Review pending. Every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (9 October 2026). Independent review has not yet been carried out, and these pages are not indexed.AI-assisted source check done; independent review pending; not indexed. About the review
TAQA Morocco
On this page
Company details
- Legal name
- TAQA Morocco S.A.
- Listing
- TQM on the Bourse de Casablanca, active · ISIN MA0000012205 (observed 2026-10-08)
- Sector
- Not classified (our classification from the stated principal activity)
- Financial year ends
- 31 December
Overview
Year ended 31 December 2025 · audited financial statements, signed / final · source
-
Revenue
MAD 10.6 billion
10,637,640 MAD thousands · p3
−2.2% vs 2024
-
Operating profit / (loss)
MAD 2.44 billion
2,442,711 MAD thousands · p3
−7.2% vs 2024
-
Profit / (loss) for the year
MAD 1.27 billion
1,274,835 MAD thousands · p3
−7.4% vs 2024
-
Total assets
MAD 20.3 billion
20,299,976 MAD thousands · p3
−3.0% vs 2024
-
Total equity
MAD 7.50 billion
7,498,609 MAD thousands · p3
+1.8% vs 2024
-
Cash from operations
MAD 1.81 billion
1,812,793 MAD thousands · p3
+29.1% vs 2024
Large amounts are rounded for reading (MAD million / billion / trillion); exact figures as printed are under each amount and in the tables. No currency conversion.
Financial statements
Exact figures as printed. Each column comes from one filing; labels are as printed in the newest filing. Amounts in MAD thousands unless the row says otherwise; brackets are negative.
† from a supplementary filing for the same year · ‡ signed audited statements preferred over a disputed figure · “–” is a printed dash, explained below the table
Column sources
- FY2025 — audited financial statements, signed / final; reported for the year · source
- FY2024 — audited financial statements, signed / final; comparative in the FY2025 filing · source
Income statement
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Chiffre d'affaires net | 10,637,640 | 10,878,079 |
| Autres produits d'exploitation1 | 11 | 7,709 |
| Reprises d'exploitation et transferts de charges2 | 61,066 | 9,144 |
| Produits d'exploitation3 | 10,698,717 | 10,894,931 |
| Achats et autres charges externes4 | (7,125,379) | (7,118,616) |
| Impôts et taxes5 | (24,204) | (23,828) |
| Charges de personnel | (293,653) | (285,956) |
| Dotations aux amortissements et provisions6 | (812,770) | (833,918) |
| Charges d'exploitation7 | (8,256,006) | (8,262,318) |
| Résultat d'exploitation | 2,442,711 | 2,632,614 |
| Résultat financier8 | (371,286) | (404,313) |
| Résultat courant9 | 2,071,425 | 2,228,301 |
| Résultat non courant10 | (86,771) | (131,140) |
| Résultat avant impôts | 1,984,654 | 2,097,161 |
| Impôts sur les bénéfices | (709,819) | (720,085) |
| Résultat net consolidé | 1,274,835 | 1,377,076 |
| Intérêts minoritaires11 | 294,114 | 324,252 |
Notes and alternative reported figures (11)
- “Autres produits d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other operating income.
- “Reprises d'exploitation et transferts de charges” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating provision reversals and expense transfers.
- “Produits d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Total operating income.
- “Achats et autres charges externes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Purchases and other external charges (note 14).
- “Impôts et taxes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Taxes other than income tax.
- “Dotations aux amortissements et provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Depreciation, amortisation and provisions (note 16).
- “Charges d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Total operating charges.
- “Résultat financier” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Net financial result (note 17).
- “Résultat courant” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating result plus financial result.
- “Résultat non courant” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-current (exceptional) result (note 18).
- “Intérêts minoritaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Net result attributable to minority interests.
Balance sheet
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Immobilisations incorporelles | 4,126,354 | 4,336,799 |
| Écart d'acquisition1 | 103,578 | –2 |
| Immobilisations corporelles | 7,307,276 | 7,614,811 |
| Immobilisations financières3 | 679 | 679 |
| Écarts de conversion - Actif4 | 95,761 | 169,589 |
| ACTIF IMMOBILISÉ | 11,633,649 | 12,121,880 |
| Stocks et en-cours | 2,020,587 | 1,812,072 |
| Créances d'exploitation | 2,150,532 | 2,254,705 |
| Créances diverses5 | 1,212,415 | 1,146,577 |
| Titres et valeurs de placement | 3,227,026 | 3,517,860 |
| Écarts de conversion - Actif6 | 13,582 | 14,761 |
| Trésorerie actif | 42,184 | 52,224 |
| ACTIF CIRCULANT | 8,666,327 | 8,798,200 |
| TOTAL ACTIF | 20,299,976 | 20,920,079 |
| • Capital | 2,358,854 | 2,358,854 |
| Prime d'émission | 1,164,805 | 1,164,805 |
| Réserves consolidées7 | 2,268,363 | 2,088,333 |
| Résultat net Part du Groupe8 | 980,722 | 1,052,824 |
| Capitaux propres Part du Groupe | 6,772,744 | 6,664,816 |
| Intérêts minoritaires | 725,865 | 703,751 |
| CAPITAUX PROPRES CONSOLIDÉS | 7,498,609 | 7,368,567 |
| Provisions pour risques et charges9 | 2,841 | 29,148 |
| Dettes de financement | 9,679,219 | 10,342,642 |
| Non-current liabilities (unlabelled subtotal) | 9,682,059 | 10,371,789 |
| Dettes d'exploitation | 2,213,320 | 2,380,718 |
| Autres dettes10 | 905,988 | 799,005 |
| PASSIF CIRCULANT | 3,119,307 | 3,179,723 |
| Trésorerie passif | –11 | –11 |
| DETTES ET TRÉSORERIE PASSIF | 12,801,367 | 13,551,512 |
| TOTAL PASSIF | 20,299,976 | 20,920,079 |
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: bs.non_current_assets.
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: bs.total_liabilities.
Notes and alternative reported figures (9)
- “Écart d'acquisition” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Goodwill arising on consolidation (fixed assets).
- “Immobilisations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financial fixed assets.
- “Écarts de conversion - Actif” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Unrealised foreign-exchange losses deferred under Moroccan GAAP, within fixed assets.
- “Créances diverses” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other receivables (note 5).
- “Écarts de conversion - Actif” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Unrealised foreign-exchange losses deferred under Moroccan GAAP, within current assets.
- “Réserves consolidées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Consolidated reserves.
- “Résultat net Part du Groupe” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: The year's group-share net result shown within equity.
- “Provisions pour risques et charges” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Provisions for risks and charges (note 9), non-current.
- “Autres dettes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other current liabilities (note 12).
Cash flow
| Line (as printed) | FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Résultat net des sociétés intégrées1 | 1,274,835 | 1,377,076 |
| - Dotations d'exploitation et dotations non courantes2 | 767,375 | 864,315 |
| - Variation des Impôts différés3 | (17,432) | (27,481) |
| - Plus-values des cessions nettes d'impôt4 | –5 | –5 |
| Variation du Besoin en Fonds de Roulement lié à l'activité6 | (211,986) | (809,808) |
| Flux net de trésorerie généré par l'activité | 1,812,793 | 1,404,101 |
| Acquisition des immobilisations7 | (165,385) | (292,374) |
| Cessions d'immobilisations nettes d'impôts8 | –9 | –9 |
| Acquisition titres consolidés10 | (99,700) | –9 |
| Incidence de variation de périmètre11 | 417 | –9 |
| Flux net de trésorerie liés aux opérations d'investissement | (264,668) | (292,374) |
| Dividendes versés | (1,185,576) | (1,097,599) |
| Augmentation de capital en numéraire12 | –13 | –13 |
| Emission d'emprunts | –13 | –13 |
| Remboursement d'emprunts | (663,423) | (678,202) |
| Flux net de trésorerie liés aux opérations de financement | (1,848,999) | (1,775,801) |
| Variation de trésorerie | (300,874) | (664,074) |
| Trésorerie d'ouverture | 3,570,085 | 4,234,158 |
| Trésorerie de clôture | 3,269,210 | 3,570,085 |
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: cf.cash_from_operations.
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: cf.cash_from_investing.
- Printed “-”, read as nil: subtotal_arithmetic: cf.cash_from_financing.
Notes and alternative reported figures (10)
- “Résultat net des sociétés intégrées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Starting point of the indirect method.
- “- Dotations d'exploitation et dotations non courantes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-cash charges added back.
- “- Variation des Impôts différés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Deferred-tax movement eliminated.
- “- Plus-values des cessions nettes d'impôt” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Disposal gains eliminated.
- “Variation du Besoin en Fonds de Roulement lié à l'activité” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Working-capital movement.
- “Acquisition des immobilisations” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Purchases of fixed assets (intangible and tangible together).
- “Cessions d'immobilisations nettes d'impôts” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Disposals of fixed assets.
- “Acquisition titres consolidés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Purchase of consolidated shares.
- “Incidence de variation de périmètre” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Effect of changes in the scope of consolidation.
- “Augmentation de capital en numéraire” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Cash capital increase.
Segments
Segment data not yet collected for this company in the pilot.
Dividends
Proposed or recommended, declared and paid are different events and are kept apart. A statement that no dividend was proposed does not mean none was paid.
| Year ended | Event | Wording as printed | Amount | Unit | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Dividendes versés |
(1,185,576) | MAD thousands | Audited financial statements, p3 |
| 31 Dec 2024 | Dividends paid (cash flow statement) | Dividendes versés |
(1,097,599) | MAD thousands | Audited financial statements, p3 |
Sources
Each filing used on this page, newest period first. Dates are the document's own; the date we retrieved a file is shown separately and is never a publication date.
-
TAQA Morocco RÉSULTATS FINANCIERS AU 31 DÉCEMBRE 2025 — ÉTATS FINANCIERS AU 31 DÉCEMBRE 2025, COMPTES CONSOLIDÉS
Year ended 31 December 2025 · Audited financial statements · signed / final
Audit: Deloitte Audit; PwC Maroc, unmodified opinion · signed
Auditor's sign-off: Adnane FAOUZI, Associé, Deloitte Audit; Mounsif IGHIOUER, Associé, PwC Maroc
Final status: Commissaires aux comptes' report on the consolidated statements dated 'Casablanca, le 25 mars 2026', with a handwritten signature and the Deloitte Audit stamp for Adnane FAOUZI (Associé) and the PwC Maroc stamp with signature for Mounsif IGHIOUER (Associé) (PDF p8, page image). No board approval date is printed.
- Document date
- 25 Mar 2026
- Published
- 27 Mar 2026
- Auditor's report
- 25 Mar 2026
- Board approval
- date not recorded
- Retrieved by us
- 8 Oct 2026 (not a publication date)
- Used for
- statement columns FY2025, FY2024
- Basis
- consolidated statements · MAD thousands (printed “en milliers de dirhams”)
- 'Trésorerie de clôture' 3 269 210 (2024: 3 570 085) includes 'Titres et valeurs de placement' 3 227 026 as well as 'Trésorerie actif' 42 184 on the bilan (p3).
- The cash-flow statement's cash (trésorerie) includes marketable securities (titres et valeurs de placement), so the checks of opening and closing cash against 'Trésorerie actif' fail by exactly 3 227 026 (2025) and 3 517 861 (2024) (p3).
- The long-term liabilities section (provisions for risks and charges and financing debt) closes on an unlabelled subtotal 9 682 059 (2024: 10 371 789); provisions 2 841 + debt 9 679 219 = 9 682 060, a rounding difference of 1 as printed (p3).
- The publication 'Résultats financiers au 31 décembre 2025' prints the consolidated bilan, compte de produits et charges and tableau des flux de trésorerie (p3), the consolidated ETIC notes 1-24 (pp3-7) and the auditors' report on them (p8), then the company statements and their general report (pp9-16).
Technical details
- File
- 17 pages, with a text layer
- SHA-256
2426d0105196079b4363dd6c06f853ebe0ee71e63516cfb07bb793b599695b37- Entity as printed
- TAQA Morocco S.A. et ses filiales (le « Groupe »)
- Exchange copy
- retrieved 2026-10-08T18:23:41Z
Data notes
No figure-level notes beyond those in the tables.
Review status: every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (9 October 2026). Independent review is pending for every figure; automated checks and the AI-assisted verification are not independent review.
Download
Figures shown on this page (CSV) — the same selected figures at their exact printed values, each with its source document, SHA-256, page, selection rule and reading. Independent review of these figures is pending.