Skip to content

Review pending. Every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (17 October 2026). Independent review has not yet been carried out, and these pages are not indexed.AI-assisted source check done; independent review pending; not indexed. About the review

TPR

TPR · Bourse de Tunis · Consolidated statements

On this page
Company details
Legal name
Tunisie Profilés Aluminium (TPR)
Listing
TPR on the Bourse de Tunis, active · ISIN TN0007270010 (observed 2026-10-08)
Sector
Not classified (our classification from the stated principal activity)
Financial year ends
31 December

Overview

Year ended 31 December 2025 · audited financial statements, final status not established · source

Read with these figures

  • Audited financial statements not confirmed as final. The published copy is unsigned. The FY2025 figures come from it.
  • Auditor's emphasis of matter. Questions clés d'audit: revenue recognition (export sales cut-off and incoterms) (p29).
Full wording and sources
  • Audited financial statements for 2025: final status not established

    The notice reproduces the co-auditors' report on the consolidated statements (unmodified), 'Fait à Tunis, le 11 mai 2026', closed with typeset names and no signature (InFirst Auditors, Mohamed TRIKI; Yassine BEN GHORBAL; PDF p30, page image). The statements are published 'tels qu'ils seront soumis à l'approbation de l'assemblée générale ordinaire' (p1); no board approval date is printed. A signed copy would settle the final status.

    Source: Avis des sociétés — Etats financiers consolidés, Tunisie Profilés Aluminium -TPR-, arrêtés au 31 décembre 2025 (dated 2026-05-11)

  • Auditor's emphasis of matter

    Questions clés d'audit: revenue recognition (export sales cut-off and incoterms) (p29). No observation paragraph.

    Source: Avis des sociétés — Etats financiers consolidés, Tunisie Profilés Aluminium -TPR-, arrêtés au 31 décembre 2025 (dated 2026-05-11)

  • Revenue

    TND 398 million

    398,362,631 TND units · p4

    +17.0% vs 2024

  • Operating profit / (loss)

    TND 78.1 million

    78,057,527 TND units · p4

    +22.7% vs 2024

  • Profit / (loss) for the year

    TND 58.1 million

    58,096,577 TND units · p4

    +23.1% vs 2024

  • Total assets

    TND 464 million

    464,048,732 TND units · p2

    +6.3% vs 2024

  • Total equity

    Not reported in this filing

  • Cash from operations

    TND 60.1 million

    60,134,811 TND units · p5

    +76.8% vs 2024

Large amounts are rounded for reading (TND million / billion / trillion); exact figures as printed are under each amount and in the tables. No currency conversion.

Financial statements

Exact figures as printed. Each column comes from one filing; labels are as printed in the newest filing. Amounts in TND units unless the row says otherwise; brackets are negative.

† from a supplementary filing for the same year · ‡ signed audited statements preferred over a disputed figure · “–” is a printed dash, explained below the table

Column sources

  • FY2025 — audited financial statements, final status not established; reported for the year · source
  • FY2024 — audited financial statements, final status not established; comparative in the FY2025 filing · source

Income statement

Income statement, TND units. Columns: FY2025 — audited financial statements (final status not established), as reported for the year; FY2024 — audited financial statements (final status not established), comparative reported in the audited financial statements for 2025.
Line (as printed) FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the yearFY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing
Revenus 398,362,631 340,361,979
Autres produits d'exploitation 555,437 722,051
Total des produits d'exploitation1 398,918,068 341,084,030
Variation des stocks des produits finis et des encours (+ ou -)2 (10,000,225) (16,347,923)
Achats consommés3 253,208,838 223,646,139
Charges de personnel 32,311,029 27,345,686
Dotations aux amortissements et aux provisions4 17,491,744 14,738,962
Autres charges d'exploitation 27,849,155 28,102,516
Total des charges d'exploitation5 320,860,541 277,485,380
RESULTAT D'EXPLOITATION 78,057,527 63,598,650
Charges financieres nettes6 (14,306,782) (12,638,880)
Produits des placements7 7,847,205 7,906,718
Autres gains ordinaires8 907,286 1,250,112
Autres pertes ordinaires9 (1,176,861) (1,266,237)
RESULTAT DES ACTIVITES ORDINAIRES AVANT IMPOT 71,328,375 58,850,363
Impôt sur les bénéfices (13,085,001) (11,560,664)
RESULTAT DES ACTIVITES ORDINAIRES APRES IMPOT10 58,243,374 47,289,699
Pertes extraordinaires11 0 0
RESULTAT NET DES ENTREPRISES INTEGREES12 58,243,374 47,289,699
Dotations aux amortissements des écarts d'acquisition13 (146,797) (109,315)
Quote-part dans le résultat des sociétés mise en équivalence14 0 0
RESULTAT NET DE L'ENSEMBLE CONSOLIDE 58,096,577 47,180,384
Quote-part des intérêts minoritaires15 1,091,295 (1,091,378)
Notes and alternative reported figures (15)
  1. “Total des produits d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Revenue plus other operating income.
  2. “Variation des stocks des produits finis et des encours (+ ou -)” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Among operating charges, printed as a charge (negative: a stock increase).
  3. “Achats consommés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R.4.
  4. “Dotations aux amortissements et aux provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R.6.
  5. “Total des charges d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating charges, printed as positive amounts.
  6. “Charges financieres nettes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R.8: net financial charges, printed positive and deducted.
  7. “Produits des placements” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R.9.
  8. “Autres gains ordinaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R.10.
  9. “Autres pertes ordinaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R.11: printed positive and deducted.
  10. “RESULTAT DES ACTIVITES ORDINAIRES APRES IMPOT” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Result of ordinary activities after tax.
  11. “Pertes extraordinaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Nil in both years.
  12. “RESULTAT NET DES ENTREPRISES INTEGREES” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Result of the fully consolidated entities.
  13. “Dotations aux amortissements des écarts d'acquisition” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R.13: printed positive and deducted.
  14. “Quote-part dans le résultat des sociétés mise en équivalence” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Nil in both years.
  15. “Quote-part des intérêts minoritaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note R.14: minority share of the consolidated result (2024 negative: a minority loss).

Balance sheet

Balance sheet, TND units. Columns: FY2025 — audited financial statements (final status not established), as reported for the year; FY2024 — audited financial statements (final status not established), comparative reported in the audited financial statements for 2025.
Line (as printed) FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the yearFY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing
Ecarts d'acquisition1 2,679,819 2,076,980
S/Total 1,876,561 2,286,616
S/Total 91,436,602 78,096,593
S/Total2 18,648,718 6,650,880
Total des actifs immobilisés3 114,641,700 89,111,069
Autres actifs non courants4 149,734 216,057
Total des actifs non courants 114,791,434 89,327,126
S/Total 108,999,697 126,972,571
S/Total5 82,348,213 66,429,592
Actifs d'impôts différés6 3,744,215 3,284,462
S/Total7 31,434,392 41,315,609
Placements et autres actifs financiers 86,002,979 81,903,107
Liquidités et équivalents de liquidités 36,727,802 27,298,803
Total des actifs courants 349,257,298 347,204,144
Total des actifs 464,048,732 436,531,270
Capital social 50,000,000 50,000,000
Réserves consolidées8 142,427,509 113,700,689
Autres capitaux propres consolidés (3,133,845) (1,287,018)
Total des capitaux propres consolidés avant Rst de l'exercice9 189,293,664 162,413,671
Résultat de l'exercice consolidé10 57,005,282 48,271,763
Total des capitaux propres consolidés avant affectation 246,298,946 210,685,434
Réserves des minoritaires11 22,001,728 18,171,220
Résultat des minoritaires12 1,091,295 (1,091,378)
Total des intérêts minoritaires 23,093,023 17,079,842
Emprunts 33,161,348 24,755,974
Provisions 9,569,979 4,329,299
Autres passifs non courants13 213,051 227,942
Total des passifs non courants 42,944,378 29,313,215
Fournisseurs et comptes rattachés 44,535,660 62,601,919
Passifs d'impôts différés14 40,376 40,376
Autres passifs courants15 24,647,194 26,490,620
Concours bancaires et autres passifs financiers16 82,489,155 90,319,864
Total des passifs courants 151,712,385 179,452,779
Total des passifs 194,656,763 208,765,994
et des passifs 464,048,732 436,531,270
Notes and alternative reported figures (16)
  1. “Ecarts d'acquisition” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note B.1: goodwill (net), amortised under NCT 38.
  2. “S/Total” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note B.4: financial fixed assets less provisions.
  3. “Total des actifs immobilisés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Subtotal of goodwill and intangible, tangible and financial fixed assets.
  4. “Autres actifs non courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note B.5.
  5. “S/Total”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. 'S/Total' (B.7) under 'Clients et comptes rattachés' less provisions: trade receivables only.
  6. “Actifs d'impôts différés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note B.8: presented within current assets.
  7. “S/Total” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note B.9: other current assets less provisions.
  8. “Réserves consolidées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Group share of consolidated reserves.
  9. “Total des capitaux propres consolidés avant Rst de l'exercice” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Group equity before the year's result.
  10. “Résultat de l'exercice consolidé” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Group share of the year's result shown within equity.
  11. “Réserves des minoritaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority interests: reserves.
  12. “Résultat des minoritaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority interests: share of the year's result.
  13. “Autres passifs non courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Non-current.
  14. “Passifs d'impôts différés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note B.17: presented within current liabilities.
  15. “Autres passifs courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note B.18.
  16. “Concours bancaires et autres passifs financiers”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. Bank overdrafts and other financial liabilities, one line.

Cash flow

Cash flow, TND units. Columns: FY2025 — audited financial statements (final status not established), as reported for the year; FY2024 — audited financial statements (final status not established), comparative reported in the audited financial statements for 2025.
Line (as printed) FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the yearFY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing
Résultat net de l'ensemble consolidé1 58,096,576 47,180,385
Flux de trésorerie provenant de (affectés à ) l'exploitation 60,134,811 34,017,812
incorporelles2 (21,742,891) (41,585,187)
incorporelles 39,586 51,500
Décaissement provenant de l'acquisition d'immobilisations financières3 (13,449,364) (7,598,181)
Encaissement provenant de la cession d'immobilisations financières4 785,184 1,126,384
Ajustement lié à la variation de périmètre de consolidation5 9,684,646 4,592,362
Flux de trésorerie provenant de (affectés aux) activités d'investissement (24,682,839) (43,413,122)
Dividendes versés aux actionnaires de la société mère (22,500,000) (20,000,000)
Dividendes servis aux minoriatires6 (1,667) (883)
Encaissement provenant des placements7 2,464,832 99,367,426
Décaissement pour acquisition des placements8 (6,564,704) (104,808,154)
Encaissement provenant des emprunts 316,002,554 224,208,055
Remboursement des emprunts (311,456,111) (213,071,264)
Flux de trésorerie provenant de (affectés aux) activités de financement (22,055,096) (14,304,821)
VARIATION DE TRESORERIE 13,396,876 (23,700,131)
Trésorerie au début de l'exercice 12,444,984 36,145,115
Trésorerie à la clôture de l'exercice 25,841,860 12,444,984
Notes and alternative reported figures (8)
  1. “Résultat net de l'ensemble consolidé” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Indirect method.
  2. “incorporelles”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. 'Décaissement provenant de l'acquisition d'immobilisations corporelles et incorporelles': tangible and intangible acquisitions on one line; label printed over two lines, amounts on the second.
  3. “Décaissement provenant de l'acquisition d'immobilisations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing activities.
  4. “Encaissement provenant de la cession d'immobilisations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing activities.
  5. “Ajustement lié à la variation de périmètre de consolidation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing activities.
  6. “Dividendes servis aux minoriatires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing activities.
  7. “Encaissement provenant des placements” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing activities, as printed.
  8. “Décaissement pour acquisition des placements” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing activities, as printed.

Per share and shares

Per share and shares. Columns: FY2025 — audited financial statements (final status not established), as reported for the year; FY2024 — audited financial statements (final status not established), comparative reported in the audited financial statements for 2025.
Line (as printed) FY2025Audited financial statementsreported for the yearFY2024Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2025 filing
Profit / (loss) attributable to shareholders (TND units)1 57,005,282 48,271,762
Notes and alternative reported figures (1)
  1. Profit / (loss) attributable to shareholders: printed as “RESULTAT NET (PART DU GROUPE)”.

Segments

Segment data not yet collected for this company in the pilot.

Dividends

Proposed or recommended, declared and paid are different events and are kept apart. A statement that no dividend was proposed does not mean none was paid.

Dividend events, the issuer's wording, and amounts as printed
Year endedEventWording as printedAmountUnitSource
31 Dec 2025 Dividends paid (cash flow statement) Dividendes versés aux actionnaires de la société mère (22,500,000) TND units Audited financial statements, p5
31 Dec 2024 Dividends paid (cash flow statement) Dividendes versés aux actionnaires de la société mère (20,000,000) TND units Audited financial statements, p5

Sources

Each filing used on this page, newest period first. Dates are the document's own; the date we retrieved a file is shown separately and is never a publication date.

  • Avis des sociétés — Etats financiers consolidés, Tunisie Profilés Aluminium -TPR-, arrêtés au 31 décembre 2025

    Year ended 31 December 2025 · Audited financial statements · final status not established

    Audit: Co-commissaires aux comptes InFirst Auditors (Mohamed TRIKI) and Yassine BEN GHORBAL, unmodified opinion

    Auditor's sign-off: InFirst Auditors, Mohamed TRIKI; Yassine BEN GHORBAL

    Final status: The notice reproduces the co-auditors' report on the consolidated statements (unmodified), 'Fait à Tunis, le 11 mai 2026', closed with typeset names and no signature (InFirst Auditors, Mohamed TRIKI; Yassine BEN GHORBAL; PDF p30, page image). The statements are published 'tels qu'ils seront soumis à l'approbation de l'assemblée générale ordinaire' (p1); no board approval date is printed. A signed copy would settle the final status.

    Document date
    11 May 2026
    Auditor's report
    11 May 2026
    Board approval
    date not found in this document
    Retrieved by us
    8 Oct 2026 (not a publication date)
    Used for
    statement columns FY2025, FY2024
    Basis
    consolidated statements · TND units (printed “Exprimé en dinars”)
    • The cash flow's starting result (58 096 576; 2024: 47 180 385) and goodwill amortisation (146 796; 2024: 109 314) differ by 1 dinar from the income statement (58 096 577; 47 180 384; 146 797; 109 315). Group share of the 2024 result: 48 271 762 in the income statement, 48 271 763 in the balance sheet.
    • Cash at the end of the year in the cash flow (25 841 860) is not the balance-sheet liquidités (36 727 802; 2024: 25 841 860 vs 27 298 803): notes F.7/F.8 (p26) show trésorerie as cheques, banks, cash and bills for collection less bank overdrafts ('Découverts bancaires' -10 885 942; 2024: -14 853 819), which sit inside 'Concours bancaires et autres passifs financiers' (B.19) and are not a balance-sheet line; the cash-to-balance-sheet checks therefore fail as printed. Deferred tax assets and liabilities are presented among current items. There is no line for total equity: group equity (B.12) and minority interests (B.13) are printed separately.
    • The notice states (p1): 'Le présent avis annule et remplace celui publié en date du 26 Mai 2026 au Bulletin Officiel du Conseil du Marché Financier n°7619'; what was corrected is not stated.
    Technical details
    File
    30 pages, with a text layer
    SHA-256
    9306e0626b6770fe4b022701d2e10b2e364f0e5241f94d38584fcff5b013e069
    Entity as printed
    Tunisie Profilés Aluminium -TPR- (GROUPE - TPR)
    Exchange copy
    retrieved 2026-10-08T18:05:33Z

Data notes

No figure-level notes beyond those in the tables.

Review status: every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (17 October 2026). Independent review is pending for every figure; automated checks and the AI-assisted verification are not independent review.

Download

Figures shown on this page (CSV) — the same selected figures at their exact printed values, each with its source document, SHA-256, page, selection rule and reading. Independent review of these figures is pending.

· Company methodology and coverage