Review pending. Every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (17 October 2026). Independent review has not yet been carried out, and these pages are not indexed.AI-assisted source check done; independent review pending; not indexed. About the review
SOTUVER
On this page
Company details
- Legal name
- Société Tunisienne de Verreries (SOTUVER S.A)
- Listing
- SOTUV on the Bourse de Tunis, active · ISIN TN0006560015 (observed 2026-10-08)
- Sector
- Not classified (our classification from the stated principal activity)
- Financial year ends
- 31 December
Overview
Year ended 31 December 2025 · audited financial statements, final status not established · source
Read with these figures
- Audited financial statements not confirmed as final. The published copy is unsigned. The FY2025 figures come from it.
- Auditor's emphasis of matter. Questions clés de l'audit: valuation of inventories; revenue recognition (pp30-32).
- Company-only statements, not group results. These are SOTUVER S.A's own (separate) statements, published as 'états financiers individuels' (p1); no consolidated statements are printed in this document or referred to as published, although the company holds subsidiaries such as Sotuver Glass Industrie (p11).
Full wording and sources
Audited financial statements for 2025: final status not established
The notice reproduces the commissaires aux comptes' general report (unmodified), 'Tunis, le 10 Juin 2026', closed with typeset names and no signature (AMC Ernst & Young, Achraf Guermech; InFirst Auditors, Mohamed Triki; PDF p34, page image). The statements are published 'tels qu'ils seront soumis à l'approbation de l'Assemblée Générale Ordinaire qui se tiendra en date du 7 juillet 2026' (p1); no board approval date is printed. A signed copy would settle the final status.
Source: Avis des sociétés — Etats financiers individuels, Société Tunisienne de Verreries -SOTUVER-, arrêtés au 31 Décembre 2025 (dated 2026-06-10)
Auditor's emphasis of matter
Questions clés de l'audit: valuation of inventories; revenue recognition (pp30-32). No observation paragraph.
Source: Avis des sociétés — Etats financiers individuels, Société Tunisienne de Verreries -SOTUVER-, arrêtés au 31 Décembre 2025 (dated 2026-06-10)
Company-only statements, not group results
These are SOTUVER S.A's own (separate) statements, published as 'états financiers individuels' (p1); no consolidated statements are printed in this document or referred to as published, although the company holds subsidiaries such as Sotuver Glass Industrie (p11). The figures are the parent company's and are not group results.
Source: Avis des sociétés — Etats financiers individuels, Société Tunisienne de Verreries -SOTUVER-, arrêtés au 31 Décembre 2025 (dated 2026-06-10)
-
Revenue
TND 115 million
115,141,593 TND units · p4
+14.2% vs 2024
-
Operating profit / (loss)
TND 21.3 million
21,303,874 TND units · p4
−9.8% vs 2024
-
Profit / (loss) for the year
TND 24.7 million
24,741,704 TND units · p4
+78.0% vs 2024
-
Total assets
TND 359 million
359,186,454 TND units · p2
+2.5% vs 2024
-
Total equity
TND 136 million
135,897,198 TND units · p3
+12.3% vs 2024
-
Cash from operations
TND 46.6 million
46,638,321 TND units · p5
+595.7% vs 2024
Large amounts are rounded for reading (TND million / billion / trillion); exact figures as printed are under each amount and in the tables. No currency conversion.
Financial statements
Exact figures as printed. Each column comes from one filing; labels are as printed in the newest filing. Amounts in TND units unless the row says otherwise; brackets are negative.
† from a supplementary filing for the same year · ‡ signed audited statements preferred over a disputed figure · “–” is a printed dash, explained below the table
Column sources
- FY2025 — audited financial statements, final status not established; reported for the year · source
- FY2024 — audited financial statements, final status not established; comparative in the FY2025 filing · source
Income statement
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Revenus | 115,141,593 | 100,836,224 |
| Autres produits d'exploitation | 8,891,485 | 9,068,642 |
| Total des produits d'exploitation1 | 124,033,078 | 109,904,866 |
| Variation des stocks de produits finis et des encours2 | 3,614,985 | 14,515,612 |
| Achats d'approvisionnements consommés3 | (52,452,495) | (55,438,218) |
| Charges de personnel | (14,416,277) | (12,869,956) |
| Dotations aux amortissements et aux provisions4 | (24,498,791) | (19,866,776) |
| Autres charges d'exploitation | (14,976,627) | (12,626,478) |
| Total des charges d'exploitation5 | (102,729,204) | (86,285,816) |
| Résultat d'exploitation | 21,303,874 | 23,619,050 |
| Charges financières nettes6 | (18,677,384) | (13,646,408) |
| Produits de placements7 | 23,754,743 | 5,626,859 |
| Autres gains ordinaires8 | 239,964 | 818,645 |
| Autres pertes ordinaires9 | (209,308) | (16,239) |
| Résultat des activités ordinaires avant impôt | 26,411,888 | 16,401,908 |
| Impôt sur les bénéfices | (1,670,184) | (2,498,218) |
| Résultat des activités ordinaires après impôt10 | 24,741,704 | 13,903,690 |
| Résultat net de l'exercice | 24,741,704 | 13,903,690 |
Notes and alternative reported figures (10)
- “Total des produits d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Revenue plus other operating income.
- “Variation des stocks de produits finis et des encours” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Among operating charges (positive: a stock increase).
- “Achats d'approvisionnements consommés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R.3.
- “Dotations aux amortissements et aux provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R.5.
- “Total des charges d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating charges (printed negative).
- “Charges financières nettes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R.7.
- “Produits de placements” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R.8 (2025 includes 20 400 000 of dividends from SGI, p6).
- “Autres gains ordinaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R.9.
- “Autres pertes ordinaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R.10.
- “Résultat des activités ordinaires après impôt” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Result of ordinary activities after tax.
Balance sheet
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Immobilisations incorporelles nettes | 279,099 | 161,192 |
| Immobilisations corporelles nettes | 123,051,186 | 128,241,812 |
| Immobilisations financières nettes1 | 89,510,702 | 73,226,266 |
| Total des actifs immobilisés2 | 212,840,987 | 201,629,269 |
| Autres actifs non courants3 | 299,542 | 407,482 |
| Total des actifs non courants | 213,140,529 | 202,036,751 |
| Stocks nets | 53,926,874 | 47,368,505 |
| Clients et comptes rattachés nets4 | 39,571,942 | 21,861,663 |
| Autres actifs courants nets5 | 16,427,045 | 31,876,311 |
| Placements et autres actifs financiers nets | 34,900,000 | 43,050,000 |
| Liquidités et équivalents de liquidités | 1,220,064 | 4,116,935 |
| Total des actifs courants | 146,045,925 | 148,273,413 |
| Total des actifs | 359,186,454 | 350,310,164 |
| Capital social | 39,254,475 | 39,254,475 |
| Réserves6 | 12,601,144 | 12,578,658 |
| Réserves spéciales réinvestissements7 | 4,337,290 | 3,752,300 |
| Subvention d'investissement8 | 311,153 | 328,705 |
| Résultats reportés | 54,651,432 | 51,146,351 |
| Total des capitaux propres avant résultat de l'exercice9 | 111,155,494 | 107,060,489 |
| Résultat de l'exercice10 | 24,741,704 | 13,903,690 |
| Total des capitaux propres | 135,897,198 | 120,964,179 |
| Emprunts et dettes assimilées | 83,865,406 | 93,711,434 |
| Provisions pour risques et charges11 | 6,665,285 | 5,015,868 |
| Total des passifs non courants | 90,530,691 | 98,727,301 |
| Fournisseurs et comptes rattachés | 26,971,314 | 17,691,840 |
| Autres passifs courants12 | 14,274,854 | 15,536,484 |
| Concours bancaires et autres passifs financiers13 | 91,512,398 | 97,390,360 |
| Total des passifs courants | 132,758,566 | 130,618,684 |
| Total des passifs | 223,289,256 | 229,345,985 |
| Total des capitaux propres et des passifs | 359,186,454 | 350,310,164 |
Notes and alternative reported figures (13)
- “Immobilisations financières nettes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note B.2: financial fixed assets less provisions.
- “Total des actifs immobilisés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Subtotal of intangible, tangible and financial fixed assets.
- “Autres actifs non courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note B.3.
- “Clients et comptes rattachés nets”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Trade receivables net of provisions; other receivables are in 'Autres actifs courants'.
- “Autres actifs courants nets” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note B.6: other current assets less provisions.
- “Réserves” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Reserves (including the legal reserve).
- “Réserves spéciales réinvestissements” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Special reinvestment reserves.
- “Subvention d'investissement” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investment subsidies held in equity.
- “Total des capitaux propres avant résultat de l'exercice” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Equity before the year's result.
- “Résultat de l'exercice” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: The year's result shown within equity.
- “Provisions pour risques et charges” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note B.11 (non-current).
- “Autres passifs courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note B.13.
- “Concours bancaires et autres passifs financiers”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Bank overdrafts and other financial liabilities, one line.
Cash flow
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Résultat net1 | 24,741,704 | 13,903,690 |
| Amortissements et provisions2 | 24,498,791 | 19,866,776 |
| Résorption subvention d'investissement3 | (17,553) | (17,700) |
| Plus ou moins value de cession4 | (228,211) | –5 |
| Stocks6 | (7,881,594) | (14,601,394) |
| Créances clients7 | (17,851,581) | 4,427,473 |
| Autres actifs8 | 15,174,836 | (4,099,708) |
| Fournisseurs et autres dettes9 | 8,201,929 | (12,774,899) |
| Total des flux de trésorerie liés aux opérations d'exploitation | 46,638,321 | 6,704,238 |
| Décaissements affectés aux acquisitions des immobilisations corporelles et incorporelles10 | (16,054,727) | (53,966,716) |
| Encaissements relatifs à des cessions des immobilisations corporelles | 594,898 | –11 |
| Décaissements affectés aux acquisitions des immobilisations financières12 | (16,284,436) | (45,366,034) |
| Variation des autres actifs non courants13 | –11 | (375,241) |
| Total des flux de trésorerie liés aux opérations d'investissement | (31,744,265) | (99,707,991) |
| Encaissement sur fonds social14 | 22,487 | 53,485 |
| Encaissements provenant des emprunts | 16,700,000 | 72,900,000 |
| Remboursements d'emprunts | (22,384,366) | (11,887,382) |
| Distributions de dividendes | (9,813,619) | (21,589,961) |
| Encaissements sur crédit de financement15 | 187,952,558 | 199,169,342 |
| Remboursements de crédit de financement16 | (190,615,365) | (171,239,283) |
| Intérêts courus17 | 151,769 | 870,781 |
| Total des flux de trésorerie liés aux opérations de financement | (17,986,537) | 68,276,982 |
| Variation de la trésorerie | (3,092,481) | (24,726,771) |
| Trésorerie au début de l'exercice | 39,919,464 | 64,646,235 |
| Trésorerie à la clôture de l'exercice | 36,826,983 | 39,919,464 |
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: cf.cash_from_operations.
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: cf.cash_from_investing.
Notes and alternative reported figures (15)
- “Résultat net” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Indirect method.
- “Amortissements et provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities: add-back (F.1).
- “Résorption subvention d'investissement” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities: non-cash.
- “Plus ou moins value de cession” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities: non-cash.
- “Stocks” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities: working capital (F.2).
- “Créances clients” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities: working capital (F.2).
- “Autres actifs” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities: working capital (F.2).
- “Fournisseurs et autres dettes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities: working capital (F.3).
- “Décaissements affectés aux acquisitions des immobilisations corporelles et incorporelles”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Tangible and intangible acquisitions on one line.
- “Décaissements affectés aux acquisitions des immobilisations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing activities (F.5).
- “Variation des autres actifs non courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing activities.
- “Encaissement sur fonds social” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing activities.
- “Encaissements sur crédit de financement” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing activities: short-term financing credit drawn.
- “Remboursements de crédit de financement” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing activities.
- “Intérêts courus” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing activities, as printed.
Segments
Segment data not yet collected for this company in the pilot.
Dividends
Proposed or recommended, declared and paid are different events and are kept apart. A statement that no dividend was proposed does not mean none was paid.
| Year ended | Event | Wording as printed | Amount | Unit | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Distributions de dividendes |
(9,813,619) | TND units | Audited financial statements, p5 |
| 31 Dec 2024 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Distributions de dividendes |
(21,589,961) | TND units | Audited financial statements, p5 |
Sources
Each filing used on this page, newest period first. Dates are the document's own; the date we retrieved a file is shown separately and is never a publication date.
-
Avis des sociétés — Etats financiers individuels, Société Tunisienne de Verreries -SOTUVER-, arrêtés au 31 Décembre 2025
Year ended 31 December 2025 · Audited financial statements · final status not established
Audit: Commissaires aux comptes AMC Ernst & Young (Achraf Guermech) and InFirst Auditors (Mohamed Triki), unmodified opinion
Auditor's sign-off: AMC Ernst & Young, Achraf Guermech; InFirst Auditors, Mohamed Triki
Final status: The notice reproduces the commissaires aux comptes' general report (unmodified), 'Tunis, le 10 Juin 2026', closed with typeset names and no signature (AMC Ernst & Young, Achraf Guermech; InFirst Auditors, Mohamed Triki; PDF p34, page image). The statements are published 'tels qu'ils seront soumis à l'approbation de l'Assemblée Générale Ordinaire qui se tiendra en date du 7 juillet 2026' (p1); no board approval date is printed. A signed copy would settle the final status.
- Document date
- 10 Jun 2026
- Auditor's report
- 10 Jun 2026
- Board approval
- date not found in this document
- Retrieved by us
- 8 Oct 2026 (not a publication date)
- Used for
- statement columns FY2025, FY2024
- Basis
- company statements · TND units (printed “Exprimé en Dinars”)
- Cash at the end of the year in the cash flow (36 826 983; 2024: 39 919 464; note F.6, p21) includes 'Billets de trésorerie' (35 650 000) that the balance sheet presents in 'Placements et autres actifs financiers', and is not the balance-sheet liquidités (1 220 064; 2024: 4 116 935); the cash-to-balance-sheet checks therefore fail as printed.
- Company (individual) statements only. SOTUVER is the parent of Sotuver Glass Industries (SGI): it received 20 400 000 of dividends from SGI in 2025 (p6), included in 'Produits de placements' (23 754 743), and guarantees SGI's credits (commitments, p22). Consolidated statements, if published separately, should be sought; the controller may hold this document until they are found.
Technical details
- File
- 39 pages, with a text layer
- SHA-256
c0fadac9a63d22b3fdee3e5c74689f319b24d6254c2c815a727404f8c6a2e3d9- Entity as printed
- SOCIETE TUNISIENNE DE VERRERIES SOTUVER (SOTUVER S.A)
- Exchange copy
- retrieved 2026-10-08T18:08:13Z
Data notes
No figure-level notes beyond those in the tables.
Review status: every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (17 October 2026). Independent review is pending for every figure; automated checks and the AI-assisted verification are not independent review.
Download
Figures shown on this page (CSV) — the same selected figures at their exact printed values, each with its source document, SHA-256, page, selection rule and reading. Independent review of these figures is pending.