Review pending. Every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (16 October 2026). Independent review has not yet been carried out, and these pages are not indexed.AI-assisted source check done; independent review pending; not indexed. About the review
TUNISAIR
On this page
Company details
- Legal name
- Société Tunisienne de l'Air SA
- Listing
- TAIR on the Bourse de Tunis, active · ISIN TN0001200401 (observed 2026-10-08)
- Sector
- Not classified (our classification from the stated principal activity)
- Financial year ends
- 31 December
Overview
Year ended 31 December 2023 · audited financial statements, final status not established · source
Read with these figures
- Going-concern warning. The auditor's report for the year ended 31 December 2023 states a material uncertainty about whether the company can continue as a going concern, in a separate paragraph that does not modify the opinion. The opinion is qualified on another basis (below).
- Qualified audit opinion. FY2023: Basis: Fondement de l'opinion avec réserves, items 2.1-2.11 (PDF pp15-22). Details below.
- Audited financial statements not confirmed as final. The published copy is unsigned. The going-concern warning comes from it. The FY2023 figures come from it.
- Auditor's emphasis of matter. Paragraphes d'observations (PDF pp24-26): 5.1 Mauritania Airways (51%, in liquidation) and AISA (100%, dissolved) excluded from consolidation; 5.2 five aircraft under sale-and-leaseback treated as operating leases; 5.3 a Nouakchott court ruling holding the parent liable for Mauritania Airways' liabilities (about 70.482 million dinars) against receivables of about 49.378 million; 5.4 holiday-pay accrual based on 2021 data; 5.5 aircraft sale receivable of 4 305 KDT, delivery not completed; 5.6 Tunisair Handling tax reassessment of 8.5 million dinars in court; 5.7 sales proceeds in Algeria (900 000 KDZD) not yet repatriated; 5.8 Tunisair Technics adjustments of 509 KDT to retained earnings without restating the comparatives; 5.9 Tunisie Catering under court-supervised recovery.
Full wording and sources
Auditor's report, year to 2023-12-31: material uncertainty related to going concern (a separate paragraph that does not modify the opinion; the opinion is qualified on another basis, shown below)
3. Incertitude significative liée à la continuité de l'exploitation pour plusieurs sociétés du Groupe: Au 31 décembre 2023, les capitaux propres de la société mère TUNISAIR- SA, la Société Tunisair Handling – SA et la société Tunisair Express - SA sont négatifs respectivement pour 1 759 710 KDT, 84 691 KDT et 167 235 KDT. Également, les capitaux propres de la société Tunisair Technics– SA fait état d'un total des capitaux propres de l'ordre de 19 761 KDT qui est inférieur à la moitié de son capital social. Par conséquent, ces sociétés pourraient être considérées dans une situation compromise au sens de la loi 2016-36 du 29 avril 2016 relative aux procédures collectives. Notre opinion n'est pas modifiée à l'égard de cette question. (PDF p22)
Source: Avis des sociétés — Etats financiers consolidés, Société Tunisienne de l'Air « TUNISAIR », arrêtés au 31 décembre 2023, p15 (dated 2026-05-08)
Auditor's report, year to 2023-12-31: qualified opinion ('except for')
The auditor gives a qualified ('except for') opinion: apart from the matters it names, the statements are presented fairly. Figures are shown as printed; those affected by the named matters may be misstated. Fondement de l'opinion avec réserves (PDF pp15-22): 2.1 limitations of scope: weaknesses in the parent's information system for ticketing, revenue and receipts; many system corrections for 2020-2022 tickets without sufficient support; the auditors, appointed after year end, did not attend the counts of fixed assets, stocks and cash; no detailed valuation of labour-litigation risk (provision 21 054 KDT set by a flat-rate approach, no lawyers' replies); no consolidation package or audit report for SCI ESSAFA; 2.2 Tunisie Catering (45%) is presumed controlled and should be fully consolidated, not equity-accounted; 2.3 consolidation differences of 16 357 KDT in equity unreconciled; 2.4 fixed-asset and stock count gaps at Tunisair Handling, Tunisair Technics and Tunisair Express; 2.5 two B737-500 engines sold in 2018 still carried and the 700 thousand USD proceeds unrecorded by the parent; 2.6 a dispute over CFM56-5A engine maintenance (about 35.6 million USD) with two engines seized, consequences not estimated; 2.7 unjustified customer balances of the parent (debit 48 189 KDT, credit 76 811 KDT); 2.8 unreconciled bank items and accounts; 2.9 OACA debt of 1 311 658 KDT without late-payment interest, and unjustified other current asset and liability balances; 2.10 a social-fund deficit of 9 289 KDT; 2.11 misallocations in the consolidated cash-flow statement affecting its subtotals (not the change in cash) and insufficient notes.
Source: Avis des sociétés — Etats financiers consolidés, Société Tunisienne de l'Air « TUNISAIR », arrêtés au 31 décembre 2023, p15 (dated 2026-05-08)
Audited financial statements for 2023: final status not established
The exchange notice (Avis des sociétés, p1) reproduces the co-commissaires aux comptes' report on the consolidated statements (pp15-28), dated 'Tunis, le 08 Mai 2026' and closed with typed lines 'Pr/ tgs CWG, WAJDI GEURFALA' and 'Pr/ UAT, ABDELLATIF ABBES' and no visible signature or stamp (p28, page image). No board approval date is printed; the statements were to be submitted to the AGM of 29 May 2026 (p1).
Source: Avis des sociétés — Etats financiers consolidés, Société Tunisienne de l'Air « TUNISAIR », arrêtés au 31 décembre 2023 (dated 2026-05-08)
Auditor's emphasis of matter
Paragraphes d'observations (PDF pp24-26): 5.1 Mauritania Airways (51%, in liquidation) and AISA (100%, dissolved) excluded from consolidation; 5.2 five aircraft under sale-and-leaseback treated as operating leases; 5.3 a Nouakchott court ruling holding the parent liable for Mauritania Airways' liabilities (about 70.482 million dinars) against receivables of about 49.378 million; 5.4 holiday-pay accrual based on 2021 data; 5.5 aircraft sale receivable of 4 305 KDT, delivery not completed; 5.6 Tunisair Handling tax reassessment of 8.5 million dinars in court; 5.7 sales proceeds in Algeria (900 000 KDZD) not yet repatriated; 5.8 Tunisair Technics adjustments of 509 KDT to retained earnings without restating the comparatives; 5.9 Tunisie Catering under court-supervised recovery.
Source: Avis des sociétés — Etats financiers consolidés, Société Tunisienne de l'Air « TUNISAIR », arrêtés au 31 décembre 2023 (dated 2026-05-08)
-
Revenue
TND 1.79 billion
1,785,842 TND thousands · p4
Change not shown.
-
Operating profit / (loss)
−TND 126 million
(126,338) TND thousands · p4
Change not shown.
-
Profit / (loss) for the year
−TND 238 million
(238,139) TND thousands · p4
Change not shown.
-
Total assets
TND 1.79 billion
1,787,064 TND thousands · p2
Change not shown.
-
Total equity
−TND 2.00 billion
(2,004,131) TND thousands · p3
Change not shown.
-
Cash from operations
TND 164 million
164,124 TND thousands · p5
Change not shown.
Large amounts are rounded for reading (TND million / billion / trillion); exact figures as printed are under each amount and in the tables. No currency conversion.
No change rate is shown: the auditors' qualification (11 matters) includes misallocations in the cash-flow statement that affect its subtotals, so derived changes would rest on figures the auditors qualified.
Financial statements
Exact figures as printed. Each column comes from one filing; labels are as printed in the newest filing. Amounts in TND thousands unless the row says otherwise; brackets are negative.
† from a supplementary filing for the same year · ‡ signed audited statements preferred over a disputed figure · “–” is a printed dash, explained below the table
Column sources
- FY2023 — audited financial statements, final status not established; reported for the year · source
- FY2022 — audited financial statements, final status not established; comparative in the FY2023 filing · source
Income statement
| Line (as printed) | FY2023Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2022Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2023 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Revenus | 1,785,842 | 1,416,537 |
| Autres produits exploitation | 123,622 | 70,688 |
| Reprise sur provision1 | 799 | 11,832 |
| TOTAL DES PRODUITS D'EXPLOITATION2 | 1,910,263 | 1,499,057 |
| Variation des stocks3 | 426 | 10 |
| Achats d'approvisionnements consommés4 | (462,333) | (411,819) |
| Charges de personnel | (388,062) | (347,063) |
| Dotations aux amortissements et aux5 | (102,705) | (127,983) |
| Redevances aéronautiques6 | (463,032) | (382,188) |
| Autres charges d'exploitation | (620,895) | (361,823) |
| Total des charges d'exploitation7 | (2,036,601) | (1,630,866) |
| RESULTAT D'EXPLOITATION | (126,338) | (131,809) |
| Charges financières nettes8 | (127,850) | (77,040) |
| Produits des placements9 | 16,813 | 1,338 |
| Autres gains/pertes ordinaires10 | 8,787 | (336) |
| RESULTATS DES ACTIVITES ORDINAIRES AVANT IMPÔTS | (228,588) | (207,847) |
| Impôts sur les bénéfices | (7,068) | (6,112) |
| RESULTATS DES ACTIVITES ORDINAIRES APRES IMPÔTS11 | (235,656) | (213,959) |
| Eléments extraordinaires12 | 0 | 48 |
| RESULTAT NET DES ENTREPRISES INTERGREES13 | (235,656) | (213,911) |
| Effets des modifications comptables14 | (2,492) | (807) |
| Quote-part dans le résultat des sociétés mises en équivalence | 9 | (1,716) |
| RESULTAT NET DE L'ENSEMBLE CONSOLIDE | (238,139) | (216,434) |
| Intérêts minoritaires15 | 4,859 | 4,368 |
Notes and alternative reported figures (15)
- “Reprise sur provision” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Reversals of provisions, printed within operating income.
- “TOTAL DES PRODUITS D'EXPLOITATION” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Revenue, other operating income and reversals of provisions.
- “Variation des stocks” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed among operating charges.
- “Achats d'approvisionnements consommés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Purchases of supplies consumed (printed negative).
- “Dotations aux amortissements et aux” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed negative.
- “Redevances aéronautiques” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Airport and air-navigation fees (printed negative).
- “Total des charges d'exploitation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating charges (printed negative).
- “Charges financières nettes” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Net financial charges (printed negative; 2022 restated).
- “Produits des placements” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investment income (2022 restated).
- “Autres gains/pertes ordinaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other ordinary gains less losses (2022 restated).
- “RESULTATS DES ACTIVITES ORDINAIRES APRES IMPÔTS” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Result of ordinary activities after tax.
- “Eléments extraordinaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Extraordinary items.
- “RESULTAT NET DES ENTREPRISES INTERGREES” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Net result of the fully consolidated entities (printed 'INTERGREES').
- “Effets des modifications comptables” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Effect of accounting changes.
- “Intérêts minoritaires” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minorities' share as printed below the group share: printed 4 859 (2022: 4 368); group share plus this line equals the result of the consolidated whole.
Balance sheet
| Line (as printed) | FY2023Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2022Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2023 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Immobilisations incorporelles | 1,744 | 1,466 |
| Immobilisations corporelles | 950,272 | 1,035,523 |
| Immobilisations financières1 | 84,227 | 83,041 |
| Titres mis en équivalence | 6,434 | 6,425 |
| TOTAL DES ACTIFS IMMOBILISES2 | 1,042,677 | 1,126,455 |
| Autres actifs non courants3 | 163,450 | 190,748 |
| TOTAL DES ACTIFS NON COURANTS | 1,206,127 | 1,317,203 |
| Stocks | 48,911 | 53,880 |
| Clients et comptes rattachés | 88,078 | 145,194 |
| Autres actifs courants4 | 222,098 | 191,652 |
| Créances sur cession avions5 | 4,305 | 4,305 |
| Placements et autres actifs financiers | 34,088 | 17,798 |
| Liquidités et équivalents de liquidités | 183,457 | 185,148 |
| TOTAL DES ACTIFS COURANTS | 580,937 | 597,977 |
| TOTAL DES ACTIFS | 1,787,064 | 1,915,180 |
| Capital social | 106,199 | 106,199 |
| Réserves consolidées6 | (1,861,316) | (1,624,124) |
| Ecart de conversion7 | 7,342 | 7,017 |
| Ecart de consolidation8 | (16,357) | (14,110) |
| TOTAL DES CAPITAUX PROPRES CONSOLIDES AVANT RESULTAT DE L'EXERCICE9 | (1,764,132) | (1,525,018)10 |
| Résultats consolidés11 | (242,998) | (220,802) |
| TOTAL DES CAPITAUX PROPRES CONSOLIDES | (2,007,130) | (1,745,820) |
| INTERETS MINORITAIRES (IM) | 2,999 | 2,509 |
| Intérêt des minoritaires dans les réserves consolidées12 | (1,859) | (1,859) |
| Intérêt des minoritaires dans les résultats consolidés13 | 4,859 | 4,368 |
| TOTAL CAPITAUX PROPRES | (2,004,131) | (1,743,311) |
| Emprunts obligataires et bancaires | 682,797 | 750,460 |
| Provisions | 94,673 | 82,346 |
| Autres passifs non courants14 | 794 | 1,900 |
| TOTAL PASSIFS NON COURANTS | 778,264 | 834,706 |
| Fournisseurs et comptes rattachés | 1,668,385 | 1,808,963 |
| Autres passifs courants15 | 1,093,148 | 733,219 |
| Concours bancaires et Autres passifs financiers16 | 251,398 | 281,603 |
| TOTAL PASSIFS COURANTS | 3,012,931 | 2,823,785 |
| TOTAL PASSIFS | 3,791,195 | 3,658,491 |
| TOTAL DES CAPITAUX PROPRES ET PASSIFS | 1,787,064 | 1,915,180 |
- Printed “- 1 525 018”; read as -1525018. p3: Printed '- 1 525 018' with a space between the minus sign and the digits (text layer and page image); read as one negative amount.
Notes and alternative reported figures (15)
- “Immobilisations financières” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financial fixed assets (net).
- “TOTAL DES ACTIFS IMMOBILISES” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Subtotal of intangible, tangible, financial and equity-accounted fixed assets.
- “Autres actifs non courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 2.
- “Autres actifs courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Other current assets.
- “Créances sur cession avions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Receivable on the sale of two withdrawn aircraft (4 305 KDT; delivery not completed).
- “Réserves consolidées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 3: consolidated reserves (group share; negative).
- “Ecart de conversion” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 4: currency translation difference.
- “Ecart de consolidation” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 5: unreconciled intra-group differences, in equity (negative).
- “TOTAL DES CAPITAUX PROPRES CONSOLIDES AVANT RESULTAT DE L'EXERCICE” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Group equity before the year's result.
- “Résultats consolidés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Note 6: the year's consolidated result, group share, shown within equity.
- “Intérêt des minoritaires dans les réserves consolidées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority interests: reserves.
- “Intérêt des minoritaires dans les résultats consolidés” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Minority interests: the year's result.
- “Autres passifs non courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed without a note.
- “Autres passifs courants” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed without a note.
- “Concours bancaires et Autres passifs financiers”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. One printed line for bank overdrafts and other current financial liabilities; no note details it.
Cash flow
| Line (as printed) | FY2023Audited financial statementsreported for the year | FY2022Audited financial statementscomparative in FY2023 filing |
|---|---|---|
| Résultat net de l'ensemble consolidé1 | (238,139) | (216,434) |
| Dotations aux amortissements et aux provisions2 | 102,705 | 127,983 |
| Autres charges et produits sans incidence sur la trésorerie3 | 25,356 | 42,518 |
| Marge brute d'autofinancement des sociétés intégrées4 | (110,078) | (45,933) |
| (-) Variation du besoin en fonds de roulement lié à l'activité5 | 274,203 | 174,153 |
| Flux de trésorerie généré par l'exploitation | 164,124 | 128,220 |
| Acquisitions d'immobilisations6 | (59,248) | (73,459) |
| Cessions d'immobilisations7 | 25,863 | 5,356 |
| Intérêts et Dividendes reçus8 | 11,609 | 905 |
| Autres Flux liés aux activités de Financements9 | 3,999 | 46,287 |
| Flux de trésorerie lié à l'investissement | (17,777) | 88,090 |
| Dividendes versés aux minoritaires des sociétés intégrées10 | (12,354) | (1,149)11 |
| Emprunts nouveaux | 133,041 | 66,239 |
| Remboursement des emprunts | (244,470) | (219,592) |
| Encaissement provenant des dépôts clients12 | (319) | 521 |
| Flux de trésorerie lié au financement | (124,102) | (153,981) |
| Incidence des variations de cours de change sur les liquidités13 | (932) | 7,985 |
| VARIATION DE LA TRESORERIE | 21,313 | 70,314 |
| Trésorerie au début de l'exercice | 180,339 | 110,025 |
| Trésorerie à la fin de l'exercice | 201,652 | 180,339 |
| Remboursement avances avioniques14 | Not reported in this filing15 | 109,001 |
- Printed “- 1 149”; read as -1149. p5: Printed '- 1 149' with a space between the minus sign and the digits (text layer and page image); read as one negative amount.
Notes and alternative reported figures (14)
- “Résultat net de l'ensemble consolidé” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Starting point of the indirect method.
- “Dotations aux amortissements et aux provisions” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities (indirect method).
- “Autres charges et produits sans incidence sur la trésorerie” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Operating activities (indirect method).
- “Marge brute d'autofinancement des sociétés intégrées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Subtotal: net result plus non-cash items.
- “(-) Variation du besoin en fonds de roulement lié à l'activité” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Change in working capital, printed positive and added.
- “Acquisitions d'immobilisations”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. One printed line for all fixed-asset acquisitions.
- “Cessions d'immobilisations”: mapping to a shared definition is uncertain. One printed line for all fixed-asset disposals.
- “Intérêts et Dividendes reçus” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing activities, as printed.
- “Autres Flux liés aux activités de Financements” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed within investing activities despite its label ('... activités de Financements').
- “Dividendes versés aux minoritaires des sociétés intégrées” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing activities.
- “Encaissement provenant des dépôts clients” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Financing activities (net; negative in 2023).
- “Incidence des variations de cours de change sur les liquidités” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Printed within 'Variation de la trésorerie' (the printed change includes it).
- “Remboursement avances avioniques” is an issuer-specific line, not mapped to a shared definition: Investing activities (2022 only).
- Not reported in this filing: Not printed for 2023: the line 'Remboursement avances avioniques' carries a 2022 amount (109 001) only; the 2023 column is left blank (p5, checked on the page image).
Segments
Segment data not yet collected for this company in the pilot.
Dividends
Proposed or recommended, declared and paid are different events and are kept apart. A statement that no dividend was proposed does not mean none was paid.
No dividend statement or amount collected.
Sources
Each filing used on this page, newest period first. Dates are the document's own; the date we retrieved a file is shown separately and is never a publication date.
-
Avis des sociétés — Etats financiers consolidés, Société Tunisienne de l'Air « TUNISAIR », arrêtés au 31 décembre 2023
Year ended 31 December 2023 · Audited financial statements · final status not established
Audit: CWG (Wajdi Guerfala) and Union Audit Tunisie UAT (Abdellatif Abbes), co-commissaires aux comptes, qualified opinion · includes a material-uncertainty paragraph
Auditor's sign-off: Pr/ tgs CWG, WAJDI GEURFALA; Pr/ UAT, ABDELLATIF ABBES
Final status: The exchange notice (Avis des sociétés, p1) reproduces the co-commissaires aux comptes' report on the consolidated statements (pp15-28), dated 'Tunis, le 08 Mai 2026' and closed with typed lines 'Pr/ tgs CWG, WAJDI GEURFALA' and 'Pr/ UAT, ABDELLATIF ABBES' and no visible signature or stamp (p28, page image). No board approval date is printed; the statements were to be submitted to the AGM of 29 May 2026 (p1).
- Document date
- 8 May 2026
- Auditor's report
- 8 May 2026
- Board approval
- date not found in this document
- Retrieved by us
- 8 Oct 2026 (not a publication date)
- Used for
- statement columns FY2023, FY2022
- Basis
- consolidated statements · TND thousands (printed “En Milliers de Dinars Tunisien”)
- the auditors' qualification (11 matters) includes misallocations in the cash-flow statement that affect its subtotals, so derived changes would rest on figures the auditors qualified.
- Fondement de l'opinion avec réserves (PDF pp15-22): 2.1 limitations of scope: weaknesses in the parent's information system for ticketing, revenue and receipts; many system corrections for 2020-2022 tickets without sufficient support; the auditors, appointed after year end, did not attend the counts of fixed assets, stocks and cash; no detailed valuation of labour-litigation risk (provision 21 054 KDT set by a flat-rate approach, no lawyers' replies); no consolidation package or audit report for SCI ESSAFA; 2.2 Tunisie Catering (45%) is presumed controlled and should be fully consolidated, not equity-accounted; 2.3 consolidation differences of 16 357 KDT in equity unreconciled; 2.4 fixed-asset and stock count gaps at Tunisair Handling, Tunisair Technics and Tunisair Express; 2.5 two B737-500 engines sold in 2018 still carried and the 700 thousand USD proceeds unrecorded by the parent; 2.6 a dispute over CFM56-5A engine maintenance (about 35.6 million USD) with two engines seized, consequences not estimated; 2.7 unjustified customer balances of the parent (debit 48 189 KDT, credit 76 811 KDT); 2.8 unreconciled bank items and accounts; 2.9 OACA debt of 1 311 658 KDT without late-payment interest, and unjustified other current asset and liability balances; 2.10 a social-fund deficit of 9 289 KDT; 2.11 misallocations in the consolidated cash-flow statement affecting its subtotals (not the change in cash) and insufficient notes.
- Basis: Fondement de l'opinion avec réserves, items 2.1-2.11 (PDF pp15-22).
- The auditors report (2.11, p22) misallocations between headings of the consolidated cash-flow statement that affect its intermediate subtotals but not the overall change in cash.
- 'Autres Flux liés aux activités de Financements' (3 999; 2022: 46 287) is printed within investing activities; 'Encaissement provenant des dépôts clients' prints (319) for 2023 and 521 for 2022 (p5).
- Comparative 2022 amounts of 'Charges financières nettes', 'Produits des placements' and 'Autres gains/pertes ordinaires' are marked (*) 'Montants retraités pour les besoins de la comparaison' (p4).
- Group equity is negative: (2 007 130) KTND at 31 December 2023 (2022: (1 745 820)); minority interests 2 999 (2 509) are printed between group equity and 'TOTAL CAPITAUX PROPRES' (p3).
- Statements published in May 2026 for the year 2023, with the AGM on 29 May 2026 (p1); the auditors were appointed by the general meeting of 10 September 2025 (p15).
Technical details
- File
- 28 pages, with a text layer
- SHA-256
3103a0f41e41f5174056b3ed233c1cb667912a64991cca9ee00eec4857f64db5- Entity as printed
- Société Tunisienne de l'Air « TUNISAIR »; Groupe TUNISAIR; TUNISAIR-SA
- Exchange copy
- retrieved 2026-10-08T18:13:13Z
Data notes
- TOTAL DES CAPITAUX PROPRES CONSOLIDES AVANT RESULTAT DE L'EXERCICE — Printed '- 1 525 018'; read as '-1525018'. Printed '- 1 525 018' with a space between the minus sign and the digits (text layer and page image); read as one negative amount. (Avis des sociétés — Etats financiers consolidés, Société Tunisienne de l'Air « TUNISAIR », arrêtés au 31 décembre 2023, p3)
- Dividendes versés aux minoritaires des sociétés intégrées — Printed '- 1 149'; read as '-1149'. Printed '- 1 149' with a space between the minus sign and the digits (text layer and page image); read as one negative amount. (Avis des sociétés — Etats financiers consolidés, Société Tunisienne de l'Air « TUNISAIR », arrêtés au 31 décembre 2023, p5)
Review status: every figure has been located on its cited source page in an AI-assisted source verification (matched to the document's text) (16 October 2026). Independent review is pending for every figure; automated checks and the AI-assisted verification are not independent review.
Download
Figures shown on this page (CSV) — the same selected figures at their exact printed values, each with its source document, SHA-256, page, selection rule and reading. Independent review of these figures is pending.