Review pending. Every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to OCR text and compared cell by cell with the page image; read from the page image) (17 October 2026). Independent review has not yet been carried out, and these pages are not indexed.AI-assisted source check done; independent review pending; not indexed. About the review
Résidences Dar Saada
On this page
Company details
- Legal name
- Résidences Dar Saâda S.A.
- Listing
- RDS on the Bourse de Casablanca, active · ISIN MA0000012239 (observed 2026-10-08)
- Sector
- Not classified (our classification from the stated principal activity)
- Financial year ends
- 31 December
Overview
Year ended 31 December 2025 · audited financial statements, signed / final · source
Read with these figures
- Auditor's emphasis of matter. Observation (report on the consolidated financial statements, p7): 'Nous attirons votre attention sur la note annexe aux comptes consolidés publiés qui décrit l'opération de titrisation auprès de FT OLYMPE et le changement de méthode de reconnaissance du chiffre d'affaires.
Full wording and sources
Auditor's emphasis of matter
Observation (report on the consolidated financial statements, p7): 'Nous attirons votre attention sur la note annexe aux comptes consolidés publiés qui décrit l'opération de titrisation auprès de FT OLYMPE et le changement de méthode de reconnaissance du chiffre d'affaires. Notre opinion n'est pas modifiée à l'égard de ces deux points.'
Source: COMMUNICATION FINANCIÈRE ANNUELLE — COMPTES CONSOLIDÉS ET SOCIAUX AU 31 DÉCEMBRE 2025 (dated 2026-04-29)
-
Revenue
MAD 469 million
468,513 MAD thousands · p7
+100.5% vs 2024
-
Operating profit / (loss)
MAD 32.7 million
32,714 MAD thousands · p7
Moved from loss to profit (FY2024: (47.343) MAD thousands)
-
Profit / (loss) for the year
MAD 4.49 million
4,491 MAD thousands · p7
Moved from loss to profit (FY2024: (79.698) MAD thousands)
-
Total assets
MAD 7.97 billion
7,970,234 MAD thousands · p6
+2.9% vs 2024
-
Total equity
MAD 3.74 billion
3,739,578 MAD thousands · p6
+0.1% vs 2024
-
Cash from operations
−MAD 211 million
(210,966) MAD thousands · p7
−171.4% vs 2024
Large amounts are rounded for reading (MAD million / billion / trillion); exact figures as printed are under each amount and in the tables. No currency conversion.
Financial statements
Exact figures as printed. Each column comes from one filing; labels are as printed in the newest filing. Amounts in MAD thousands unless the row says otherwise; brackets are negative.
† from a supplementary filing for the same year · ‡ signed audited statements preferred over a disputed figure · “–” is a printed dash, explained below the table
Column sources
- FY2025 — audited financial statements, signed / final; reported for the year · source
- FY2024 — audited financial statements, signed / final; comparative in the FY2025 filing · source
Income statement
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Chiffres d'affaires | 468,513 | 233,682 |
| Autres produits de l'activité1 | 36,244 | (114,081) |
| PRODUITS DES ACTIVITES ORDINAIRES2 | 504,757 | 119,601 |
| Achats consommés et charges externes3 | (400,411) | (76,266) |
| Charges de personnel | (63,112) | (61,774) |
| Impôts et taxes4 | (9,384) | (17,796) |
| Autres produits et charges d'exploitation5 | 9,418 | 9,418 |
| Dotations nettes aux amort,et aux provisions6 | (4,281) | (3,499) |
| CHARGES DES ACTIVITES ORDINAIRES7 | (467,770) | (149,917) |
| RESULTAT D'EXPLOITATION COURANT8 | 36,987 | (30,315) |
| Cessions d'actifs9 | 43 | (94) |
| Autres produits&charges d'exploitation non courants10 | (4,316) | (16,933) |
| RESULTAT D'EXPLOITATION | 32,714 | (47,343) |
| Résultat financier11 | (14,184) | (21,136) |
| RESULTAT AVANT IMPOT DES ENTREPRISES INTERGREES | 18,530 | (68,479) |
| Impôts sur les sociétés12 | (353) | (5,398) |
| Impôt différé13 | (13,687) | (5,821) |
| RESULTAT NET DES ENTREPRISES INTEGREES14 | 4,491 | (79,698) |
| RESULTAT DE L'ENSEMBLE CONSOLIDE | 4,491 | (79,698) |
| Intérêts minoritaires15 | (3) | (23) |
| RESULTAT GLOBAL | 4,491 | (79,698) |
Notes and alternative reported figures (15)
- “Autres produits de l'activité” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other operating revenue (2024 printed negative).
- “PRODUITS DES ACTIVITES ORDINAIRES” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Revenue plus other operating revenue.
- “Achats consommés et charges externes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Purchases consumed and external charges.
- “Impôts et taxes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Taxes other than income tax.
- “Autres produits et charges d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other operating income and charges, net.
- “Dotations nettes aux amort,et aux provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Net depreciation, amortisation and provisions.
- “CHARGES DES ACTIVITES ORDINAIRES” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Total ordinary operating charges.
- “RESULTAT D'EXPLOITATION COURANT” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Current operating result.
- “Cessions d'actifs” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Result on disposals of assets.
- “Autres produits&charges d'exploitation non courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other non-current operating income and charges.
- “Résultat financier” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Net financial result.
- “Impôts sur les sociétés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Current corporate income tax.
- “Impôt différé” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Deferred tax.
- “RESULTAT NET DES ENTREPRISES INTEGREES” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Net result of fully consolidated entities.
- “Intérêts minoritaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Net result attributable to minority interests.
Balance sheet
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| ECART D'ACQUISITION1 | –2 | –2 |
| IMMOBILISATIONS INCORPORELLES | 6,241 | 6,243 |
| IMMOBILISATIONS CORPORELLES | 59,641 | 63,659 |
| IMMEUBLES DE PLACEMENT | –2 | –2 |
| Titres disponibles à la vente3 | 50 | 50 |
| Autres immobilisations financières4 | 58,862 | 58,833 |
| TOTAL IMMOBILISATIONS FINANCIERES5 | 58,912 | 58,883 |
| Actifs d'impôts différés | 18,348 | 17,719 |
| TOTAL ACTIF NON COURANT | 143,142 | 146,505 |
| Stocks et encours nets | 5,140,524 | 5,004,215 |
| Créances Clients nets | 241,271 | 241,222 |
| Autres tiers6 | 2,196,081 | 1,994,981 |
| Trésorerie et équivalence de trésorerie | 249,215 | 356,260 |
| TOTAL ACTIF COURANT | 7,827,091 | 7,596,677 |
| TOTAL ACTIF | 7,970,234 | 7,743,182 |
| Capital | 1,310,443 | 1,310,443 |
| Primes d'émission et de fusion | 1,107,212 | 1,107,212 |
| Réserves7 | 1,317,332 | 1,397,142 |
| Résultat de l'exercice8 | 4,494 | (79,675) |
| CAPITAUX PROPRES PART GROUPE | 3,739,480 | 3,735,121 |
| Réserves minoritaires9 | 100 | 123 |
| Résultat minoritaire10 | (3) | (23) |
| Capitaux propres part des minoritaires | 98 | 100 |
| CAPITAUX PROPRES | 3,739,578 | 3,735,222 |
| Autres dettes à long terme | 1,499,261 | 1,214,026 |
| Endettement lié à des locations long terme | 474 | 16,184 |
| Passifs d'impôts différés | 8,607 | 7,203 |
| Provisions pour risques et charges à caractère non courant11 | 30 | 29 |
| TOTAL PASSIF NON COURANT | 1,508,371 | 1,237,442 |
| Fournisseurs | 337,089 | 289,636 |
| Autres tiers et impôt société12 | 1,767,455 | 1,696,706 |
| Provisions pour risques et charges à caractère courant | 1,252 | 1,236 |
| Dettes financières à court terme (y.c location] | 275,024 | 481,800 |
| Banques | 341,465 | 301,140 |
| TOTAL PASSIF COURANT | 2,722,285 | 2,770,518 |
| TOTAL PASSIF | 7,970,234 | 7,743,182 |
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: bs.non_current_assets.
Notes and alternative reported figures (11)
- “ECART D'ACQUISITION” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Goodwill (printed as dashes in both years).
- “Titres disponibles à la vente” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Available-for-sale securities.
- “Autres immobilisations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other financial fixed assets.
- “TOTAL IMMOBILISATIONS FINANCIERES” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Subtotal of financial fixed assets.
- “Autres tiers” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other receivables (note 3: supplier advances, staff, state, other debtors, prepayments).
- “Réserves” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Consolidated reserves.
- “Résultat de l'exercice” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Group share of the year's result within equity.
- “Réserves minoritaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority interests' reserves.
- “Résultat minoritaire” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority interests' share of the result, within equity.
- “Provisions pour risques et charges à caractère non courant” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-current provisions.
- “Autres tiers et impôt société” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other payables including corporate income tax (note 3: customer advances, staff, state, partners, other creditors, accruals).
Cash flow
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Résultat net des sociétés intégrées1 | 4,491 | (79,698) |
| Dotations consolidées nettes2 | 3,185 | 1,655 |
| Variation des impôts différés3 | 776 | 6,120 |
| Plus ou moins values de cession nettes d'imoöt4 | (43) | 0 |
| Autres impacts sans incidence sur la trésorerie5 | (134) | 49,149 |
| Marge brute d'autofinancement des sociétés intégrées6 | 8,275 | (22,773) |
| Variation du besoin en fonds de roulement7 | (219,241) | 318,118 |
| Flux net de trésorerie liés à l'activité | (210,966) | 295,346 |
| Acquisitions d'immobilisations, nettes d'impôt8 | 835 | 877 |
| Cessions d'immobilisations, nettes d'impôt9 | 43 | 0 |
| Variation d'immobilisations financières10 | (28) | (53,915) |
| Flux net de trésorerie lié aux opérations d'investissement | 849 | (53,038) |
| Emissions d'emprunts nets des remboursement11 | 62,747 | (36,749) |
| Flux net de trésorerie lié aux opérations de financement | 62,747 | (36,749) |
| Variation de trésorerie | (147,370) | 205,559 |
| Trésorerie d'ouverture | 55,119 | (150,439) |
| Trésorerie de clôture | (92,250) | 55,119 |
Notes and alternative reported figures (11)
- “Résultat net des sociétés intégrées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Starting line of the cash-flow statement.
- “Dotations consolidées nettes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Net depreciation and provisions added back.
- “Variation des impôts différés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Deferred tax added back.
- “Plus ou moins values de cession nettes d'imoöt” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Gains or losses on disposals, net of tax.
- “Autres impacts sans incidence sur la trésorerie” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other non-cash items.
- “Marge brute d'autofinancement des sociétés intégrées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Cash earnings before working-capital changes.
- “Variation du besoin en fonds de roulement” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Change in working capital.
- “Acquisitions d'immobilisations, nettes d'impôt” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Acquisitions of fixed assets; printed positive and added in the investing total (835 + 43 - 28 = 849 within rounding; 877 - 53.915 = -53.038).
- “Cessions d'immobilisations, nettes d'impôt” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Proceeds from disposals of fixed assets.
- “Variation d'immobilisations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Change in financial fixed assets.
- “Emissions d'emprunts nets des remboursement” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Borrowings issued net of repayments.
Segments
Segment data not yet collected for this company in the pilot.
Dividends
Proposed or recommended, declared and paid are different events and are kept apart. A statement that no dividend was proposed does not mean none was paid.
No dividend statement or amount collected.
Sources
Each filing used on this page, newest period first. Dates are the document's own; the date we retrieved a file is shown separately and is never a publication date.
-
COMMUNICATION FINANCIÈRE ANNUELLE — COMPTES CONSOLIDÉS ET SOCIAUX AU 31 DÉCEMBRE 2025
Year ended 31 December 2025 · Audited financial statements · signed / final
Audit: FI.GEC SARL; Coopers Audit Maroc S.A (commissaires aux comptes), unmodified opinion · signed
Auditor's sign-off: FI.GEC SARL (Karim Bennouna, Associé); Coopers Audit Maroc S.A (Hicham Cherkaoui, Associé)
Final status: Rapport des commissaires aux comptes, audit des états financiers consolidés, exercice du 1er janvier au 31 décembre 2025: unqualified with an observation, dated 'Casablanca, le 29 avril 2026' and signed with handwritten signatures and stamps for FI.GEC SARL (Karim Bennouna, Associé) and Coopers Audit Maroc S.A (Hicham Cherkaoui, Associé) (PDF p7, page image). The report states consolidated equity of KMAD 3.739.578 including a consolidated net profit of KMAD 4.491, matching the printed statements.
- Document date
- 29 Apr 2026
- Auditor's report
- 29 Apr 2026
- Board approval
- 30 Mar 2026
- Retrieved by us
- 8 Oct 2026 (not a publication date)
- Used for
- statement columns FY2025, FY2024
- Basis
- consolidated statements · MAD thousands (printed “En milliers de dirhams”)
- Directory name 'RESIDENCES DAR SAADA'; the document prints 'GROUPE RESIDENCES DAR SAÂDA S.A' (page headers), 'RESIDENCES DAR SAADA S.A.' (auditors' reports) and the brand 'ESPACES SAADA'.
- Acquisitions of fixed assets are printed positive in the cash-flow statement and added in the investing total. Cash in the cash-flow statement is net of bank overdrafts ('Banques'): 249.215 - 341.465 = (92.250). Totals differ from the sum of their lines by 1 in places (rounding to thousands). 'Autres produits et charges d'exploitation' is printed 9.418 in both years. Kept as printed.
- Validation difference explained: cash in the cash-flow statement at 31/12/24 is printed 55.119 while cash (356.260) less bank overdrafts (301.140) on the balance sheet is 55.120, a rounding difference of 1 (thousands of dirhams). Kept as printed.
- Note 2.2 (p6): following the new real-estate chart of accounts and IFRS 15, revenue is now recognised at the signature of the notarial deed; the change was applied retrospectively. The 2024 columns of the consolidated statements are the adjusted ('Ajusté') figures; the note tabulates the impacts (e.g. stocks 5 004 215 adjusted against 3 409 384 published; revenue 233 682 against 135 909; 2024 result (79 675) against (82 807)). The statement column headings do not mark the 2024 figures as restated.
- Annual financial communication (AMMC format): the consolidated IFRS statements are complete primary statements, but the notes are printed as a 'Résumé des notes annexes' (pp8-9). The company (CGNC) statements, management tables and the general report on the company statements (unqualified, same observation, dated 29 avril 2026, p6) are also printed.
Technical details
- File
- 9 pages, scanned (figures read by OCR and checked against the page image)
- SHA-256
42ee482ad11389ffa508463c8a2de0b4f0fce85bbec7b5e1c8325cb244ce83f2- Entity as printed
- GROUPE RESIDENCES DAR SAÂDA S.A; 'Résidences Dar Saada S.A et ses filiales' (auditors' report, p7)
- Exchange copy
- retrieved 2026-10-08T18:22:38Z
Data notes
- Charges de personnel — OCR read '(61.774)|'; the page image shows '(61.774)'. OCR appended the cell border as a bar to the 2024 amount; the render prints (61.774) (page image p7). (COMMUNICATION FINANCIÈRE ANNUELLE — COMPTES CONSOLIDÉS ET SOCIAUX AU 31 DÉCEMBRE 2025, p7)
- Dotations nettes aux amort,et aux provisions — OCR read '(3.499)|'; the page image shows '(3.499)'. OCR appended the cell border as a bar to the 2024 amount; the render prints (3.499) (page image p7). (COMMUNICATION FINANCIÈRE ANNUELLE — COMPTES CONSOLIDÉS ET SOCIAUX AU 31 DÉCEMBRE 2025, p7)
- RESULTAT D'EXPLOITATION — OCR read '(47.343)|'; the page image shows '(47.343)'. OCR appended the cell border as a bar to the 2024 amount; the render prints (47.343) (page image p7). (COMMUNICATION FINANCIÈRE ANNUELLE — COMPTES CONSOLIDÉS ET SOCIAUX AU 31 DÉCEMBRE 2025, p7)
- Résultat financier — OCR read '(21.136)|'; the page image shows '(21.136)'. OCR appended the cell border as a bar to the 2024 amount; the render prints (21.136) (page image p7). (COMMUNICATION FINANCIÈRE ANNUELLE — COMPTES CONSOLIDÉS ET SOCIAUX AU 31 DÉCEMBRE 2025, p7)
Review status: every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to OCR text and compared cell by cell with the page image; read from the page image) (17 October 2026). Independent review is pending for every figure; automated checks and the AI-assisted verification are not independent review.
Download
Figures shown on this page (CSV) — the same selected figures at their exact printed values, each with its source document, SHA-256, page, selection rule and reading. Independent review of these figures is pending.