,693,039 |
| - Variation des stocks et en cours4 | (14,638,876) | 8,314,442 |
| - Variation des créances5 | (11,927,523) | 3,588,199 |
| - Variation des autres actifs non courants6 | (796,092) | (2,423,775) |
| - Variation des autres actifs courants7 | (463,507) | (3,772,845) |
| - Variation des placements et autres actifs financiers8 | 11,730,300 | 53,898 |
| - Variation des fournisseurs9 | 21,550,662 | (20,973,618) |
| - Variation des autres passifs courants10 | 165,829 | 2,420,361 |
| - Variation des autres passifs financiers11 | (4,803,871) | (4,932,862) |
| - Plus ou moins value de cession12 | (724,352) | (324,802) |
| - Quote-part subvention d'investissement inscrite au résultat13 | (1,646,599) | (1,185,415) |
| - Quote-part du résultat des sociétés mises en équivalence14 | (260,225) | 140,800 |
| - Plus ou moins value sur cession d'actions propres15 | 565,703 | 0 |
| Flux de trésorerie provenant de (affectés à ) l'exploitation | 79,153,051 | 53,961,690 |
| Décaissement provenant de l'acquisition d'immobilisations corporelles et incorporelles16 | (34,526,222) | (28,129,596) |
| Encaissement provenant de la cession d'immobilisations corporelles et incorporelles17 | 488,117 | 510,868 |
| Décaissements provenant de l'acquisition d'immobilisations financières18 | (4,368,705) | (3,711) |
| Encaissement provenant de la cession d'immobilisations financières19 | 1,688,237 | 4,108,227 |
| Variation du périmètre de consolidation20 | (4,066,150) | 2,325,479 |
| Flux de trésorerie provenant de (affectés aux) activités d'investissement | (40,784,723) | (21,188,733) |
| Dividendes et autres distributions | (25,012,643) | (25,402,491) |
| Encaissement subvention d'investissement21 | 2,764,318 | –22 |
| Encaissement provenant des emprunts | 12,099,547 | 8,784,983 |
| Remboursement d'emprunts | (28,749,912) | (31,711,405) |
| Cession (acq.) d'actions propres23 | –22 | 23,470 |
| Flux de trésorerie provenant de (affectés aux) activités de financement | (38,898,690) | (48,305,443) |
| Effet de la variation des cours de change sur les liquidités et équivalents de liquidités24 | 67,977 | 148,719 |
| Effet des modifications comptables sur les liquidités et équivalents de liquidités25 | –26 | (50,771) |
| Variation de trésorerie | (462,385) | (15,434,538) |
| Trésorerie au début de l'exercice | 54,034,774 | 69,469,312 |
| Trésorerie à la clôture de l'exercice | 53,572,389 | 54,034,774 |
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: cf.cash_from_financing.
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: cf.net_change_in_cash.
Notes and alternative reported figures (24)
- “Résultat net” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Starting point of the indirect method: net result of the consolidated whole.
- “Dotation aux amortissements & provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities (indirect method).
- “Dotations aux amortissements des écarts d'acquisition” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities (indirect method).
- “- Variation des stocks et en cours” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities (indirect method).
- “- Variation des créances” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities (indirect method).
- “- Variation des autres actifs non courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities (indirect method).
- “- Variation des autres actifs courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities (indirect method).
- “- Variation des placements et autres actifs financiers” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities (indirect method).
- “- Variation des fournisseurs” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities (indirect method).
- “- Variation des autres passifs courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities (indirect method).
- “- Variation des autres passifs financiers” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities (indirect method).
- “- Plus ou moins value de cession” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities (indirect method).
- “- Quote-part subvention d'investissement inscrite au résultat” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities (indirect method).
- “- Quote-part du résultat des sociétés mises en équivalence” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities (indirect method).
- “- Plus ou moins value sur cession d'actions propres” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities (indirect method).
- “Décaissement provenant de l'acquisition d'immobilisations corporelles et incorporelles”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. One printed line for property, plant and equipment and intangible assets together.
- “Encaissement provenant de la cession d'immobilisations corporelles et incorporelles”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. One printed line for disposals of property, plant and equipment and intangible assets together.
- “Décaissements provenant de l'acquisition d'immobilisations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing activities.
- “Encaissement provenant de la cession d'immobilisations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing activities.
- “Variation du périmètre de consolidation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing activities.
- “Encaissement subvention d'investissement” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing activities.
- “Cession (acq.) d'actions propres” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing activities.
- “Effet de la variation des cours de change sur les liquidités et équivalents de liquidités” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed within 'Variation de trésorerie' (the printed change includes it).
- “Effet des modifications comptables sur les liquidités et équivalents de liquidités” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed within 'Variation de trésorerie' (the printed change includes it).
Segments
Segment data not yet collected for this company in the pilot.
Dividends
Proposed or recommended, declared and paid are different events and are kept apart. A statement that no dividend was proposed does not mean none was paid.
| Year ended | Event | Wording as printed | Amount | Unit | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Dividendes et autres distributions |
(25,012,643) | TND units | Audited financial statements, p5 |
| 31 Dec 2024 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Dividendes et autres distributions |
(25,402,491) | TND units | Audited financial statements, p5 |
Sources
Each filing used on this page, newest period first. Dates are the document's own; the date we retrieved a file is shown separately and is never a publication date.
-
Avis des sociétés — Etats financiers consolidés, One Tech Holding, arrêtés au 31 décembre 2025
Year ended 31 December 2025 · Audited financial statements · signed / final
Audit: Cabinet Sleheddine Zahaf (Sleheddine Zahaf) and ECC Mazars (Walid Masmoudi), commissaires aux comptes, unmodified opinion · signed
Auditor's sign-off: Sleheddine Zahaf, Cabinet Sleheddine Zahaf; Walid Masmoudi, ECC Mazars
Final status: The commissaires aux comptes' report on the consolidated statements (scanned, PDF pp32-34) is dated 'Tunis, le 21 mai 2026' (p32) and closed with handwritten signatures over the stamps of Cabinet Sleheddine Zahaf (Sleheddine Zahaf) and ECC Mazars (Walid Masmoudi) (p34, page image). The report states the consolidated statements were 'arrêtés par le conseil d'administration du 03 Avril 2026' and quotes total assets 769 124 080 TND and group net result 43 259 901 TND, matching the statements (p32).
- Document date
- 21 May 2026
- Auditor's report
- 21 May 2026
- Board approval
- 3 Apr 2026
- Retrieved by us
- 8 Oct 2026 (not a publication date)
- Used for
- statement columns FY2025, FY2024
- Basis
- consolidated statements · TND units (printed “Chiffres présentés en TND”)
- 'Variation de trésorerie' is printed twice on p5: (462 385) (2024: (15 434 538)) after the financing flows, and again below the closing cash as 462 385 (2024: 15 434 538), without brackets. The first, which the flows and the opening and closing balances support, is transcribed; the second is not.
- Cash in the cash-flow statement (trésorerie 53 572 389; 2024: 54 034 774) differs from 'Liquidités et équivalents de liquidités' on the balance sheet (59 848 153; 2024: 58 438 220, note B10); the document does not reconcile them.
- Minority interests (49 607 976; 2024: 58 012 457) are printed between group equity and liabilities; 'Total des capitaux propres avant affectation' is group equity. No total-equity line is printed (p3).
- Operating-activities adjustment 'Plus ou moins value sur cession d'actions propres' is printed '(0)' for 2024 (p5).
- The income statement prints 'Quote-part des intérêts minoritaires' as 592 668 for 2025 (2024: (713 991)) and adds it to the consolidated result to reach the group share; the balance sheet prints the minorities' result as (592 668) (2024: 713 991) (pp3-4).
Technical details
- File
- 34 pages, with a text layer
- SHA-256
fddb542e9c84cf2745a1d6f198fa229f878b27fa4eee750d78db6b5d94331469- Entity as printed
- Groupe ONE TECH HOLDING; groupe ONE TECH HOLDING (le « Groupe »); Société ONE TECH HOLDING SA
- Exchange copy
- retrieved 2026-10-08T18:06:22Z
Data notes
No figure-level notes beyond those in the tables.
Review status: every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (9 October 2026). Independent review is pending for every figure; automated checks and the AI-assisted verification are not independent review.
Download
Figures shown on this page (CSV) — the same selected figures at their exact printed values, each with its source document, SHA-256, page, selection rule and reading. Independent review of these figures is pending.