Review pending. Every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (16 October 2026). Independent review has not yet been carried out, and these pages are not indexed.AI-assisted source check done; independent review pending; not indexed. About the review
SBM
On this page
Company details
- Legal name
- Société des Boissons du Maroc
- Listing
- SBM on the Bourse de Casablanca, active · ISIN MA0000010365 (observed 2026-10-08)
- Sector
- Not classified (our classification from the stated principal activity)
- Financial year ends
- 31 December
Overview
Year ended 31 December 2025 · annual report, signed / final · source
-
Revenue
MAD 3.08 billion
3,080,236 MAD thousands · p59
+7.6% vs 2024
-
Operating profit / (loss)
MAD 524 million
523,745 MAD thousands · p59
+26.5% vs 2024
-
Profit / (loss) for the year
MAD 339 million
339,114 MAD thousands · p59
+56.8% vs 2024
-
Total assets
MAD 2.46 billion
2,460,508 MAD thousands · p59
+2.9% vs 2024
-
Total equity
MAD 1.60 billion
1,597,040 MAD thousands · p59
+3.6% vs 2024
-
Cash from operations
MAD 300 million
299,584 MAD thousands · p60
+83.2% vs 2024
Large amounts are rounded for reading (MAD million / billion / trillion); exact figures as printed are under each amount and in the tables. No currency conversion.
Financial statements
Exact figures as printed. Each column comes from one filing; labels are as printed in the newest filing. Amounts in MAD thousands unless the row says otherwise; brackets are negative.
† from a supplementary filing for the same year · ‡ signed audited statements preferred over a disputed figure · “–” is a printed dash, explained below the table
Column sources
- FY2025 — annual report, signed / final; reported for the year · source
- FY2024 — annual report, signed / final; comparative in the FY2025 filing · source
Income statement
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Annual reportreported for the year | FY2024Annual reportcomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| PRODUITS D'EXPLOITATION1 | 3,187,006 | 2,874,766 |
| Ventes de marchandises2 | 294,913 | 231,642 |
| Ventes de biens et services3 | 2,785,323 | 2,630,990 |
| CHIFFRE D'AFFAIRES | 3,080,236 | 2,862,632 |
| Variation des stocks et autres produits4 | 106,770 | 12,134 |
| CHARGES D'EXPLOITATION5 | (2,663,261) | (2,460,754) |
| Achats revendus et consommés6 | (683,058) | (663,733) |
| Impôts et taxes7 | (1,362,769) | (1,232,436) |
| Charges de personnel | (189,962) | (181,069) |
| Autres charges d'exploitation | (304,026) | (263,497) |
| Dotations d'exploitation8 | (123,446) | (120,019) |
| RÉSULTAT D'EXPLOITATION | 523,745 | 414,012 |
| RÉSULTAT FINANCIER9 | 359 | 8,066 |
| RÉSULTAT COURANT10 | 524,104 | 422,078 |
| RÉSULTAT NON COURANT11 | 17,813 | (61,596) |
| RÉSULTAT AVANT IMPÔTS | 541,917 | 360,482 |
| Impôts sur les résultats | (192,941) | (134,370) |
| Dotations aux amortissements des écarts d'acquisition12 | (9,862) | (9,862) |
| RÉSULTAT NET CONSOLIDÉ | 339,114 | 216,250 |
| Intérêts minoritaires13 | (4,243) | 893 |
Notes and alternative reported figures (13)
- “PRODUITS D'EXPLOITATION” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed total of operating income lines.
- “Ventes de marchandises” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Sales of goods bought for resale (within chiffre d'affaires).
- “Ventes de biens et services” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Sales of goods produced and services (within chiffre d'affaires).
- “Variation des stocks et autres produits” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Change in inventories of products and other operating income.
- “CHARGES D'EXPLOITATION” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed total of operating charges (printed positive; deducted).
- “Achats revendus et consommés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Purchases resold and consumed (printed positive; deducted).
- “Impôts et taxes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Taxes other than income tax, including excise duties (printed positive; deducted).
- “Dotations d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating depreciation and provisions (printed positive; deducted).
- “RÉSULTAT FINANCIER” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financial result (net).
- “RÉSULTAT COURANT” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating result plus financial result.
- “RÉSULTAT NON COURANT” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-current (exceptional) result.
- “Dotations aux amortissements des écarts d'acquisition” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Goodwill amortisation (printed positive; deducted).
- “Intérêts minoritaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority interests' share of the result.
Balance sheet
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Annual reportreported for the year | FY2024Annual reportcomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| ACTIF IMMOBILISÉ | 814,791 | 861,926 |
| Immobilisations incorporelles | 11,445 | 24,103 |
| Immobilisations corporelles | 643,787 | 666,320 |
| Immobilisations financières1 | 1,264 | 2,135 |
| Écarts d'acquisition2 | 34,869 | 44,731 |
| Impôts différés - Actif | 123,426 | 124,637 |
| ACTIF CIRCULANT3 | 1,541,600 | 1,434,084 |
| Stocks et en cours | 505,794 | 444,359 |
| Créances d'exploitation4 | 318,256 | 353,550 |
| Créances diverses5 | 142,642 | 68,792 |
| Titres et valeurs de placements | 574,908 | 567,383 |
| TRÉSORERIE - ACTIF | 104,117 | 94,736 |
| TOTAL - ACTIF | 2,460,508 | 2,390,746 |
| FINANCEMENT PERMANENT6 | 1,784,057 | 1,718,243 |
| CAPITAUX PROPRES | 1,597,040 | 1,540,899 |
| Capital | 282,965 | 282,965 |
| Réserves consolidées7 | 952,036 | 1,019,652 |
| Résultat net de l'exercice8 | 343,357 | 215,357 |
| Intérêts minoritaires | 18,682 | 22,925 |
| PROVISIONS POUR RISQUES ET CHARGES9 | 186,173 | 175,817 |
| DETTES DE FINANCEMENT10 | 844 | 1,527 |
| PASSIF CIRCULANT11 | 591,282 | 612,559 |
| Dettes d'exploitation12 | 272,531 | 341,744 |
| Dettes diverses13 | 290,289 | 238,743 |
| Autres provisions14 | 28,462 | 32,072 |
| TRÉSORERIE - PASSIF15 | 85,169 | 59,944 |
| TOTAL - PASSIF | 2,460,508 | 2,390,746 |
Notes and alternative reported figures (15)
- “Immobilisations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-current financial assets.
- “Écarts d'acquisition” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Goodwill (amortised under Moroccan consolidation rules).
- “ACTIF CIRCULANT” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed 'Actif circulant': stocks, operating and other receivables and marketable securities; cash (trésorerie-actif) is printed separately.
- “Créances d'exploitation”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Operating receivables; other receivables ('Créances diverses') are printed separately.
- “Créances diverses” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other receivables.
- “FINANCEMENT PERMANENT” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed subtotal 'Financement permanent': equity (with minority interests), provisions for risks and charges and financing debt.
- “Réserves consolidées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Consolidated reserves, group share.
- “Résultat net de l'exercice” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: The year's group-share result within equity.
- “PROVISIONS POUR RISQUES ET CHARGES” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Long-term provisions for risks and charges, within 'Financement permanent'.
- “DETTES DE FINANCEMENT”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. 'Dettes de financement' (financing debt, within 'Financement permanent'); current maturities are not separated.
- “PASSIF CIRCULANT” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed 'Passif circulant': operating debts, other debts and other provisions; trésorerie-passif printed separately.
- “Dettes d'exploitation”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Operating debts; other debts ('Dettes diverses') are printed separately.
- “Dettes diverses” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other current debts.
- “Autres provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other (current) provisions.
- “TRÉSORERIE - PASSIF”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Trésorerie-passif (bank credit balances); deducted from cash in the cash-flow statement by arithmetic.
Cash flow
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Annual reportreported for the year | FY2024Annual reportcomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| RÉSULTAT NET DES SOCIÉTÉS INTÉGRÉES1 | 339,114 | 216,250 |
| Dotations d'exploitation2 | 112,168 | 120,379 |
| Variation des impôts différés3 | 1,798 | (11,822) |
| Plus-values de cessions, nettes d'impôt4 | (32,230) | (39,905) |
| CAPACITÉ D'AUTOFINANCEMENT DES SOCIÉTÉS INTÉGRÉES5 | 420,851 | 284,902 |
| VARIATION DU BESOIN EN FONDS DE ROULEMENT LIÉ À L'ACTIVITÉ6 | (121,267) | (121,383) |
| FLUX NET DE TRÉSORERIE GÉNÉRÉ PAR L'ACTIVITÉ (I) | 299,584 | 163,519 |
| Acquisition d'immobilisations7 | (100,768) | (109,845) |
| Cession d'immobilisations, nettes d'impôts8 | 75,529 | 56,907 |
| FLUX NET DE TRÉSORERIE LIÉ AUX OPÉRATIONS D'INVESTISSEMENT (II) | (25,240) | (52,938) |
| Dividendes versés aux actionnaires de la société mère | (282,965) | (452,744) |
| Diminution des immobilisations financières9 | 987 | 451 |
| Diminution des dettes de financement | (685) | (685) |
| FLUX NET DE TRÉSORERIE LIÉ AUX OPÉRATIONS DE FINANCEMENT (III) | (282,663) | (455,478) |
| VARIATION DE LA TRÉSORERIE (I+II+III) | (8,319) | (344,897) |
| TRÉSORERIE D'OUVERTURE | 602,175 | 947,072 |
| TRÉSORERIE DE CLÔTURE | 593,856 | 602,175 |
| Dividendes versés aux minoritaires des sociétés intégrées10 | Not reported in this filing11 | (2,500) |
Notes and alternative reported figures (11)
- “RÉSULTAT NET DES SOCIÉTÉS INTÉGRÉES” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Net result at the head of the self-financing capacity.
- “Dotations d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-cash add-back.
- “Variation des impôts différés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-cash item.
- “Plus-values de cessions, nettes d'impôt” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Disposal gains eliminated from the self-financing capacity (printed negative).
- “CAPACITÉ D'AUTOFINANCEMENT DES SOCIÉTÉS INTÉGRÉES” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed subtotal (self-financing capacity).
- “VARIATION DU BESOIN EN FONDS DE ROULEMENT LIÉ À L'ACTIVITÉ” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Change in working capital (printed negative: an increase in the requirement).
- “Acquisition d'immobilisations”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Acquisitions of fixed assets, tangible and intangible not distinguished.
- “Cession d'immobilisations, nettes d'impôts” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing: proceeds of fixed-asset disposals, net of tax.
- “Diminution des immobilisations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Presented by the issuer within financing flows.
- “Dividendes versés aux minoritaires des sociétés intégrées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing (2024 only; 2025 cell blank).
- Not reported in this filing: Not printed for 2025: the line 'Dividendes versés aux minoritaires des sociétés intégrées' carries a 2024 amount ((2 500)) only; the 2025 column is left blank (p60, checked on the page image).
Segments
Segment data not yet collected for this company in the pilot.
Dividends
Proposed or recommended, declared and paid are different events and are kept apart. A statement that no dividend was proposed does not mean none was paid.
| Year ended | Event | Wording as printed | Amount | Unit | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Dividendes versés aux actionnaires de la société mère |
(282,965) | MAD thousands | Annual report, p60 |
| 31 Dec 2024 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Dividendes versés aux actionnaires de la société mère |
(452,744) | MAD thousands | Annual report, p60 |
Sources
Each filing used on this page, newest period first. Dates are the document's own; the date we retrieved a file is shown separately and is never a publication date.
-
Société des Boissons du Maroc — Rapport Financier Annuel 2025
Year ended 31 December 2025 · Annual report · signed / final
Audit: Fidaroc Grant Thornton and Forvis Mazars (commissaires aux comptes), unmodified opinion · signed
Auditor's sign-off: Fidaroc Grant Thornton (Faïçal Mekouar, associé); Forvis Mazars (Abdou Souleye Diop, associé)
Final status: The commissaires aux comptes' 'Rapport des commissaires aux comptes sur les états financiers consolidés, exercice du 1er janvier au 31 décembre 2025' (PDF pp64-66): unmodified opinion, dated 'Casablanca, le 23 avril 2026' and signed by hand with stamps for Fidaroc Grant Thornton (Faïçal Mekouar, associé) and Forvis Mazars (Abdou Souleye Diop, associé) (page image p66). No board approval date for the consolidated statements is printed.
- Document date
- 23 Apr 2026
- Auditor's report
- 23 Apr 2026
- Board approval
- date not found in this document
- Retrieved by us
- 8 Oct 2026 (not a publication date)
- Used for
- statement columns FY2025, FY2024
- Basis
- consolidated statements · MAD thousands (printed “En milliers de dirhams”)
- Rounding differences as printed (page image p60): the self-financing capacity 420 851 against its printed components 339 114 + 112 168 + 1 798 - 32 230 = 420 850; the investing flow (25 240) against (100 768) + 75 529 = (25 239). The auditors' report states consolidated equity of 1.597.042 KMAD (p64), the bilan 1 597 040 (p59) and the statement of changes in equity 1 597 044 (reserves 952 041 against 952 036 in the bilan; minorities 18 681 against 18 682) (p60). Bilan figures are transcribed.
- Moroccan layout: 'Actif circulant' excludes trésorerie-actif and 'Passif circulant' excludes trésorerie-passif (both printed separately); 'Financement permanent' includes equity, so no total-liabilities, current-assets or current-liabilities line as defined is printed. Operating charges, income tax and goodwill amortisation are printed positive and deducted. The 'Quote-part du résultat des sociétés mises en équivalence' lines (compte de produits et charges and cash-flow statement), 'Incidence des variations de périmètre' and 'Subvention d'investissements' print blank cells in both years (page images p59-60) and are not transcribed. Cash in the cash-flow statement equals trésorerie-actif plus titres et valeurs de placement less trésorerie-passif (2025: 104 117 + 574 908 - 85 169 = 593 856; 2024: 94 736 + 567 383 - 59 944 = 602 175).
- Annual financial report with consolidated statements under Moroccan consolidation rules (pp59-63) and company CGNC statements (pp67-72); auditors' reports on each (pp64-66, pp73-75). The consolidated set is transcribed.
Technical details
- File
- 83 pages, with a text layer
- SHA-256
9876fde500d31fa745c1cc9810950ac4f442df3e22ad8dca7ad3d6ece3803687- Entity as printed
- Société des Boissons du Maroc (SBM) et ses filiales (Groupe SBM) (p64)
- Regulator copy
- retrieved 2026-10-08T18:35:47Z
Data notes
No figure-level notes beyond those in the tables.
Review status: every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (16 October 2026). Independent review is pending for every figure; automated checks and the AI-assisted verification are not independent review.
Download
Figures shown on this page (CSV) — the same selected figures at their exact printed values, each with its source document, SHA-256, page, selection rule and reading. Independent review of these figures is pending.