Review pending. Every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (9 October 2026). Independent review has not yet been carried out, and these pages are not indexed.AI-assisted source check done; independent review pending; not indexed. About the review
SGTM
On this page
Company details
- Legal name
- Société Générale des Travaux du Maroc S.A.
- Listing
- GTM on the Bourse de Casablanca, active · ISIN MA0000012783 (observed 2026-10-08)
- Sector
- Not classified (our classification from the stated principal activity)
- Financial year ends
- 31 December
Overview
Year ended 31 December 2025 · annual report, signed / final · source
-
Revenue
MAD 15.2 billion
15,165,454 MAD thousands · p88
+36.6% vs 2024
-
Operating profit / (loss)
MAD 1.95 billion
1,951,593 MAD thousands · p88
+38.3% vs 2024
-
Profit / (loss) for the year
MAD 1.34 billion
1,341,942 MAD thousands · p88
+127.6% vs 2024
-
Total assets
MAD 16.7 billion
16,660,408 MAD thousands · p87
+33.8% vs 2024
-
Total equity
MAD 3.55 billion
3,550,399 MAD thousands · p87
+35.6% vs 2024
-
Cash from operations
MAD 1.61 billion
1,614,497 MAD thousands · p88
+4.4% vs 2024
Large amounts are rounded for reading (MAD million / billion / trillion); exact figures as printed are under each amount and in the tables. No currency conversion.
Financial statements
Exact figures as printed. Each column comes from one filing; labels are as printed in the newest filing. Amounts in MAD thousands unless the row says otherwise; brackets are negative.
† from a supplementary filing for the same year · ‡ signed audited statements preferred over a disputed figure · “–” is a printed dash, explained below the table
Column sources
- FY2025 — annual report, signed / final; reported for the year · source
- FY2024 — annual report, signed / final; comparative in the FY2025 filing · source
Income statement
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Annual reportreported for the year | FY2024Annual reportcomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Chiffre d'affaires | 15,165,454 | 11,098,839 |
| Variation de stocks de produits1 | (7,669) | (5,223) |
| Autres produits d'exploitation | 9,382 | 18,539 |
| Produits d'exploitation2 | 15,167,167 | 11,112,154 |
| Achats et autres charges externes3 | (10,310,356) | (7,690,916) |
| Impôts et taxes4 | (93,001) | (72,471) |
| Charges de personnel | (2,274,535) | (1,446,173) |
| Autres charges d'exploitation | (506) | (13,012) |
| Dotations d'exploitation, nettes des reprises et transferts de charges5 | (537,175) | (478,415) |
| Charges d'exploitation6 | (13,215,574) | (9,700,986) |
| Résultat d'exploitation | 1,951,593 | 1,411,168 |
| Résultat financier7 | (46,091) | (75,338) |
| Résultat courant des entreprises intégrées8 | 1,905,503 | 1,335,831 |
| Résultat non courant9 | 50,492 | (303,330) |
| Résultat avant impôt | 1,955,994 | 1,032,501 |
| Impôt sur le résultat | (614,052) | (442,843) |
| Résultat net de l'ensemble consolidé | 1,341,942 | 589,658 |
| Intérêts minoritaires dans le résultat10 | –11 | (101) |
- Printed “-”; reading unresolved, so no amount is shown. The 2025 cell prints a dash (no minority interest at 31 December 2025); no printed subtotal confirms the nil on its own row.
Notes and alternative reported figures (10)
- “Variation de stocks de produits” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Change in stocks of products, printed within operating income.
- “Produits d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed total of operating income.
- “Achats et autres charges externes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Purchases and other external charges (note 6.5).
- “Impôts et taxes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Taxes other than income tax.
- “Dotations d'exploitation, nettes des reprises et transferts de charges” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating depreciation and provisions, net of reversals and transfers.
- “Charges d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed total of operating charges (printed negative).
- “Résultat financier” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Net financial result (note 6.6).
- “Résultat courant des entreprises intégrées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating plus financial result of the consolidated entities.
- “Résultat non courant” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Net non-current result (note 6.7).
- “Intérêts minoritaires dans le résultat” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority share of the consolidated result.
Balance sheet
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Annual reportreported for the year | FY2024Annual reportcomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Immobilisations incorporelles | 2,209 | 2,945 |
| Immobilisations corporelles | 1,946,744 | 1,805,541 |
| Immobilisations financières1 | 127,935 | 208,187 |
| Total actif immobilisé | 2,076,888 | 2,016,674 |
| Stocks et en-cours | 228,992 | 370,266 |
| Clients et comptes rattachés2 | 9,885,520 | 6,854,501 |
| Autres créances3 | 2,212,662 | 1,790,806 |
| Valeurs mobilières de placement | 357,813 | 605,766 |
| Total actif circulant | 12,684,987 | 9,621,340 |
| Trésorerie - actif | 1,898,533 | 809,577 |
| TOTAL ACTIF | 16,660,408 | 12,447,590 |
| Capital | 1,200,000 | 300,000 |
| Réserve légale4 | 30,000 | 30,000 |
| Écarts de conversion5 | 4,206 | 11,978 |
| Réserves consolidées6 | 974,250 | 1,686,228 |
| Résultat consolidé7 | 1,341,942 | 589,658 |
| Capitaux propres de l'ensemble consolidé | 3,550,399 | 2,617,864 |
| Dont : Capitaux propres part du groupe | 3,550,399 | 2,619,799 |
| Intérêts minoritaires | –8 | (1,934) |
| Dettes de financement9 | 1,119,645 | 1,125,409 |
| Provisions pour risques et charges10 | 45,853 | 39,944 |
| Subventions d'investissement11 | –12 | 1,436 |
| Impôts différés passifs | 169,584 | 238,952 |
| Total dettes long terme et provisions13 | 1,335,082 | 1,405,741 |
| Fournisseurs et comptes rattachés14 | 4,912,162 | 4,261,371 |
| Autres dettes15 | 5,810,569 | 3,375,293 |
| Total passif circulant16 | 10,722,731 | 7,636,664 |
| Trésorerie - passif17 | 1,052,196 | 787,321 |
| TOTAL PASSIF | 16,660,408 | 12,447,590 |
- Printed “-”; reading unresolved, so no amount is shown. The 2025 cell prints a dash (no minority interest at 31 December 2025); no printed subtotal confirms the nil on its own row.
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: bs.native.co_f5fh76pjwf50.long_term_debts_and_provisions.
Notes and alternative reported figures (15)
- “Immobilisations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financial fixed assets (note 6.1.c).
- “Clients et comptes rattachés”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Trade receivables only; other receivables are printed on a separate line ('Autres créances').
- “Autres créances” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other current receivables (note 6.2.c), printed apart from trade receivables.
- “Réserve légale” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Legal reserve.
- “Écarts de conversion” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Currency translation differences within equity.
- “Réserves consolidées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Consolidated reserves.
- “Résultat consolidé” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: The year's consolidated result shown within equity.
- “Dettes de financement”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Moroccan 'Dettes de financement' (long-term financing debt; no current portion is shown separately).
- “Provisions pour risques et charges” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Long-term provisions for risks and charges.
- “Subventions d'investissement” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investment subsidies (within long-term liabilities).
- “Total dettes long terme et provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed subtotal: financing debts, provisions, subsidies and deferred tax liabilities.
- “Fournisseurs et comptes rattachés”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Suppliers and related accounts only; other payables are printed on a separate line ('Autres dettes').
- “Autres dettes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other current payables (note 6.4).
- “Total passif circulant” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Trade and other payables; excludes trésorerie-passif.
- “Trésorerie - passif”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Trésorerie-passif (bank credit balances and short-term treasury credit).
Cash flow
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Annual reportreported for the year | FY2024Annual reportcomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Résultat net consolidé1 | 1,341,942 | 589,658 |
| Amortissements des immobilisations incorporelles2 | 736 | 2,672 |
| Amortissements des immobilisations corporelles3 | 511,654 | 431,416 |
| Reprises nettes des provisions et subventions4 | 11,130 | 13,170 |
| Variation des impôts différés5 | (69,368) | 27,964 |
| Résultat de cession des immobilisations6 | (9,547) | (7,556) |
| Résultat de cession de filiales consolidés7 | (62,545) | 139,526 |
| Capacité d'autofinancement des sociétés intégrées8 | 1,724,002 | 1,196,851 |
| Variation du BFR lié à l'activité9 | (109,505) | 348,865 |
| FLUX NET DE TRÉSORERIE GÉNÉRÉ PAR L'ACTIVITÉ | 1,614,497 | 1,545,716 |
| Acquisition des immobilisations incorporelles10 | –11 | (2,278) |
| Acquisition des immobilisations corporelles | (783,612) | (673,807) |
| Variation des créances financières12 | (8,710) | (84,610) |
| Prix de cession d'immobilisations13 | 28,466 | 23,854 |
| FLUX NET LIÉ AUX OPÉRATIONS D'INVESTISSEMENT | (763,856) | (736,841) |
| Augmentation de capital14 | 100,000 | –15 |
| Variation des écarts de conversion16 | (7,772) | 15,072 |
| Dividendes versés | (500,000) | (175,000) |
| Emissions (remboursements) d'emprunts, net17 | (5,764) | (35,595) |
| FLUX NET LIÉ AUX OPÉRATIONS DE FINANCEMENT | (413,536) | (195,523) |
| VARIATION DE TRÉSORERIE | 437,105 | 613,352 |
| Trésorerie d'ouverture | 628,022 | 28,109 |
| Trésorerie sur variation de périmètre18 | 139,023 | (13,439) |
| Trésorerie de clôture | 1,204,150 | 628,022 |
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: cf.cash_from_investing.
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: cf.cash_from_financing.
Notes and alternative reported figures (16)
- “Résultat net consolidé” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Starting line of the indirect cash-flow statement.
- “Amortissements des immobilisations incorporelles” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-cash adjustment.
- “Amortissements des immobilisations corporelles” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-cash adjustment.
- “Reprises nettes des provisions et subventions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-cash adjustment (printed positive in both years).
- “Variation des impôts différés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-cash adjustment.
- “Résultat de cession des immobilisations” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-cash adjustment.
- “Résultat de cession de filiales consolidés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-cash adjustment.
- “Capacité d'autofinancement des sociétés intégrées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed subtotal before the working-capital change.
- “Variation du BFR lié à l'activité” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Working-capital change.
- “Acquisition des immobilisations incorporelles” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing outflow.
- “Variation des créances financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing flow.
- “Prix de cession d'immobilisations” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing inflow.
- “Augmentation de capital” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing inflow.
- “Variation des écarts de conversion” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed within financing activities.
- “Emissions (remboursements) d'emprunts, net” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Net borrowing flows, one line.
- “Trésorerie sur variation de périmètre” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Cash of entities entering or leaving the consolidation scope, added after opening cash.
Segments
Segment data not yet collected for this company in the pilot.
Dividends
Proposed or recommended, declared and paid are different events and are kept apart. A statement that no dividend was proposed does not mean none was paid.
| Year ended | Event | Wording as printed | Amount | Unit | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Dividendes versés |
(500,000) | MAD thousands | Annual report, p88 |
| 31 Dec 2024 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Dividendes versés |
(175,000) | MAD thousands | Annual report, p88 |
Sources
Each filing used on this page, newest period first. Dates are the document's own; the date we retrieved a file is shown separately and is never a publication date.
-
SGTM — Rapport Financier Annuel 2025
Year ended 31 December 2025 · Annual report · signed / final
Audit: JS Conseil; PwC Maroc (commissaires aux comptes), unmodified opinion · signed
Auditor's sign-off: Jalil Safrioui, Associé, JS Conseil; Mounsif Ighiouer, Associé, PwC Maroc
Final status: Rapport des commissaires aux comptes sur les états de synthèse consolidés, exercice du 1er janvier au 31 décembre 2025 (PDF pp93-94, image pages): unqualified opinion (p93), closing 'Casablanca, le 29 avril 2026' with handwritten signatures over the stamps of JS Conseil (Jalil Safrioui, Associé) and PwC Maroc (Mounsif Ighiouer, Associé) (PDF p94, page image). No board approval date for the consolidated statements is printed.
- Document date
- 29 Apr 2026
- Auditor's report
- 29 Apr 2026
- Board approval
- date not found in this document
- Retrieved by us
- 8 Oct 2026 (not a publication date)
- Used for
- statement columns FY2025, FY2024
- Basis
- consolidated statements · MAD thousands (printed “(En Milliers de dirhams)”)
- Earnings per share is printed in whole dirhams (37; 2024: 39), without saying basic or diluted. Share capital rose from 300 000 to 1 200 000 thousand dirhams in 2025 (900 000 capital increase, 800 000 from reserves, changes in equity p88).
- Moroccan consolidated layout: trésorerie-actif and trésorerie-passif are printed outside the current-asset and current-liability totals. Cash-flow trésorerie (opening 628 022, closing 1 204 150) is net of trésorerie-passif and includes valeurs mobilières de placement (1 898 533 - 1 052 196 + 357 813 = 1 204 150); the cash change is reconciled through 'Trésorerie sur variation de périmètre' (139 023; 2024: (13 439)), recorded natively. Validation fails explained: cf.closing_cash (opening + change omits the scope-change line) and cf.opening/closing_equals_balance_sheet (net trésorerie including placement securities against trésorerie-actif). Kept as printed.
- Thousands of dirhams rounded line by line: printed totals differ by 1 from the sum of their printed lines in places (2025 equity components sum to 3 550 398 against 3 550 399; 2025 operating charges sum to (13 215 573) against (13 215 574); 2025 résultat courant and résultat avant impôt). Kept as printed.
Technical details
- File
- 101 pages, with a text layer
- SHA-256
d83efa5c40b3c77547eaac6105c3a6555379f7b48fda1687e04ad22e5b249a13- Entity as printed
- Société Générale des Travaux du Maroc (SGTM S.A), 2 boulevard Zerktouni, Casablanca, et ses filiales (Groupe SGTM) (auditors' report, p93)
- Regulator copy
- retrieved 2026-10-08T18:36:19Z
Data notes
No figure-level notes beyond those in the tables.
Review status: every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (9 October 2026). Independent review is pending for every figure; automated checks and the AI-assisted verification are not independent review.
Download
Figures shown on this page (CSV) — the same selected figures at their exact printed values, each with its source document, SHA-256, page, selection rule and reading. Independent review of these figures is pending.