Review pending. Every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (9 October 2026). Independent review has not yet been carried out, and these pages are not indexed.AI-assisted source check done; independent review pending; not indexed. About the review
Stokvis Nord Afrique
On this page
Company details
- Legal name
- Stokvis Nord Afrique S.A.
- Listing
- SNA on the Bourse de Casablanca, active · ISIN MA0000012700 (observed 2026-10-08)
- Sector
- Not classified (our classification from the stated principal activity)
- Financial year ends
- 31 December
Overview
Year ended 31 December 2025 · annual report, signed / final · source
Read with these figures
- Qualified audit opinion. FY2025: The auditor gives a qualified ('except for') opinion: apart from the matters it names, the statements are presented fairly. Details below.
- Auditor's emphasis of matter. Observation: Stokvis Engins S.A. received on 2 February 2026 a tax audit notice covering corporate income tax, payroll income tax and VAT for 2021-2024 and earlier unprescribed years, with no notification received yet; the consolidated net position remains negative because of the losses recorded and a recapitalisation of the Group is necessary ('Une recapitalisation du Groupe s'avère nécessaire') (PDF p43).
Full wording and sources
Auditor's report, year to 2025-12-31: qualified opinion ('except for')
The auditor gives a qualified ('except for') opinion: apart from the matters it names, the statements are presented fairly. Figures are shown as printed; those affected by the named matters may be misstated. Fondement de l'opinion avec réserve: (1) the audit reports of the subsidiaries Stokvis Agri, Stokvis Engins, Stokvis Industries, Stokvis Motors and Stokvis Automotive for 2025 carry qualifications for insufficient provisions on inventories (MAD 10 million in total) and on trade receivables (MAD 32.7 million in total), affected by lower activity; (2) the audit report of the subsidiary Stokvis Automotive reports a material uncertainty related to going concern (PDF p42).
Source: Rapport financier annuel, Groupe Stokvis, Avril 2026, p42 (dated 2026-04-29)
Auditor's emphasis of matter
Observation: Stokvis Engins S.A. received on 2 February 2026 a tax audit notice covering corporate income tax, payroll income tax and VAT for 2021-2024 and earlier unprescribed years, with no notification received yet; the consolidated net position remains negative because of the losses recorded and a recapitalisation of the Group is necessary ('Une recapitalisation du Groupe s'avère nécessaire') (PDF p43).
Source: Rapport financier annuel, Groupe Stokvis, Avril 2026 (dated 2026-04-29)
-
Revenue
MAD 219 million
219,426 MAD thousands · p31
−34.4% vs 2024
-
Operating profit / (loss)
MAD 32.4 million
32,386 MAD thousands · p31
Moved from loss to profit (FY2024: (16.638) MAD thousands)
-
Profit / (loss) for the year
MAD 26.5 million
26,460 MAD thousands · p31
+26.3% vs 2024
-
Total assets
MAD 426 million
425,636 MAD thousands · p30
−32.1% vs 2024
-
Total equity
−MAD 96.5 million
(96,517) MAD thousands · p30
Change not shown.
-
Cash from operations
Not reported in this filing
Large amounts are rounded for reading (MAD million / billion / trillion); exact figures as printed are under each amount and in the tables. No currency conversion.
Not shown: the prior-year figure is zero or negative.
Financial statements
Exact figures as printed. Each column comes from one filing; labels are as printed in the newest filing. Amounts in MAD thousands unless the row says otherwise; brackets are negative.
† from a supplementary filing for the same year · ‡ signed audited statements preferred over a disputed figure · “–” is a printed dash, explained below the table
Column sources
- FY2025 — annual report, signed / final; reported for the year · source
- FY2024 — annual report, signed / final; comparative in the FY2025 filing · source
Income statement
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Annual reportreported for the year | FY2024Annual reportcomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Chiffre d'affaires | 219,426 | 334,396 |
| Variation de stocks de produits1 | (9,435) | (92) |
| Autres produits d'exploitation | 12,174 | 15,945 |
| Produits d'exploitation2 | 222,165 | 350,249 |
| Achat revendu de marchandises3 | (134,534) | (248,601) |
| Achats consommés de mat et fournit4 | (2,569) | (3,862) |
| Autres charges externe5 | (15,532) | (8,756) |
| Impôts et taxes6 | (1,161) | (1,378) |
| Charges de personnel | (28,526) | (30,079) |
| Autres charges d'exploitation | (1,061) | (214) |
| Dotations d'exploitation7 | (6,395) | (73,998) |
| Charges d'exploitation8 | (189,778) | (366,887) |
| Résultat d'exploitation | 32,386 | (16,638) |
| Charges financières nettes9 | (25,522) | (6,764) |
| Résultat courant des entreprises intégrées10 | 6,864 | (23,402) |
| Résultat non courant11 | 11,767 | 44,601 |
| Résultat avant impôt | 18,631 | 21,198 |
| Impôt sur le résultat | 7,829 | (242) |
| Résultat net des entreprises intégrées avant amortissement des écarts d'acquisition12 | 26,460 | 20,956 |
| DEA des écarts d'acquisition13 | –14 | –14 |
| QP des sociétés mises en équivalence | –14 | –14 |
| Résultat net de l'ensemble consolidé | 26,460 | 20,956 |
| Intérêts minoritaires dans le résultat15 | 242 | (20) |
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: is.profit_for_year.
Notes and alternative reported figures (14)
- “Variation de stocks de produits” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Change in stocks of products.
- “Produits d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Total operating revenue: turnover, change in stocks and other operating revenue.
- “Achat revendu de marchandises” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Purchases of goods for resale, adjusted for stock movement.
- “Achats consommés de mat et fournit” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Materials and supplies consumed.
- “Autres charges externe” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other external charges.
- “Impôts et taxes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Taxes and duties other than income tax.
- “Dotations d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating depreciation, amortisation and provision charges.
- “Charges d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Total operating charges (negative).
- “Charges financières nettes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Net financial result (note 4.7).
- “Résultat courant des entreprises intégrées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating result plus net financial charges.
- “Résultat non courant” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-current (exceptional) result (note 4.8).
- “Résultat net des entreprises intégrées avant amortissement des écarts d'acquisition” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Net result of consolidated companies before goodwill amortisation and equity-accounted shares.
- “DEA des écarts d'acquisition” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Goodwill amortisation; printed '-'.
- “Intérêts minoritaires dans le résultat” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority interests' share of the result.
Balance sheet
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Annual reportreported for the year | FY2024Annual reportcomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Immobilisations en non valeur1 | –2 | –2 |
| Ecart d'acquisition3 | –2 | –2 |
| Immobilisations incorporelles | 2,214 | 13,801 |
| Immobilisations corporelles | 28,852 | 32,305 |
| Titre mis en équivalence | 0 | 0 |
| Immobilisations financières4 | 13,242 | 19,511 |
| Impôts différés actifs | 54,403 | 42,015 |
| Actif immobilisé (unlabelled subtotal) | 98,711 | 107,631 |
| Stocks et en-cours | 51,929 | 49,218 |
| Clients et comptes rattachés5 | 98,222 | 79,917 |
| Autres créances et comptes de régularisation6 | 129,933 | 153,325 |
| Valeurs mobilières de placement | 2,221 | 8,681 |
| Actif circulant (unlabelled subtotal) | 282,306 | 291,140 |
| Trésorerie - actif | 44,619 | 227,765 |
| Total de l'actif | 425,636 | 626,537 |
| Capital | 176,952 | 176,952 |
| Primes d'émission, de fusion, d'apport | –7 | –7 |
| Réserves consolidées8 | (299,928) | (310,638) |
| Résultat consolidé9 | 26,460 | 20,957 |
| Capitaux propres de l'ensemble consolidé | (96,517) | (112,730) |
| Dont : Capitaux propres part du groupe | (97,214) | (113,253) |
| Intérêts minoritaires | 697 | 523 |
| Dettes de financement | 92,080 | 97,409 |
| Provisions pour risques et charges | 4,966 | 8,517 |
| Impôts différés passifs | –10 | –10 |
| Non-current liabilities (unlabelled subtotal) | 97,046 | 105,926 |
| Fournisseurs et comptes rattachés11 | 21,664 | 47,177 |
| Autres dettes et comptes de régularisation12 | 256,973 | 278,407 |
| Passif circulant (unlabelled subtotal) | 278,636 | 325,584 |
| Trésorerie - passif | 146,470 | 307,756 |
| Total du passif | 425,636 | 626,537 |
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: bs.non_current_assets.
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: bs.total_equity.
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: bs.non_current_liabilities.
Notes and alternative reported figures (9)
- “Immobilisations en non valeur” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Capitalised preliminary/deferred charges (Moroccan CGNC); printed '-'.
- “Ecart d'acquisition” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Goodwill on consolidation; printed '-'.
- “Immobilisations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-current financial assets (loans, deposits, securities).
- “Clients et comptes rattachés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Trade receivables, printed apart from other receivables.
- “Autres créances et comptes de régularisation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other receivables and prepayments/accruals.
- “Réserves consolidées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Consolidated reserves (negative).
- “Résultat consolidé” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: The year's consolidated result shown within equity.
- “Fournisseurs et comptes rattachés”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Trade payables only; other payables are printed apart ('Autres dettes et comptes de régularisation').
- “Autres dettes et comptes de régularisation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other payables and accruals (note 4.4: includes shareholder current accounts).
Segments
Segment data not yet collected for this company in the pilot.
Dividends
Proposed or recommended, declared and paid are different events and are kept apart. A statement that no dividend was proposed does not mean none was paid.
No dividend statement or amount collected.
Sources
Each filing used on this page, newest period first. Dates are the document's own; the date we retrieved a file is shown separately and is never a publication date.
-
Rapport financier annuel, Groupe Stokvis, Avril 2026
Year ended 31 December 2025 · Annual report · signed / final
Audit: HDID & Associés (Mohamed HDID) and Horwath Maroc Audit / Crowe (Maryam MOUNA), commissaires aux comptes, qualified opinion · signed
Auditor's sign-off: Mohamed HDID (HDID & Associés); Maryam MOUNA (Horwath Maroc Audit)
Final status: Commissaires aux comptes' report on the consolidated statements (scanned, PDF pp42-45) signed for HDID & Associés (Mohamed HDID, associé gérant; handwritten signature over the firm stamp) and Horwath Maroc Audit (Maryam MOUNA, associée; firm stamp with signature) and dated 'Casablanca, le 29 avril 2026' (PDF p45, page image). The opinion is qualified. No board approval date for the statements is printed.
- Document date
- 29 Apr 2026
- Auditor's report
- 29 Apr 2026
- Board approval
- date not found in this document
- Retrieved by us
- 8 Oct 2026 (not a publication date)
- Used for
- statement columns FY2025, FY2024
- Basis
- consolidated statements · MAD thousands (printed “En KMAD”)
- Fondement de l'opinion avec réserve: (1) the audit reports of the subsidiaries Stokvis Agri, Stokvis Engins, Stokvis Industries, Stokvis Motors and Stokvis Automotive for 2025 carry qualifications for insufficient provisions on inventories (MAD 10 million in total) and on trade receivables (MAD 32.7 million in total), affected by lower activity; (2) the audit report of the subsidiary Stokvis Automotive reports a material uncertainty related to going concern (PDF p42).
- Balance-sheet section subtotals are unlabelled (p30). Printed rounding: current assets 282.306 against lines adding to 282.305; equity lines (capital, reserves, result) add to (96.516) against (96.517); passif circulant 278.636 against 278.637; 2024 result 20.957 on the bilan against 20.956 on the income statement. Figures kept as printed.
- Consolidated equity is negative at both dates ((96.517); 2024: (112.730)); the auditors note a recapitalisation of the Group is necessary (p43).
- No consolidated cash-flow statement is printed in the document (the auditors' opinion, p42, lists 'le tableau consolidé des flux de trésorerie'); the consolidated statements printed are the bilan (p30) and the compte de produits et charges (p31), with notes pp32-40.
Technical details
- File
- 62 pages, with a text layer
- SHA-256
c8a56cfe59a517c6dcc42ad52ab113833fa82a33ff6967910876595e53a66b2c- Entity as printed
- STOKVIS NORD AFRIQUE S.A ET SES FILIALES (GROUPE STOKVIS)
- Regulator copy
- retrieved 2026-10-08T18:40:20Z
Data notes
No figure-level notes beyond those in the tables.
Review status: every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (9 October 2026). Independent review is pending for every figure; automated checks and the AI-assisted verification are not independent review.
Download
Figures shown on this page (CSV) — the same selected figures at their exact printed values, each with its source document, SHA-256, page, selection rule and reading. Independent review of these figures is pending.