Review pending. Every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (9 October 2026). Independent review has not yet been carried out, and these pages are not indexed.AI-assisted source check done; independent review pending; not indexed. About the review
STIP
On this page
Company details
- Legal name
- Société Tunisienne des Industries de Pneumatiques
- Listing
- STIP on the Bourse de Tunis, active · ISIN TN0005030010 (observed 2026-10-08)
- Sector
- Not classified (our classification from the stated principal activity)
- Financial year ends
- 31 December
Overview
Year ended 31 December 2025 · audited financial statements, final status not established · source
Read with these figures
- Audited financial statements not confirmed as final. The published copy is unsigned. The FY2025 figures come from it.
- Auditor's emphasis of matter. Paragraphe d'observation — Notification de redressement douanier: the auditors draw attention to note VI.4, which describes the uncertainty over the dispute between STIP and the customs services about non-repatriation of export proceeds for 1999-2005; the final outcome cannot be determined and management records no provision (p36).
Full wording and sources
Audited financial statements for 2025: final status not established
Commissaires aux comptes' general report on the consolidated statements (p34-p40), unqualified, dated 'TUNIS, LE 28 Août 2026' (p34), closed with the typeset names 'Néjiba CHOUK, Directeur Général, Cabinet Nejiba Chouk' and 'Mohamed HZAMI, Partner, F M B Z KPMG Tunisie' and no visible signature or stamp (p40, page image). The report states the accounts were 'arrêtés par votre Conseil d'Administration en date du 27 Août 2026' (p34); no board signature is printed.
Source: Etats financiers consolidés — Société Tunisienne des Industries de Pneumatiques -STIP- (Avis des sociétés) (dated 2026-08-28)
Auditor's emphasis of matter
Paragraphe d'observation — Notification de redressement douanier: the auditors draw attention to note VI.4, which describes the uncertainty over the dispute between STIP and the customs services about non-repatriation of export proceeds for 1999-2005; the final outcome cannot be determined and management records no provision (p36).
Source: Etats financiers consolidés — Société Tunisienne des Industries de Pneumatiques -STIP- (Avis des sociétés) (dated 2026-08-28)
-
Revenue
TND 127 million
127,429,333 TND units · p4
−10.8% vs 2024
-
Operating profit / (loss)
TND 8.99 million
8,985,433 TND units · p4
+5104.5% vs 2024
-
Profit / (loss) for the year
TND 2.14 million
2,136,420 TND units · p4
Moved from loss to profit (FY2024: -9 929 588 TND units)
-
Total assets
TND 212 million
211,727,492 TND units · p2
+3.5% vs 2024
-
Total equity
TND 7.34 million
7,343,715 TND units · p3
+41.0% vs 2024
-
Cash from operations
−TND 9.49 million
(9,485,032) TND units · p5
−155.9% vs 2024
Large amounts are rounded for reading (TND million / billion / trillion); exact figures as printed are under each amount and in the tables. No currency conversion.
Financial statements
Exact figures as printed. Each column comes from one filing; labels are as printed in the newest filing. Amounts in TND units unless the row says otherwise; brackets are negative.
† from a supplementary filing for the same year · ‡ signed audited statements preferred over a disputed figure · “–” is a printed dash, explained below the table
Column sources
- FY2025 — audited financial statements, final status not established; reported for the year · source
- FY2024 — audited financial statements, final status not established; comparative in the FY2025 filing · source
Income statement
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Revenus | 127,429,333 | 142,820,547 |
| Autres produits d'exploitation | 498,884 | 385,673 |
| Total des produits d'exploitation1 | 127,928,217 | 143,206,220 |
| Variation des stocks de PF et des encours2 | (11,725,096) | 23,431,741 |
| Achats d’approvisionnements consommés3 | 90,407,702 | 80,050,072 |
| Charges de personnel | 24,984,047 | 23,593,465 |
| Dotations aux amortissements & aux provisions4 | 5,703,284 | 5,999,599 |
| Autres charges d'exploitation | 9,572,846 | 9,958,696 |
| Total des charges d'exploitation5 | 118,942,784 | 143,033,573 |
| RESULTAT D'EXPLOITATION | 8,985,433 | 172,646 |
| Charges financières nettes6 | (9,897,987) | (12,760,935) |
| Produits des placements7 | 975 | 3,558 |
| Autres gains ordinaires8 | 3,754,026 | 3,159,757 |
| Autres pertes ordinaires9 | (405,940) | (109,686) |
| RESULTAT DES ACTIVITES ORDINAIRES AVANT IMPOT | 2,436,507 | (9,534,660) |
| Impôt sur les sociétés | (300,087) | (394,928) |
| RESULTAT NET DE L'EXERCICE | 2,136,420 | (9,929,588) |
| Intérêts minoritaires dans le résultat10 | (1,039) | (434) |
Notes and alternative reported figures (10)
- “Total des produits d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Revenue plus other operating income.
- “Variation des stocks de PF et des encours” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed among operating charges (negative: a stock increase).
- “Achats d’approvisionnements consommés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note VII.2.1: raw materials and supplies consumed.
- “Dotations aux amortissements & aux provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note VII.2.4.
- “Total des charges d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating charges, printed as positive amounts.
- “Charges financières nettes”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Net financial charges (finance costs net of financial income), one line.
- “Produits des placements” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Income from investments.
- “Autres gains ordinaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note VII.2.7.
- “Autres pertes ordinaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note VII.2.8.
- “Intérêts minoritaires dans le résultat” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority interests' share of the net result.
Balance sheet
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Immobilisations incorporelles (net) | 1,298,971 | 1,276,473 |
| Immobilisations corporelles (net) | 109,774,991 | 108,001,427 |
| Immobilisations financières (net)1 | 1,449,982 | 1,229,870 |
| Total des actifs immobilisés2 | 112,523,945 | 110,507,770 |
| Autres actifs non courants3 | 368,701 | 141,363 |
| TOTAL ACTIFS NON COURANTS | 112,892,645 | 110,649,133 |
| Stocks (net) | 58,074,588 | 42,343,392 |
| Clients et comptes rattachés (net) | 12,078,315 | 21,345,007 |
| Autres actifs courants (net)4 | 14,563,705 | 16,215,646 |
| Placements et autres actifs financiers (net) | 11,977,135 | 7,332,870 |
| Liquidités et équivalents de liquidités | 2,141,104 | 6,773,367 |
| TOTAL ACTIFS COURANTS | 98,834,847 | 94,010,282 |
| TOTAL ACTIFS | 211,727,492 | 204,659,415 |
| Capital social | 12,623,469 | 12,623,469 |
| Réserves légales5 | 2,481,038 | 2,481,039 |
| Réserves spéciales6 | 76,866,133 | 76,866,133 |
| Actions propres7 | (325,724) | (325,724) |
| Autres capitaux propres | 7,705,346 | 7,705,346 |
| Résultats reportés | (94,137,652) | (84,210,888) |
| T. CAPITAUX PROPRES AVANT RESULTAT DE L'EXERCICE8 | 5,212,609 | 15,139,375 |
| RESULTAT DE L'EXERCICE9 | 2,137,459 | (9,929,154) |
| T. CAPITAUX PROPRES AVANT AFFECTATION DU RESULTAT | 7,350,068 | 5,210,221 |
| Intérêts minoritaires dans les capitaux propres10 | (5,314) | (2,492) |
| Intérêts minoritaires dans le résultat11 | (1,039) | (434) |
| Intérêts minoritaires (unlabelled subtotal) | (6,353) | (2,926) |
| TOTAL CAPITAUX PROPRES CONSOLIDES | 7,343,715 | 5,207,296 |
| Emprunts | 15,478,280 | 11,433,035 |
| Provisions pour risques et charges12 | 14,848,071 | 16,842,467 |
| Autres passifs non courants13 | 24,705,702 | 31,886,465 |
| Passifs non courants (unlabelled subtotal) | 55,032,052 | 60,161,967 |
| Fournisseurs et comptes rattachés | 15,951,598 | 20,967,172 |
| Autres passifs courants14 | 42,416,829 | 33,621,722 |
| Concours bancaires et autres passifs financiers15 | 90,983,298 | 84,701,260 |
| TOTAL PASSIFS COURANTS | 149,351,725 | 139,290,153 |
| TOTAL PASSIFS | 204,383,777 | 199,452,120 |
| TOTAL CAPITAUX PROPRES ET PASSIFS | 211,727,492 | 204,659,415 |
Notes and alternative reported figures (15)
- “Immobilisations financières (net)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note V.3: financial fixed assets less provisions.
- “Total des actifs immobilisés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Subtotal of intangible, tangible and financial fixed assets.
- “Autres actifs non courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note V.4 (deferred charges).
- “Autres actifs courants (net)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note V.7, net of provisions.
- “Réserves légales” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Legal reserves.
- “Réserves spéciales” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Special reserves.
- “Actions propres” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Own shares held (deducted from equity).
- “T. CAPITAUX PROPRES AVANT RESULTAT DE L'EXERCICE” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Group equity before the year's result.
- “RESULTAT DE L'EXERCICE” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: The year's result (group share) shown within equity.
- “Intérêts minoritaires dans les capitaux propres” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority interests in equity, excluding their share of the year's result.
- “Intérêts minoritaires dans le résultat” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority interests' share of the year's result, shown within equity.
- “Provisions pour risques et charges” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note VI.4 (non-current).
- “Autres passifs non courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note VI.3 (social-security and tax debts).
- “Autres passifs courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note VI.6.
- “Concours bancaires et autres passifs financiers”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. One line: current portion of borrowings, working-capital credit lines, accrued interest and bank overdrafts (12 304 436; 2024: 13 590 597, note VI.7 p20).
Cash flow
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Résultat net1 | 2,136,420 | (9,929,588) |
| - Amortissements et provisions2 | 2,900,102 | 3,035,676 |
| Stocks3 | (15,775,767) | 35,446,080 |
| Créances4 | 7,626,559 | 3,478,771 |
| Autres actifs courants5 | 1,702,664 | (4,475,425) |
| Placements et autres actifs financiers6 | (4,673,781) | (39,699) |
| Fournisseurs et autres dettes7 | (12,196,336) | 11,699,932 |
| Autres passifs courants8 | 8,795,107 | (22,248,798) |
| Total des flux de trésorerie liés aux activités d'exploitation | (9,485,032) | 16,966,950 |
| Décaissement provenant de l'acquisition d'immobilisations9 | (4,938,485) | (10,764,344) |
| Encaissement provenant de la cession d'immobilisations corporelles | 43,624 | 62,176 |
| Encaissement provenant de la cession d'immobilisations financières10 | 0 | 0 |
| Décaissements provenant de l'acquisition d'immobilisations11 | (220,112) | (116,580) |
| Décaissements affectés aux autres actifs non courants12 | (359,540) | (212,045) |
| Total des flux de trésorerie liés aux activités d'investissement | (5,474,513) | (11,030,793) |
| Encaissements décaissements provenant des emprunts13 | 11,613,444 | (1,536,658) |
| Total des flux de trésorerie liés aux activités de financement | 11,613,444 | (1,536,658) |
| Variation de trésorerie | (3,346,102) | 4,399,499 |
| Trésorerie au début de l'exercice | (6,817,231) | (11,216,730) |
| Trésorerie à la clôture de l'exercice | (10,163,333) | (6,817,231) |
Notes and alternative reported figures (13)
- “Résultat net” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Starting line of the indirect cash-flow statement: the consolidated net result.
- “- Amortissements et provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities: adjustment (note VIII.1).
- “Stocks” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities.
- “Créances” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities.
- “Autres actifs courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities.
- “Placements et autres actifs financiers” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities.
- “Fournisseurs et autres dettes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities.
- “Autres passifs courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities.
- “Décaissement provenant de l'acquisition d'immobilisations”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Label printed over two lines ('... d'immobilisations corporelles et incorporelles'): tangible and intangible together; amounts on the second line.
- “Encaissement provenant de la cession d'immobilisations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing activities.
- “Décaissements provenant de l'acquisition d'immobilisations” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing activities.
- “Décaissements affectés aux autres actifs non courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing activities.
- “Encaissements décaissements provenant des emprunts” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing activities: net movement in borrowings and other financial liabilities (note VIII.3).
Segments
Segment data not yet collected for this company in the pilot.
Dividends
Proposed or recommended, declared and paid are different events and are kept apart. A statement that no dividend was proposed does not mean none was paid.
No dividend statement or amount collected.
Sources
Each filing used on this page, newest period first. Dates are the document's own; the date we retrieved a file is shown separately and is never a publication date.
-
Etats financiers consolidés — Société Tunisienne des Industries de Pneumatiques -STIP- (Avis des sociétés)
Year ended 31 December 2025 · Audited financial statements · final status not established
Audit: Cabinet Nejiba Chouk (Néjiba Chouk) and F M B Z KPMG Tunisie (Mohamed Hzami), commissaires aux comptes, unmodified opinion
Auditor's sign-off: Néjiba Chouk (Cabinet Nejiba Chouk); Mohamed Hzami (F M B Z KPMG Tunisie) (names typeset)
Final status: Commissaires aux comptes' general report on the consolidated statements (p34-p40), unqualified, dated 'TUNIS, LE 28 Août 2026' (p34), closed with the typeset names 'Néjiba CHOUK, Directeur Général, Cabinet Nejiba Chouk' and 'Mohamed HZAMI, Partner, F M B Z KPMG Tunisie' and no visible signature or stamp (p40, page image). The report states the accounts were 'arrêtés par votre Conseil d'Administration en date du 27 Août 2026' (p34); no board signature is printed.
- Document date
- 28 Aug 2026
- Auditor's report
- 28 Aug 2026
- Board approval
- 27 Aug 2026
- Retrieved by us
- 8 Oct 2026 (not a publication date)
- Used for
- statement columns FY2025, FY2024
- Basis
- consolidated statements · TND units (printed “Exprimé en Dinars Tunisiens”)
- Total des charges d'exploitation is printed 118 942 784 (p4); its printed components sum to 118 942 783 (rounding difference of 1). Kept as printed.
- Operating charges are printed as positive amounts; net financial charges, other ordinary losses and income tax are printed negative (p4). The bilan's equity shows the group-share result (2 137 459) and the minority interests in two rows; the non-current-liabilities subtotal is unlabelled (p3).
- Trésorerie in the cash-flow statement (-10 163 333; 2024: -6 817 231, p5) is liquidités less 'Banques et autres organismes financiers (débiteurs)' (12 304 436; 2024: 13 590 597), which sit within 'Concours bancaires et autres passifs financiers' (note VIII.4 p28, note VI.7 p20); the note prints -10 163 332 / -6 817 230.
- No earnings per share is printed in the consolidated statements.
- The auditors also report (p39-p40) that the equity of subsidiaries SOMACOP (-2 684 514 D) and AMINE PLUS TIRE (-1 724 417 D) is negative, that the AGO on the 2025 accounts was not held within six months of year end (art. 275 CSC), and that 32 845 own shares (325 724 D) are held beyond the authorised period.
Technical details
- File
- 40 pages, with a text layer
- SHA-256
7c8b631dfa6da39bed2bad138883ada42b02ca624b695d77cb697156428cbe69- Entity as printed
- Groupe Société Tunisienne des Industries de Pneumatiques - STIP
- Exchange copy
- retrieved 2026-10-08T18:08:33Z
Data notes
No figure-level notes beyond those in the tables.
Review status: every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (9 October 2026). Independent review is pending for every figure; automated checks and the AI-assisted verification are not independent review.
Download
Figures shown on this page (CSV) — the same selected figures at their exact printed values, each with its source document, SHA-256, page, selection rule and reading. Independent review of these figures is pending.